14571 Budwin Ln is a 2,578 square foot house on a 10,454 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on January 28, 2011 for $620,000. Based on Redfin's Poway data, we estimate the home's value is $1,452,320.
Single-familyProperty Type
1981Year Built
10,454 sq ftLot Size
$563Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,452,320
$832K since sold in January 2011$27K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.8% higher than the average sale price ($1.35M) of 6 comparable homes.
FANTASTIC VALUE IN POWAY- CUL-DE-SAC STREET-NEW PAINT AND CARPET-15X21 BONUS ROOM UPSTAIRS- LARGE BACKYARD, BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED WITH POOL/SPA- MANY EXTRAS-PROPERTY IS VACANT SHOW COLD-ANYTIME
Public Records
Jan 26, 1983
Sold
$149,000
$58/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 7, 1981
Sold
$173,000
$67/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,985 (+2.7%)
$450,840 + $359,362
$810,202
2024
$8,749 (+2.2%)
$442,000 + $352,316
$794,316
2023
$8,563 (+1.7%)
$433,334 + $345,408
$778,742
2022
$8,420 (+1.3%)
$424,838 + $338,636
$763,474
2021
$8,310 (+1.4%)
$416,508 + $331,997
$748,505
2020
$8,198 (+2.7%)
$408,342 + $325,488
$733,830
2019
$7,985 (+2.9%)
$404,155 + $322,151
$726,306
2018
$7,760 (+2.7%)
$396,231 + $315,835
$712,066
2017
$7,553 (+2.1%)
$380,846 + $303,572
$684,418
2016
$7,397 (+1.5%)
$380,846 + $303,572
$684,418
2015
$7,287 (+2.4%)
$373,379 + $297,620
$670,999
2014
$7,115 (+0.5%)
$360,567 + $287,408
$647,975
2013
$7,081 (+1.9%)
$360,567 + $287,408
$647,975
2012
$6,949 (+63.2%)
$358,938 + $286,110
$645,048
2011
$4,259 (+0.7%)
$351,900 + $280,500
$632,400
2010
$4,231 (+0.8%)
$127,259 + $259,407
$386,666
2009
$4,198 (+2.3%)
$126,308 + $257,469
$383,777
2008
$4,103
$126,609 + $258,081
$384,690
Tax history for 14571 Budwin Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,985 (+2.7%)
$450,840 + $359,362
$810,202
2024
$8,749 (+2.2%)
$442,000 + $352,316
$794,316
2023
$8,563 (+1.7%)
$433,334 + $345,408
$778,742
2022
$8,420 (+1.3%)
$424,838 + $338,636
$763,474
2021
$8,310 (+1.4%)
$416,508 + $331,997
$748,505
2020
$8,198 (+2.7%)
$408,342 + $325,488
$733,830
2019
$7,985 (+2.9%)
$404,155 + $322,151
$726,306
2018
$7,760 (+2.7%)
$396,231 + $315,835
$712,066
2017
$7,553 (+2.1%)
$380,846 + $303,572
$684,418
2016
$7,397 (+1.5%)
$380,846 + $303,572
$684,418
2015
$7,287 (+2.4%)
$373,379 + $297,620
$670,999
2014
$7,115 (+0.5%)
$360,567 + $287,408
$647,975
2013
$7,081 (+1.9%)
$360,567 + $287,408
$647,975
2012
$6,949 (+63.2%)
$358,938 + $286,110
$645,048
2011
$4,259 (+0.7%)
$351,900 + $280,500
$632,400
2010
$4,231 (+0.8%)
$127,259 + $259,407
$386,666
2009
$4,198 (+2.3%)
$126,308 + $257,469
$383,777
2008
$4,103
$126,609 + $258,081
$384,690
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RS-4
Residential Single Family 4 Zone
The RS-4 residential single-family 4 zone is intended as an area for single-family residential development on minimum lot sizes of 10,000 sq ft and maximum densities of four units per acre. Additional uses are permitted that are complementary to, and can exist in harmony with, a residential neighborhood.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Recreation-Other
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Contemporary
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Building Type: Detached
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,578
Building Sq. Ft: 2,578
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: LOT 3 TR 9431
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,454
Legal Lot Number: 3
Acres: 0.24
Zoning Code: R1
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESIDENCE
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,578
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 10,454 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1981
Year Renovated: 1981
County: San Diego County
APN: 3146900300
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 19, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Midland Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.8mi
8/10
Twin Peaks Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.2mi
6/10
Poway High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
11% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Poway, CA • 92064
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
70
45
72
48
74
50
72
50
75
55
80
59
85
62
88
61
84
63
79
54
73
48
72
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 7.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
7.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.38M – $1.67M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $14,523 in fees.3 minutes to get started.