Prime area Rancho Mirage! Large units w/ fireplace & beam ceilings! Next to million$plus homes! Quiet w/ mtn views. Tenants pay gas & electric! One of 2 four plexes - see mls400339-Great owner occupied!Seller will credit back for paint.
Multi-familyProperty Type
8,000 sq ftLot Size
$374Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
9 spacesParking
Listed by •DRE #01229973McLeod & Associates, Realtors
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80381025
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
GPSMLS #41361933
Jan 14, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Mar 18, 2009
Listed
$770,000
$214/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80400351
Sep 3, 2004
Sold
$510,000
$142/sq ft
Jun 7, 2004
Listing Removed
—
May 24, 2004
Listed
$584,000
$162/sq ft
May 24, 2004
Listed
*
GPSMLS #21177971
Jun 8, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Mar 3, 2004
Listed
$584,000
$162/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 15, 2001
Sold
$231,500
$64/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 15, 1987
Sold
$425,000
$118/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,233 (−1.6%)
$181,198 + $529,676
$710,874
2024
$9,379 (−0.9%)
$181,198 + $529,676
$710,874
2023
$9,465 (+1.5%)
$177,646 + $519,291
$696,937
2022
$9,326 (+2.1%)
$174,163 + $509,109
$683,272
2021
$9,137 (+5.3%)
$170,749 + $499,127
$669,876
2020
$8,677 (+1.7%)
$167,401 + $489,341
$656,742
2019
$8,529 (+1.9%)
$165,685 + $484,324
$650,009
2018
$8,372 (+1.5%)
$162,437 + $474,828
$637,265
2017
$8,249 (+2.9%)
$156,131 + $456,390
$612,521
2016
$8,014 (+3.6%)
$156,131 + $456,390
$612,521
2015
$7,733 (+0.8%)
$153,070 + $447,442
$600,512
2014
$7,673 (−1.4%)
$147,819 + $432,090
$579,909
2013
$7,783 (+6.7%)
$147,819 + $432,090
$579,909
2012
$7,295 (+1.0%)
$147,151 + $430,138
$577,289
2011
$7,223 (−1.5%)
$144,266 + $421,704
$565,970
2010
$7,330 (+1.6%)
$141,438 + $413,436
$554,874
2009
$7,217 (+9.2%)
$140,382 + $410,348
$550,730
2008
$6,611
$140,716 + $411,324
$552,040
Tax history for 39921 Estates Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,233 (−1.6%)
$181,198 + $529,676
$710,874
2024
$9,379 (−0.9%)
$181,198 + $529,676
$710,874
2023
$9,465 (+1.5%)
$177,646 + $519,291
$696,937
2022
$9,326 (+2.1%)
$174,163 + $509,109
$683,272
2021
$9,137 (+5.3%)
$170,749 + $499,127
$669,876
2020
$8,677 (+1.7%)
$167,401 + $489,341
$656,742
2019
$8,529 (+1.9%)
$165,685 + $484,324
$650,009
2018
$8,372 (+1.5%)
$162,437 + $474,828
$637,265
2017
$8,249 (+2.9%)
$156,131 + $456,390
$612,521
2016
$8,014 (+3.6%)
$156,131 + $456,390
$612,521
2015
$7,733 (+0.8%)
$153,070 + $447,442
$600,512
2014
$7,673 (−1.4%)
$147,819 + $432,090
$579,909
2013
$7,783 (+6.7%)
$147,819 + $432,090
$579,909
2012
$7,295 (+1.0%)
$147,151 + $430,138
$577,289
2011
$7,223 (−1.5%)
$144,266 + $421,704
$565,970
2010
$7,330 (+1.6%)
$141,438 + $413,436
$554,874
2009
$7,217 (+9.2%)
$140,382 + $410,348
$550,730
2008
$6,611
$140,716 + $411,324
$552,040
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,712 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Other
County
Riverside County
APN
689202002
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 29, 2026.
R-H
Residential High Density Zone
The R-H zoning district identifies areas appropriate for the greatest diversity of residential development, including attached single- and multi-family uses. The allowable density range is from 5 to 9 units per gross acre. This zoning district is most suitable for affordable and senior housing, including apartments and condominiums. The R-H zoning district is consistent with the high density residential land use designation of the general plan.