Great one bedroom unit in a great area. Good investment property or first time buyer unit with easy access to trolley and all freeways.
Public Records
Jul 26, 2006
Sold
$223,000
$344/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 10, 2003
Sold
$212,000
$327/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 29, 2001
Sold
$114,000
$176/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 20, 1990
Sold
$70,000
$108/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,728 (+3.9%)
$108,225 + $29,929
$138,154
2024
$1,663 (+2.3%)
$106,103 + $29,343
$135,446
2023
$1,626 (+2.7%)
$104,023 + $28,768
$132,791
2022
$1,583 (+0.7%)
$101,984 + $28,204
$130,188
2021
$1,572 (+1.2%)
$99,985 + $27,651
$127,636
2020
$1,554 (+1.8%)
$98,025 + $27,109
$125,134
2019
$1,526 (+6.9%)
$97,020 + $26,832
$123,852
2018
$1,428 (+2.4%)
$95,118 + $26,306
$121,424
2017
$1,395 (+1.7%)
$91,425 + $25,286
$116,711
2016
$1,371 (+1.5%)
$91,425 + $25,286
$116,711
2015
$1,351 (+1.5%)
$89,633 + $24,791
$114,424
2014
$1,331 (+0.1%)
$86,558 + $23,941
$110,499
2013
$1,330 (−2.4%)
$86,558 + $23,941
$110,499
2012
$1,362 (−0.1%)
$86,167 + $23,833
$110,000
2011
$1,364 (+1.0%)
$94,000 + $26,000
$120,000
2010
$1,351
$94,000 + $26,000
$120,000
2009
$1,351 (−45.9%)
$94,000 + $26,000
$120,000
2008
$2,495
$94,000 + $26,000
$120,000
Tax history for 6009 Rancho Mission Rd #113
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,728 (+3.9%)
$108,225 + $29,929
$138,154
2024
$1,663 (+2.3%)
$106,103 + $29,343
$135,446
2023
$1,626 (+2.7%)
$104,023 + $28,768
$132,791
2022
$1,583 (+0.7%)
$101,984 + $28,204
$130,188
2021
$1,572 (+1.2%)
$99,985 + $27,651
$127,636
2020
$1,554 (+1.8%)
$98,025 + $27,109
$125,134
2019
$1,526 (+6.9%)
$97,020 + $26,832
$123,852
2018
$1,428 (+2.4%)
$95,118 + $26,306
$121,424
2017
$1,395 (+1.7%)
$91,425 + $25,286
$116,711
2016
$1,371 (+1.5%)
$91,425 + $25,286
$116,711
2015
$1,351 (+1.5%)
$89,633 + $24,791
$114,424
2014
$1,331 (+0.1%)
$86,558 + $23,941
$110,499
2013
$1,330 (−2.4%)
$86,558 + $23,941
$110,499
2012
$1,362 (−0.1%)
$86,167 + $23,833
$110,000
2011
$1,364 (+1.0%)
$94,000 + $26,000
$120,000
2010
$1,351
$94,000 + $26,000
$120,000
2009
$1,351 (−45.9%)
$94,000 + $26,000
$120,000
2008
$2,495
$94,000 + $26,000
$120,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1981
Sq. Ft.
648
Year built
1981
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
San Diego County
APN
4340412028
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 20, 2026.
RM-1-3
MISSION VALLEY
TAOZ
Residential-Multiple Unit Zone
The purpose of the RM zones is to provide for multiple dwelling unit development at varying densities. The RM zones individually accommodate developments with similar densities and characteristics. Each of the RM zones is intended to establish development criteria that consolidates common development regulations, accommodates specific dwelling types, and responds to locational issues regarding adjacent land uses.