353 Ridgeview Dr is a 1,403 square foot townhouse on a 1,400 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on December 15, 2006 for $570,000. Based on Redfin's Pleasant Hill data, we estimate the home's value is $598,306.
TownhomeProperty Type
1972Year Built
1,400 sq ftLot Size
$426Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$598,306
$28K since sold in December 2006$5,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.4% lower than the average sale price ($613K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40319900
Feb 2, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Dec 15, 2006
Sold
$570,000
$406/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40217197
Nov 1, 2006
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10214257
Aug 9, 1996
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #26214257
Jun 14, 1996
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Feb 4, 1991
Sold
$94,500
$67/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 1, 1979
Sold
$94,500
$67/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 1, 1978
Sold
$78,000
$56/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,938 (+2.3%)
$267,946 + $267,815
$535,761
2025
$6,783 (+2.3%)
$267,946 + $267,815
$535,761
2024
$6,628 (+1.7%)
$262,693 + $262,564
$525,257
2023
$6,517 (+0.8%)
$257,543 + $257,416
$514,959
2022
$6,462 (+2.2%)
$252,494 + $252,369
$504,863
2021
$6,322 (+1.3%)
$247,544 + $247,421
$494,965
2020
$6,243 (+1.0%)
$242,691 + $242,570
$485,261
2019
$6,182 (+3.6%)
$240,203 + $240,083
$480,286
2018
$5,966 (+3.1%)
$235,494 + $235,376
$470,870
2017
$5,784 (+2.5%)
$226,350 + $226,237
$452,587
2016
$5,645 (+0.8%)
$226,350 + $226,237
$452,587
2015
$5,599 (+10.9%)
$221,912 + $221,801
$443,713
2014
$5,048 (+9.0%)
$193,548 + $193,452
$387,000
2013
$4,632 (+33.1%)
$193,548 + $193,452
$387,000
2012
$3,480 (−11.4%)
$183,296 + $183,204
$366,500
2011
$3,929 (+1.3%)
$133,784 + $133,716
$267,500
2010
$3,879 (+0.2%)
$157,539 + $157,461
$315,000
2009
$3,870 (−18.7%)
$157,539 + $157,461
$315,000
2008
$4,760
$161,040 + $160,960
$322,000
Tax history for 353 Ridgeview Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,938 (+2.3%)
$267,946 + $267,815
$535,761
2025
$6,783 (+2.3%)
$267,946 + $267,815
$535,761
2024
$6,628 (+1.7%)
$262,693 + $262,564
$525,257
2023
$6,517 (+0.8%)
$257,543 + $257,416
$514,959
2022
$6,462 (+2.2%)
$252,494 + $252,369
$504,863
2021
$6,322 (+1.3%)
$247,544 + $247,421
$494,965
2020
$6,243 (+1.0%)
$242,691 + $242,570
$485,261
2019
$6,182 (+3.6%)
$240,203 + $240,083
$480,286
2018
$5,966 (+3.1%)
$235,494 + $235,376
$470,870
2017
$5,784 (+2.5%)
$226,350 + $226,237
$452,587
2016
$5,645 (+0.8%)
$226,350 + $226,237
$452,587
2015
$5,599 (+10.9%)
$221,912 + $221,801
$443,713
2014
$5,048 (+9.0%)
$193,548 + $193,452
$387,000
2013
$4,632 (+33.1%)
$193,548 + $193,452
$387,000
2012
$3,480 (−11.4%)
$183,296 + $183,204
$366,500
2011
$3,929 (+1.3%)
$133,784 + $133,716
$267,500
2010
$3,879 (+0.2%)
$157,539 + $157,461
$315,000
2009
$3,870 (−18.7%)
$157,539 + $157,461
$315,000
2008
$4,760
$161,040 + $160,960
$322,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
MRL
Low Density Multiple-Family Residential District
The MRL district allows multifamily residential uses including duplexes, townhouses, and single-family attached homes with zero lot line, mobile homes or cluster housing; all with landscaped open space at a density between 12 and 19.9 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,403
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 713
Building Sq. Ft: 1,887
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TR 4046 LOT 104 BLK G-1 UNIT B EX MR
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 484
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,400
Legal Lot Number: 104
Legal Block Number: G
Acres: 0.0321
Depth Footage: 50
Front Footage: 28
County Use Description: TOWNHOUSES, ATTACHED PUDS, DUE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,403
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1,400 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1972
Year Renovated: 1972
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 1544860370
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Valhalla Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
8/10
Valley View Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
8/10
College Park High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
7/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 73-81% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
4% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
13 unhealthy days expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pleasant Hill, CA • 94523
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
42
63
45
71
49
70
49
78
53
83
56
85
58
89
59
84
61
74
54
64
48
56
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.5 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.5 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$569,000 – $689,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,983 in fees.3 minutes to get started.