UNBELIEVABLE 2 BEDROOM CONDO WITH VIEWS OF THE GREEN BELT, AMENITIES ARE CONCRETE AND WOOD FLOORS, IMMACULATE MOVE IN CONDITION. FIREPLACE, EFFICIENT KITCHEN WITH WASHER / DRYER AREA, LARGE ROOMS, UPSTAIRS UNIT, NICE WINDOW COVERINGS, WALK IN CLOSET IN ONE OF THE BEDROOMS, GREAT SOUTH SALINAS LOCATION! 1 CAR GARAGE, POOL, BBQ AREAS, GATED. WONDERFUL COMPLEX GROUNDS AND CONDITION IS IMPECABLE
CondoProperty Type
1988Year Built
$498Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Rebecca L. Campos•DRE #00575464• Coldwell Banker-Campos Real Estate
Contact: (831) 818-7607
Bought with Jon Moore•DRE #00971842• Gloria Moore, Realtors
Short Sale, Great opportunity to own a very nice condo in coveted South Salinas. This 2 bed 1 bath unit has views of a green belt with evening sunsets. Amenities include hardwood floors and a new stainless oven and stove top. It also includes a 1 car garage Association pool and is gated for privacy. Close to shopping and schools.
Public Records
Feb 14, 2006
Sold
$440,000
$470/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80602965
Feb 14, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Jan 21, 2006
Sold
$440,000
$470/sq ft
Jan 18, 2006
Listed
$445,000
$475/sq ft
+2
Beautiful 2BD/1BA second floor unit in gated Westwood Village Condos. Secluded location near pool, decorated touches thoughout with hardwood floors, crown molding, fireplace, garage. Mountain and greenbelt views. A must see!
Public Records
Nov 12, 1999
Sold
$165,500
$177/sq ft
MLSListings #ML89944880
Nov 12, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Oct 15, 1999
Sold
$165,100
$176/sq ft
Oct 12, 1999
Listed
$165,000
$176/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 18, 1988
Sold
$94,500
$101/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,119 (+9.2%)
$120,181 + $207,914
$328,095
2024
$3,772 (+3.5%)
$120,181 + $207,914
$328,095
2023
$3,645 (+3.9%)
$117,825 + $203,838
$321,663
2022
$3,508 (+4.1%)
$115,515 + $199,842
$315,357
2021
$3,370 (+2.8%)
$113,250 + $195,924
$309,174
2020
$3,277 (+0.8%)
$111,030 + $192,083
$303,113
2019
$3,252 (+1.2%)
$109,892 + $190,114
$300,006
2018
$3,212
$107,738 + $186,387
$294,125
2017
$3,215
$103,555 + $179,150
$282,705
2016
$3,217 (−0.9%)
$103,555 + $179,150
$282,705
2015
$3,245 (+49.9%)
$101,525 + $175,638
$277,163
2014
$2,165 (+4.8%)
$42,119 + $148,471
$190,590
2013
$2,067 (+19.9%)
$42,119 + $148,471
$190,590
2012
$1,723 (−0.5%)
$39,000 + $139,000
$178,000
2011
$1,733 (−10.1%)
$60,000 + $90,000
$150,000
2010
$1,928 (−28.3%)
$60,000 + $90,000
$150,000
2009
$2,689 (−21.4%)
$60,000 + $115,000
$175,000
2008
$3,422
$60,000 + $180,000
$240,000
Tax history for 1063 RIKER St #3
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,119 (+9.2%)
$120,181 + $207,914
$328,095
2024
$3,772 (+3.5%)
$120,181 + $207,914
$328,095
2023
$3,645 (+3.9%)
$117,825 + $203,838
$321,663
2022
$3,508 (+4.1%)
$115,515 + $199,842
$315,357
2021
$3,370 (+2.8%)
$113,250 + $195,924
$309,174
2020
$3,277 (+0.8%)
$111,030 + $192,083
$303,113
2019
$3,252 (+1.2%)
$109,892 + $190,114
$300,006
2018
$3,212
$107,738 + $186,387
$294,125
2017
$3,215
$103,555 + $179,150
$282,705
2016
$3,217 (−0.9%)
$103,555 + $179,150
$282,705
2015
$3,245 (+49.9%)
$101,525 + $175,638
$277,163
2014
$2,165 (+4.8%)
$42,119 + $148,471
$190,590
2013
$2,067 (+19.9%)
$42,119 + $148,471
$190,590
2012
$1,723 (−0.5%)
$39,000 + $139,000
$178,000
2011
$1,733 (−10.1%)
$60,000 + $90,000
$150,000
2010
$1,928 (−28.3%)
$60,000 + $90,000
$150,000
2009
$2,689 (−21.4%)
$60,000 + $115,000
$175,000
2008
$3,422
$60,000 + $180,000
$240,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1988
Sq. Ft.
936
Year built
1988
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Monterey County
APN
002589053000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 16, 2026.
R-H-2.1
Residential High Density Districts
The purpose of the residential high density (RH) district regulations is to: Provide appropriately located areas for high density and multifamily dwellings consistent with the general plan and with standards of public health and safety established by the Municipal Code; Provide adequate light, air, privacy, and open space for each dwelling unit and protect residents from the harmful effects of excessive noise, inappropriate population density, traffic congestion, and other adverse environmental impacts; Promote development of affordable housing, housing for qualifying residents, and day care facilities by providing a density bonus for projects, which meet state and/or city density bonus requirements; Achieve design compatibility through the use of site development regulations and design standards; Protect adjoining low and medium density residential districts from excessive noise or loss of sun, light, quiet, and privacy resulting from proximity to multifamily dwellings; Provide sites for public and semipublic land uses needed to complement residential development or requiring a residential environment; Ensure the provision of public services and facilities needed to accommodate planned population densities; Encourage attractive and interesting residential streetscapes and high density developments that are pedestrian-oriented and reflect traditional residential design principles; and Promote safe residential neighborhoods through the incorporation of crime prevention through environmental design (CPTED) features in dwelling and site design; To provide for high density multifamily dwelling units where the minimum density is more than 15 du per net acre and the maximum density is not more than 24 du per net acre without density bonus.