Spacious Townhouse! This 4 bedroom town home is a two story, end unit offering light and shine! Remodeled with new kitchen and quartz counter-tops, recessed lighting, stainless steel appliances, new laminate and tile flooring, remodeled bathrooms, new carpet, small patio, and two car garage. HOA Amenities include pool, tennis courts, clubhouse and rec room, barbeque area and exterior landscaping.
TownhomeProperty Type
1976Year Built
1,540 sq ftLot Size
$481Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Polly Watts•DRE #00895696• Maxim Properties
Contact: (866) 640-3040
Bought with Hanh Quach•DRE #01062257• Intero Real Estate Services
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML81220850
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
MLSListings #ML81429911
Sep 23, 2014
Sold
$455,000
$285/sq ft
Aug 25, 2014
Pending
—
Aug 15, 2014
Listed
$429,900
$269/sq ft
Aug 15, 2014
Listed
*
There are no remarks available.
Public Records
Dec 1, 1992
Sold
$170,000
$107/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,342 (+1.9%)
$278,883 + $278,883
$557,766
2024
$8,187 (+2.0%)
$273,415 + $273,415
$546,830
2023
$8,025 (+0.4%)
$268,054 + $268,054
$536,108
2022
$7,990 (+3.5%)
$262,799 + $262,799
$525,598
2021
$7,719 (+3.3%)
$257,647 + $257,647
$515,294
2020
$7,469 (+4.0%)
$252,596 + $252,596
$505,192
2019
$7,181 (+1.5%)
$250,006 + $250,006
$500,012
2018
$7,073 (−0.5%)
$245,104 + $245,104
$490,208
2017
$7,106 (+4.4%)
$235,588 + $235,588
$471,176
2016
$6,808 (+1.2%)
$235,588 + $235,588
$471,176
2015
$6,725 (+89.0%)
$230,969 + $230,969
$461,938
2014
$3,559 (+1.3%)
$84,847 + $155,560
$240,407
2012
$3,512 (+2.4%)
$84,464 + $154,857
$239,321
2011
$3,429 (+1.3%)
$82,808 + $151,821
$234,629
2010
$3,386 (+1.5%)
$81,185 + $148,845
$230,030
2009
$3,337 (+8.9%)
$80,579 + $147,733
$228,312
2008
$3,064
$79,188 + $145,181
$224,369
Tax history for 2305 MABURY Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,342 (+1.9%)
$278,883 + $278,883
$557,766
2024
$8,187 (+2.0%)
$273,415 + $273,415
$546,830
2023
$8,025 (+0.4%)
$268,054 + $268,054
$536,108
2022
$7,990 (+3.5%)
$262,799 + $262,799
$525,598
2021
$7,719 (+3.3%)
$257,647 + $257,647
$515,294
2020
$7,469 (+4.0%)
$252,596 + $252,596
$505,192
2019
$7,181 (+1.5%)
$250,006 + $250,006
$500,012
2018
$7,073 (−0.5%)
$245,104 + $245,104
$490,208
2017
$7,106 (+4.4%)
$235,588 + $235,588
$471,176
2016
$6,808 (+1.2%)
$235,588 + $235,588
$471,176
2015
$6,725 (+89.0%)
$230,969 + $230,969
$461,938
2014
$3,559 (+1.3%)
$84,847 + $155,560
$240,407
2012
$3,512 (+2.4%)
$84,464 + $154,857
$239,321
2011
$3,429 (+1.3%)
$82,808 + $151,821
$234,629
2010
$3,386 (+1.5%)
$81,185 + $148,845
$230,030
2009
$3,337 (+8.9%)
$80,579 + $147,733
$228,312
2008
$3,064
$79,188 + $145,181
$224,369
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1976
Sq. Ft.
1,596
Year built
1976
Style
Townhouse
County
Santa Clara County
APN
25423016
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 1, 2026.
R-1-8(PD)
Planned Development-Low to Medium Density Residential Based District
The purpose of the single-family residence district is to reserve land for the construction, use and occupancy of single-family subdivisions. The allowable density range for the R-1 districts is 1 to 8 du per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Park & open space
Nov 30, 1976 • Final
Building
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Parking Description: Detached
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 4
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 4
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
# of Baths (Minimum): 3
# of Baths (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Description: 2+ Tubs, No Shower Stall
Room Information
Family Room Description: No Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: No Formal Dining Room, Eat in Kitchen
HOA Amenities: Community Pool, Sauna/ Spa/ Hot Tub, Tennis Court/Facility
HOA Fee: $190
HOA Name: C.J. Johansen and Associates
School Information
Elementary School District: Berryessa Union Elementary
High School District: East Side Union High
Location Information
East of N. Jackson Ave.
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,596
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1976
Year Renovated: 1976
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 25423016
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 1, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: Yes
Around this home
Schools
Summerdale Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.2mi
7/10
Piedmont Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
7/10
Independence High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.4mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Jose’s housing market is cooling slightly, with median sale prices down 3.6% year over year to $1.4 million. Buyers may gain negotiating opportunities, while sellers should price competitively and showcase their homes to attract strong offers
San Jose’s median sale price is approximately $1.4M, down 3.6% year over year. Homes sell in a median of 21 days, with a 101.5% sale-to-list ratio. Buyers may benefit from increased inventory & negotiating opportunities, while sellers should...