10725 Shasta Rd is a 2,000 square foot house on a 10 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Phelan data, we estimate the home's value is $493,675.
Single-familyProperty Type
1994Year Built
10 acresLot Size
$247Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$493,675
$11K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.8% lower than the average sale price ($524K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,275 (+6.7%)
$59,191 + $201,245
$260,436
2024
$3,069 (+1.2%)
$59,191 + $201,245
$260,436
2023
$3,032 (+2.4%)
$56,892 + $193,430
$250,322
2022
$2,962 (+1.9%)
$56,892 + $193,430
$250,322
2021
$2,907 (+1.3%)
$55,776 + $189,637
$245,413
2020
$2,870 (+2.0%)
$54,682 + $185,919
$240,601
2019
$2,815 (+8.0%)
$54,121 + $184,013
$238,134
2018
$2,607 (+1.8%)
$53,060 + $180,405
$233,465
2017
$2,562 (+46.1%)
$51,000 + $173,400
$224,400
2016
$1,754 (+1.2%)
$51,000 + $173,400
$224,400
2015
$1,733 (+1.6%)
$45,784 + $103,207
$148,991
2014
$1,706 (+0.3%)
$44,213 + $99,666
$143,879
2013
$1,700 (+1.7%)
$44,213 + $99,666
$143,879
2012
$1,671 (+2.1%)
$44,013 + $99,216
$143,229
2011
$1,637 (+0.3%)
$43,150 + $97,271
$140,421
2010
$1,631 (+0.8%)
$42,304 + $95,364
$137,668
2009
$1,619 (+3.9%)
$41,988 + $94,651
$136,639
2008
$1,559
$42,088 + $94,876
$136,964
Tax history for 10725 Shasta Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,275 (+6.7%)
$59,191 + $201,245
$260,436
2024
$3,069 (+1.2%)
$59,191 + $201,245
$260,436
2023
$3,032 (+2.4%)
$56,892 + $193,430
$250,322
2022
$2,962 (+1.9%)
$56,892 + $193,430
$250,322
2021
$2,907 (+1.3%)
$55,776 + $189,637
$245,413
2020
$2,870 (+2.0%)
$54,682 + $185,919
$240,601
2019
$2,815 (+8.0%)
$54,121 + $184,013
$238,134
2018
$2,607 (+1.8%)
$53,060 + $180,405
$233,465
2017
$2,562 (+46.1%)
$51,000 + $173,400
$224,400
2016
$1,754 (+1.2%)
$51,000 + $173,400
$224,400
2015
$1,733 (+1.6%)
$45,784 + $103,207
$148,991
2014
$1,706 (+0.3%)
$44,213 + $99,666
$143,879
2013
$1,700 (+1.7%)
$44,213 + $99,666
$143,879
2012
$1,671 (+2.1%)
$44,013 + $99,216
$143,229
2011
$1,637 (+0.3%)
$43,150 + $97,271
$140,421
2010
$1,631 (+0.8%)
$42,304 + $95,364
$137,668
2009
$1,619 (+3.9%)
$41,988 + $94,651
$136,639
2008
$1,559
$42,088 + $94,876
$136,964
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Rural Living District
The RL (Rural Living) land use zoning district provides sites for rural residential uses, incidental agricultural uses, and similar and compatible uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 56
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Evaporative
Heating Type: Floor/wall Furnace
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,000
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,000
Building Sq. Ft: 2,056
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: S 1/2 S 1/2 NW 1/4 SW 1/4 SEC 11 TP 4N R 6W 10 AC
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 435,600
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 10
Zoning Code: PH/RL
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,000
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 10 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1994
Year Renovated: 1994
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3070 501 08 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Baldy Mesa Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.8mi
3/10
Quail Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
2/10
Serrano High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
8% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
5 days above 95° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
31 unhealthy days expected this year, 37 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phelan, CA • 92371
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
54
39
60
42
67
46
66
45
76
53
85
61
87
64
91
67
84
62
76
56
61
44
61
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.7 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.7 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$469,000 – $568,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,937 in fees.3 minutes to get started.