13310 Ann O Reno Ln is a 1,236 square foot house on a 8,800 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on May 28, 1998 for $177,000. Based on Redfin's Poway data, we estimate the home's value is $983,871.
Single-familyProperty Type
1969Year Built
8,800 sq ftLot Size
$796Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$983,871
$807K since sold in May 1998$9,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.3% lower than the average sale price ($987K) of 6 comparable homes.
DON'T WAIT ON THIS ONE, IT WON'T LAST LONG, NEW ROOF, LARGE REAR YARD, LOTS OF TREES AND GREENERY, LOW MAINTENANCE FRONT YARD. LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, SECURITY LIGHTS, RV ROOM. NICE NEIGHBORHOOD, GREAT SCHOOLS, RAISE YOUR KIDS HERE. THIS HOME IS GREAT! SUBMIT YOUR OFFERS QUICKLY!!VA OK.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,229 (+2.7%)
$172,437 + $110,164
$282,601
2024
$3,146 (+2.1%)
$169,056 + $108,004
$277,060
2023
$3,080 (+1.7%)
$165,742 + $105,887
$271,629
2022
$3,029 (+1.3%)
$162,493 + $103,811
$266,304
2021
$2,991 (+1.3%)
$159,307 + $101,776
$261,083
2020
$2,952 (+2.6%)
$156,184 + $99,781
$255,965
2019
$2,877 (+2.8%)
$154,583 + $98,758
$253,341
2018
$2,798 (+2.7%)
$151,552 + $96,822
$248,374
2017
$2,725 (+2.1%)
$145,668 + $93,063
$238,731
2016
$2,669 (+1.4%)
$145,668 + $93,063
$238,731
2015
$2,631 (+2.3%)
$142,812 + $91,239
$234,051
2014
$2,571 (+0.4%)
$137,912 + $88,109
$226,021
2013
$2,560 (+1.8%)
$137,912 + $88,109
$226,021
2012
$2,514 (+1.9%)
$137,289 + $87,711
$225,000
2011
$2,468 (+0.6%)
$134,598 + $85,992
$220,590
2010
$2,452 (+0.8%)
$131,959 + $84,306
$216,265
2009
$2,433 (+2.2%)
$130,973 + $83,676
$214,649
2008
$2,380
$131,285 + $83,875
$215,160
Tax history for 13310 Ann O Reno Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,229 (+2.7%)
$172,437 + $110,164
$282,601
2024
$3,146 (+2.1%)
$169,056 + $108,004
$277,060
2023
$3,080 (+1.7%)
$165,742 + $105,887
$271,629
2022
$3,029 (+1.3%)
$162,493 + $103,811
$266,304
2021
$2,991 (+1.3%)
$159,307 + $101,776
$261,083
2020
$2,952 (+2.6%)
$156,184 + $99,781
$255,965
2019
$2,877 (+2.8%)
$154,583 + $98,758
$253,341
2018
$2,798 (+2.7%)
$151,552 + $96,822
$248,374
2017
$2,725 (+2.1%)
$145,668 + $93,063
$238,731
2016
$2,669 (+1.4%)
$145,668 + $93,063
$238,731
2015
$2,631 (+2.3%)
$142,812 + $91,239
$234,051
2014
$2,571 (+0.4%)
$137,912 + $88,109
$226,021
2013
$2,560 (+1.8%)
$137,912 + $88,109
$226,021
2012
$2,514 (+1.9%)
$137,289 + $87,711
$225,000
2011
$2,468 (+0.6%)
$134,598 + $85,992
$220,590
2010
$2,452 (+0.8%)
$131,959 + $84,306
$216,265
2009
$2,433 (+2.2%)
$130,973 + $83,676
$214,649
2008
$2,380
$131,285 + $83,875
$215,160
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RS-7
Residential Single Family 7 Zone
The RS-7 residential single-family 7 zone is intended as an area for single-family residential development on minimum lot sizes of 4,500 sq ft and maximum densities of eight units per acre. Additional uses are permitted that are complementary to, and can exist in harmony with, a residential neighborhood.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Recreation-Other
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: ANN-O-RENO TERRACE
Living Sq. Ft: 1,236
Building Sq. Ft: 1,236
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: LOT 26 TR 5971
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,800
Legal Lot Number: 26
Acres: 0.202
Zoning Code: R1
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,236
Stories: —
Lot Size: 8,800 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1969
Year Renovated: 1969
County: San Diego County
APN: 3233002600
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 19, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Garden Road Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
6/10
Twin Peaks Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
6/10
Poway High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
11% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Poway, CA • 92064
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
70
45
72
48
74
50
72
50
75
55
80
59
85
62
88
61
84
63
79
54
73
48
72
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 7.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
7.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$944,000 – $1.14M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $9,839 in fees.3 minutes to get started.