WOW!!! Super nice single story 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Back yard is small but easily maintained. wood type flooring throughout installed within the past 4 years. Custom paint throughout, This home shows so very nice and warm. Sellers are in contract on a replacement home to move up to. Please write subject to successful close of sellers replacement. Easy to show, Dog will be on the side yard in a dog run. Garage in deco in 49rs' for those enthusiast
Single-familyProperty Type
1999Year Built
5,998 sq ftLot Size
$397Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Heather Pereza•DRE #01067917• RE/MAX Executive
Bought with Heather Pereza•DRE #01067917• RE/MAX Executive
Vacant, ready for occupancy! New carpet, nicely landscaped rear yard has groomed roses, privacy wall in rear, newer area, well maintained in and out, refrig, washer and dryer negotiable.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,841 (+1.7%)
$88,772 + $270,700
$359,472
2024
$3,778 (+2.1%)
$87,032 + $265,393
$352,425
2023
$3,701 (+1.6%)
$85,326 + $260,190
$345,516
2022
$3,642 (+1.6%)
$83,653 + $255,089
$338,742
2021
$3,586 (+0.9%)
$82,013 + $250,088
$332,101
2020
$3,553 (+1.7%)
$80,405 + $245,185
$325,590
2019
$3,492 (+1.6%)
$79,581 + $242,671
$322,252
2018
$3,438 (+2.0%)
$78,021 + $237,913
$315,934
2017
$3,371 (+1.7%)
$74,993 + $228,676
$303,669
2016
$3,315 (+1.3%)
$74,993 + $228,676
$303,669
2015
$3,274 (+2.7%)
$73,523 + $224,192
$297,715
2014
$3,188 (+46.5%)
$71,000 + $216,500
$287,500
2013
$2,176 (+18.1%)
$71,000 + $216,500
$287,500
2012
$1,842 (−13.7%)
$60,000 + $139,000
$199,000
2011
$2,135 (−16.7%)
$41,000 + $126,000
$167,000
2010
$2,563 (−17.8%)
$48,000 + $147,000
$195,000
2009
$3,118 (−14.2%)
$58,000 + $177,000
$235,000
2008
$3,634
$72,000 + $217,000
$289,000
Tax history for 375 S Manley
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,841 (+1.7%)
$88,772 + $270,700
$359,472
2024
$3,778 (+2.1%)
$87,032 + $265,393
$352,425
2023
$3,701 (+1.6%)
$85,326 + $260,190
$345,516
2022
$3,642 (+1.6%)
$83,653 + $255,089
$338,742
2021
$3,586 (+0.9%)
$82,013 + $250,088
$332,101
2020
$3,553 (+1.7%)
$80,405 + $245,185
$325,590
2019
$3,492 (+1.6%)
$79,581 + $242,671
$322,252
2018
$3,438 (+2.0%)
$78,021 + $237,913
$315,934
2017
$3,371 (+1.7%)
$74,993 + $228,676
$303,669
2016
$3,315 (+1.3%)
$74,993 + $228,676
$303,669
2015
$3,274 (+2.7%)
$73,523 + $224,192
$297,715
2014
$3,188 (+46.5%)
$71,000 + $216,500
$287,500
2013
$2,176 (+18.1%)
$71,000 + $216,500
$287,500
2012
$1,842 (−13.7%)
$60,000 + $139,000
$199,000
2011
$2,135 (−16.7%)
$41,000 + $126,000
$167,000
2010
$2,563 (−17.8%)
$48,000 + $147,000
$195,000
2009
$3,118 (−14.2%)
$58,000 + $177,000
$235,000
2008
$3,634
$72,000 + $217,000
$289,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,000 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,448
Year built
1999
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Joaquin County
APN
26146010
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 6, 2026.
R1A
Single Family Residential with Alley District
This district is intended to promote alley access to the garage for low density single family detached residential units on smaller medium sized lots with a minimum lot size of 5,500 sq ft for interior lots and 6,500 sq ft for corner lots with an average of 6,000 sq ft throughout the project excluding corner lots. The R1(A) district allows a minimum density of 3.5 units per acre and a maximum density of 5 units per acre. Affordable housing must be included in any project within this district, as provided in Chapter 16.194.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Property details
Parking
Parking & Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached
Driveway Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Other Bathroom Features: Double Sinks
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Total): 3
Heating & Cooling
Cooling: Central
Heating: Central
Interior Features
Fireplaces Total: 1
Fireplace Features: Family Room
Flooring: Laminate
Laundry Features: Inside Area
# of Stories: 1
Room Information
Room Type: Baths Other
Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
Exterior
Exterior Features
Allows Horses: No
Roof: Tile
Pool Information
Has Private Pool: No
Has Spa: No
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Subtype Description: Detached
Year Built: 1,999
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 5,998
Lot Size Acres: 0.1377
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer: In & Connected
Water Source: Public
Location
HOA Information
Association YN: No
School Information
School District County: San Joaquin
Elementary School District: Ripon Unified
Middle Or Junior School District: Ripon Unified
High School District: Ripon Unified
Location Information
Postal Code: 95366
County Or Parish: San Joaquin
CrossStreet: main
Directions: Main to s Manley
State Or Province: CA
Street Dir Prefix: S
Street Number Numeric: 375
Unparsed Address: 375 S manley, Ripon, CA 95366
Street Address Filtered: 375 S manley
Community Information
Senior Community YN: No
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,448
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,000 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: —
County: San Joaquin County
APN: 26146010
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 6, 2026
Other
Selling Agent
Buyer Agent Full Name: Heather Pereza
Around this home
Schools
Ripona Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
7/10
Harvest High
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
27 unhealthy days expected this year, 29 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Ripon, CA • 95366
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
40
65
45
73
48
74
50
83
55
90
59
92
60
94
63
90
62
80
56
65
47
56
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$546,000 – $661,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,744 in fees.3 minutes to get started.