Just re-listed Nov 14th. .. .. Very well kept home on King Rd. Can possibly be used as home business. Move in condition. Not a fixer upper. Kitchen, floors, bathrooms, paint, all re-done nicely. Close to schools, parks, freeways 101,280, & 680. Must see to appreciate. Bank Approved. .no long waiting
Single-familyProperty Type
1959Year Built
5,562 sq ftLot Size
$610Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Nghia Ngo•DRE #01340164• Intero Real Estate Services
HOME READY FOR NEW OWNERS TO UPDATE TO THEIR TASTES CALL AGENT FOR DETAILS PROPERTY TO BE PURCHASED AS IS---- NO SIGN ON PROPERTY
Public Records
Aug 1, 1975
Sold
$23,500
$17/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,438 (+2.4%)
$293,219 + $161,249
$454,468
2024
$7,265 (+2.2%)
$287,470 + $158,088
$445,558
2023
$7,105 (+9.3%)
$281,834 + $154,989
$436,823
2022
$6,503 (−13.7%)
$276,308 + $151,950
$428,258
2021
$7,532 (+7.0%)
$270,891 + $148,971
$419,862
2020
$7,040 (+3.3%)
$265,580 + $146,050
$411,630
2019
$6,815 (+1.7%)
$262,857 + $144,553
$407,410
2018
$6,704
$257,703 + $141,719
$399,422
2017
$6,703 (+5.8%)
$247,697 + $136,217
$383,914
2016
$6,336 (+0.2%)
$247,697 + $136,217
$383,914
2015
$6,325 (+16.2%)
$242,841 + $133,547
$376,388
2014
$5,444 (+50.9%)
$234,509 + $128,965
$363,474
2012
$3,608 (−10.5%)
$218,032 + $117,400
$335,432
2011
$4,032 (−16.8%)
$146,900 + $79,100
$226,000
2010
$4,847 (+1.7%)
$168,000 + $90,000
$258,000
2009
$4,767 (−24.5%)
$208,000 + $112,000
$320,000
2008
$6,310
$301,700 + $162,500
$464,200
Tax history for 1364 S KING Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,438 (+2.4%)
$293,219 + $161,249
$454,468
2024
$7,265 (+2.2%)
$287,470 + $158,088
$445,558
2023
$7,105 (+9.3%)
$281,834 + $154,989
$436,823
2022
$6,503 (−13.7%)
$276,308 + $151,950
$428,258
2021
$7,532 (+7.0%)
$270,891 + $148,971
$419,862
2020
$7,040 (+3.3%)
$265,580 + $146,050
$411,630
2019
$6,815 (+1.7%)
$262,857 + $144,553
$407,410
2018
$6,704
$257,703 + $141,719
$399,422
2017
$6,703 (+5.8%)
$247,697 + $136,217
$383,914
2016
$6,336 (+0.2%)
$247,697 + $136,217
$383,914
2015
$6,325 (+16.2%)
$242,841 + $133,547
$376,388
2014
$5,444 (+50.9%)
$234,509 + $128,965
$363,474
2012
$3,608 (−10.5%)
$218,032 + $117,400
$335,432
2011
$4,032 (−16.8%)
$146,900 + $79,100
$226,000
2010
$4,847 (+1.7%)
$168,000 + $90,000
$258,000
2009
$4,767 (−24.5%)
$208,000 + $112,000
$320,000
2008
$6,310
$301,700 + $162,500
$464,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,562 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1959
Sq. Ft.
1,410
Year built
1959
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Santa Clara County
APN
48612147
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R-1-8
Residence District (8du per acre)
The purpose of the single-family residence district is to reserve land for the construction, use and occupancy of single-family subdivisions. The allowable density range for the R-1 districts is one to eight dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Park & open space
Feb 25, 2011 • Final
1 & 2 family detached dwellings
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 3
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (Minimum): 2
# of Baths (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub, Tubs, Stall Shower
Room Information
Family Room Description: Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: No Formal Dining Room, Eat in Kitchen
Kitchen Description: Oven Range (Built-In)
Interior Features
Flooring: Hardwood (Partial), Tile
Fireplace Information
Fireplace Description: In Family Room, Gas Log, Fireplace Available
Heating & Cooling Information
Heating: Wall Furnace
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Composition
Building Information
Subclass: Single Family Home
Building Type: Detached
Concrete Perimeter
Building Height (Minimum): 1
Building Height (Maximum): 1
Property Features
Living Sq. Ft.: 1,410
Property Information
Property Primary ID: 176445
Lot Information
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: R1
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer Septic: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected
Water Information
Water: Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 1
School Information
Elementary School District: Alum Rock Union Elementary
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,410
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,562 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1959
Year Renovated: 1959
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 48612147
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: Yes
Around this home
Schools
O. S. Hubbard Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
2/10
William C. Overfelt High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.6mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Jose’s median sale price is approximately $1.4M, down 3.6% year over year. Homes sell in a median of 21 days, with a 101.5% sale-to-list ratio. Buyers may benefit from increased inventory & negotiating opportunities, while sellers should...
San Jose's late summer market remains incredibly dynamic! While median prices hold steady around $1.5M, homes average 15 days on market, giving buyers a bit of breathing room on older properties. Yet, pristine turnkey gems still spark bidding wars....