Beautiful 2 story home with open floor plan and swimming pool in a great location with small town feel. 1 bedroom, a full bath, and laundry area downstairs. Kitchen has great lighting and a pantry area. Close to both dining and retail.
Single-familyProperty Type
2001Year Built
7,405 sq ftLot Size
$231Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Chad Costa•DRE #01232905• RE/MAX Executive
Listed by Jessica Costa•DRE #01780330• RE/MAX Executive
Bought with Vi Sikkema•DRE #01148561• RE/MAX Executive
This is a new listing, so no sales records exist yet. As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,357 (+6.1%)
$118,063 + $357,969
$476,032
2025
$5,049 (+1.7%)
$118,063 + $357,969
$476,032
2024
$4,965 (+2.1%)
$115,749 + $350,950
$466,699
2023
$4,863 (+1.6%)
$113,480 + $344,069
$457,549
2022
$4,785 (+1.6%)
$111,255 + $337,323
$448,578
2021
$4,711 (+0.9%)
$109,074 + $330,709
$439,783
2020
$4,667 (+1.8%)
$106,936 + $324,225
$431,161
2019
$4,587 (+1.6%)
$105,840 + $320,901
$426,741
2018
$4,515 (+2.0%)
$103,765 + $314,609
$418,374
2017
$4,427 (+1.7%)
$99,737 + $302,394
$402,131
2016
$4,352 (+1.3%)
$99,737 + $302,394
$402,131
2015
$4,298 (+2.7%)
$97,782 + $296,466
$394,248
2014
$4,184 (+0.6%)
$94,427 + $286,294
$380,721
2013
$4,160 (+19.1%)
$94,427 + $286,294
$380,721
2012
$3,492 (−10.4%)
$80,000 + $290,000
$370,000
2011
$3,895 (−17.9%)
$78,000 + $235,000
$313,000
2010
$4,747 (+8.3%)
$88,000 + $264,000
$352,000
2009
$4,385 (−4.7%)
$122,456 + $309,174
$431,630
2008
$4,600
$100,000 + $301,000
$401,000
Tax history for 574 Bob Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,357 (+6.1%)
$118,063 + $357,969
$476,032
2025
$5,049 (+1.7%)
$118,063 + $357,969
$476,032
2024
$4,965 (+2.1%)
$115,749 + $350,950
$466,699
2023
$4,863 (+1.6%)
$113,480 + $344,069
$457,549
2022
$4,785 (+1.6%)
$111,255 + $337,323
$448,578
2021
$4,711 (+0.9%)
$109,074 + $330,709
$439,783
2020
$4,667 (+1.8%)
$106,936 + $324,225
$431,161
2019
$4,587 (+1.6%)
$105,840 + $320,901
$426,741
2018
$4,515 (+2.0%)
$103,765 + $314,609
$418,374
2017
$4,427 (+1.7%)
$99,737 + $302,394
$402,131
2016
$4,352 (+1.3%)
$99,737 + $302,394
$402,131
2015
$4,298 (+2.7%)
$97,782 + $296,466
$394,248
2014
$4,184 (+0.6%)
$94,427 + $286,294
$380,721
2013
$4,160 (+19.1%)
$94,427 + $286,294
$380,721
2012
$3,492 (−10.4%)
$80,000 + $290,000
$370,000
2011
$3,895 (−17.9%)
$78,000 + $235,000
$313,000
2010
$4,747 (+8.3%)
$88,000 + $264,000
$352,000
2009
$4,385 (−4.7%)
$122,456 + $309,174
$431,630
2008
$4,600
$100,000 + $301,000
$401,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
5
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,500 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
3,417
Year built
2001
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Joaquin County
APN
25740046
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 16, 2026.
R1
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to promote the development of low density single family detached residential units on smaller medium sized lots with a minimum lot size of 6,500 sq ft for interior lots and 7,500 sq ft for corner lots with an average of 7,000 sq ft throughout the project excluding corner lots. The R1 district allows a minimum density of 3.5 units per acre and a maximum density of 5 units per acre. Affordable housing must be included in any project within this district, as provided in Chapter 16.194.