Holy Smokes!!! This is the House You Have Been Waiting For!! This Open Floor Plan one of the Most Popular Floor Plans in the Neighborhood. With Granite Tile Counters, Upgraded Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Custom Paint. .. This Is The One You Want. The NEST Learning Thermostat System will Save You a Ton of Money in Cooling and Heating (the current owner says he's saved upwards of $1,000 so far this year, over last) and it can be controlled via an app on your SMARTPHONE. The Yard was Designed With Low Maintenance and Privacy In Mind and It's One Of The Larger Lots In The Community. It's A Fantastic Place To Entertain or Just Relax. With A Cul-De-Sac like Location, Your Street Traffic Is Almost Non-Existent. You'll Love Living in This Community. It's Hot. .. but the POOLS Are Cool. Feel Safe With The Community Security Patrol. Near Great Schools, Shopping, and All Major Freeways, This Is The Home You Want. But RUN DON'T WALK, As Beautiful as It Is, This Home Won't Stay On The Market Long.
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
3,485 sq ftLot Size
$369Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Craig S. Yace•DRE #01357321• Remax Real Pros
Bought with Editha Reginaldo•DRE #01245411• Diamond Hills Realty
REO property sold in AS IS condition. Great two story floor plan, home shows well and has some nice features. This is priced to sell quickly. This property is a detached on condo map.
CRMLS #I656930
Apr 27, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Feb 27, 2007
Price Changed
$449,900
$294/sq ft
Feb 11, 2007
Listed
$479,900
$313/sq ft
CRMLS #K408961
Jun 16, 2005
Sold
$407,620
$266/sq ft
Dec 17, 2004
Listed
$407,620
$266/sq ft
CRMLS #K500906
Feb 25, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Feb 4, 2005
Listed
$407,620
$266/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,171 (−5.6%)
$91,934 + $304,017
$395,951
2024
$5,476 (+1.6%)
$90,132 + $298,056
$388,188
2023
$5,389 (+5.6%)
$88,365 + $292,212
$380,577
2022
$5,101 (+2.0%)
$86,633 + $286,483
$373,116
2021
$5,000 (+1.7%)
$84,935 + $280,866
$365,801
2020
$4,918 (+1.6%)
$83,270 + $275,359
$358,629
2019
$4,842 (+1.5%)
$82,417 + $272,536
$354,953
2018
$4,772 (+2.2%)
$80,801 + $267,193
$347,994
2017
$4,671 (+1.5%)
$77,665 + $256,817
$334,482
2016
$4,601 (+1.4%)
$77,665 + $256,817
$334,482
2015
$4,536 (+32.9%)
$76,143 + $251,782
$327,925
2014
$3,412 (−0.2%)
$78,784 + $147,067
$225,851
2013
$3,420 (+5.2%)
$78,784 + $147,067
$225,851
2012
$3,252 (+2.4%)
$78,429 + $146,403
$224,832
2011
$3,177 (−1.4%)
$76,000 + $143,000
$219,000
2010
$3,221 (−5.7%)
$74,000 + $138,000
$212,000
2009
$3,416 (−25.5%)
$74,822 + $139,668
$214,490
2008
$4,584
$73,000 + $152,000
$225,000
Tax history for 11309 Rasmussen Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,171 (−5.6%)
$91,934 + $304,017
$395,951
2024
$5,476 (+1.6%)
$90,132 + $298,056
$388,188
2023
$5,389 (+5.6%)
$88,365 + $292,212
$380,577
2022
$5,101 (+2.0%)
$86,633 + $286,483
$373,116
2021
$5,000 (+1.7%)
$84,935 + $280,866
$365,801
2020
$4,918 (+1.6%)
$83,270 + $275,359
$358,629
2019
$4,842 (+1.5%)
$82,417 + $272,536
$354,953
2018
$4,772 (+2.2%)
$80,801 + $267,193
$347,994
2017
$4,671 (+1.5%)
$77,665 + $256,817
$334,482
2016
$4,601 (+1.4%)
$77,665 + $256,817
$334,482
2015
$4,536 (+32.9%)
$76,143 + $251,782
$327,925
2014
$3,412 (−0.2%)
$78,784 + $147,067
$225,851
2013
$3,420 (+5.2%)
$78,784 + $147,067
$225,851
2012
$3,252 (+2.4%)
$78,429 + $146,403
$224,832
2011
$3,177 (−1.4%)
$76,000 + $143,000
$219,000
2010
$3,221 (−5.7%)
$74,000 + $138,000
$212,000
2009
$3,416 (−25.5%)
$74,822 + $139,668
$214,490
2008
$4,584
$73,000 + $152,000
$225,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2005
Sq. Ft.
1,532
Year built
2005
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Riverside County
APN
142621038
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 4, 2026.
R-3-4000
LA SIERRA UNIV. SPECIFIC PLAN
Medium High-Density Residential Zone
Medium High-Density Residential Zones (R-3-4000 and R-3-3000) are established to provide areas for multiple family residences, including such residential development types as apartments, town homes, condominiums, and tiny homes (foundation) in tiny home communities, and single-family homes in a Small Lot Subdivision Planned Residential Development.
Zone overlays
La Sierra University Specific Plan
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Driveway - Concrete, Driveway, Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage - Single Door
Riverside offers a great variety of areas to explore, from the historic charm of Downtown and the Wood Streets to the University area and newer neighborhoods like OrangeCrest. Buyers will also find local favorites such as Mount Rubidoux, Victoria...
Avenue, parks, restaurants, and plenty of outdoor spa