13876 Putney Rd is a 1,790 square foot house on a 1.16 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Poway data, we estimate the home's value is $1,185,759.
Single-familyProperty Type
1961Year Built
1.16 acresLot Size
$662Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,185,759
$35K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.2% lower than the average sale price ($1.24M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,744 (+2.7%)
$118,780 + $218,216
$336,996
2024
$3,645 (+2.2%)
$116,451 + $213,938
$330,389
2023
$3,567 (+1.7%)
$114,168 + $209,744
$323,912
2022
$3,507 (+1.3%)
$111,930 + $205,632
$317,562
2021
$3,461 (+1.4%)
$109,736 + $201,600
$311,336
2020
$3,414 (+2.7%)
$107,585 + $197,648
$305,233
2019
$3,326 (+2.9%)
$106,482 + $195,622
$302,104
2018
$3,233 (+2.7%)
$104,395 + $191,787
$296,182
2017
$3,146 (+2.1%)
$100,343 + $184,341
$284,684
2016
$3,080 (+1.5%)
$100,343 + $184,341
$284,684
2015
$3,034 (+2.4%)
$98,376 + $180,727
$279,103
2014
$2,963 (+0.5%)
$95,001 + $174,526
$269,527
2013
$2,950 (+1.9%)
$95,001 + $174,526
$269,527
2012
$2,895 (+2.0%)
$94,572 + $173,738
$268,310
2011
$2,839 (+0.7%)
$92,718 + $170,332
$263,050
2010
$2,821 (+0.8%)
$90,900 + $166,993
$257,893
2009
$2,799 (+2.3%)
$90,221 + $165,745
$255,966
2008
$2,736
$90,436 + $166,139
$256,575
Tax history for 13876 Putney Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,744 (+2.7%)
$118,780 + $218,216
$336,996
2024
$3,645 (+2.2%)
$116,451 + $213,938
$330,389
2023
$3,567 (+1.7%)
$114,168 + $209,744
$323,912
2022
$3,507 (+1.3%)
$111,930 + $205,632
$317,562
2021
$3,461 (+1.4%)
$109,736 + $201,600
$311,336
2020
$3,414 (+2.7%)
$107,585 + $197,648
$305,233
2019
$3,326 (+2.9%)
$106,482 + $195,622
$302,104
2018
$3,233 (+2.7%)
$104,395 + $191,787
$296,182
2017
$3,146 (+2.1%)
$100,343 + $184,341
$284,684
2016
$3,080 (+1.5%)
$100,343 + $184,341
$284,684
2015
$3,034 (+2.4%)
$98,376 + $180,727
$279,103
2014
$2,963 (+0.5%)
$95,001 + $174,526
$269,527
2013
$2,950 (+1.9%)
$95,001 + $174,526
$269,527
2012
$2,895 (+2.0%)
$94,572 + $173,738
$268,310
2011
$2,839 (+0.7%)
$92,718 + $170,332
$263,050
2010
$2,821 (+0.8%)
$90,900 + $166,993
$257,893
2009
$2,799 (+2.3%)
$90,221 + $165,745
$255,966
2008
$2,736
$90,436 + $166,139
$256,575
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RR-C
Residential Rural Zone
The RR-C residential rural zone is intended as an area for very low density residential uses with minimum lot sizes of one acre and maximum densities of one unit per acre. Additional uses are permitted that are complimentary to, and can exist in harmony with, a rural residential neighborhood. Specific slope criteria shall be applied in the determination of the maximum allowable densities to achieve compatibility with the topography and public service constraints.; In order to preserve the very low density residential character of such property, no property zoned RR-A, RR-B or RR-C shall be rezoned to a zone, nor shall any amendment to this title be adopted, which would increase the residential density on property so zoned or change the uses permitted thereon to allow commercial or manufacturing uses until and unless such rezoning or amendment is approved by ordinance adopted by the voters of the City at a special or general election, or first approved by the Poway City Council and then adopted by the voters of the City at a special or general election.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Recreation-Other
Housing-Mobile home park
Oct 23, 2024 • Final
Plumbing
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Building Type: Detached
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SAN BERNARDINO MERIDIAN
Living Sq. Ft: 1,790
Building Sq. Ft: 1,790
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: 1.16 AC PAR AS PER ROS 3661 IN LOT 4 OF /EXC RS 1470/ SEC 7-14-1W
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 50,530
Legal Lot Number: 4
Acres: 1.16
Zoning Code: R1
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESIDENCE
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,790
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.16 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1961
Year Renovated: 1961
County: San Diego County
APN: 3211310700
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 19, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Midland Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
8/10
Twin Peaks Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
6/10
Poway High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
10% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 22 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Poway, CA • 92064
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
70
45
72
48
74
50
72
50
75
55
80
59
82
60
88
61
85
62
81
54
73
48
72
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 7.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
7.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.13M – $1.36M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $11,858 in fees.3 minutes to get started.