Beautifully upgraded home located on Los Lagos Golf Course. Open floor plan with high ceilings, formal dining room, separate family room with cozy fireplace, remodeled kitchen, seated bar area, upgraded plumbing, crown molding throughout, newer windows and roof, freshly painted, and so much more! The backyard has mature fruit trees and a dog run all located in a friendly neighborhood over looking the golf course! Don't miss out on this special home!
Single-familyProperty Type
1978Year Built
6,333 sq ftLot Size
$702Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Erica Ridgeway Cook•DRE #01710876• Jennifer Ridgeway, Broker
Contact: 408-398-7242
Bought with Tom Dang•DRE #01994056• Momentum Realty
MILLION DOLLARS GOLF COURSE VIEW! RECENTLY RENOVATED W/ OVER $35K. NEW ELK PRESTIQUE SHINGL ROOF, LOW E2 DOUBLE PANES WINDOWS, PROF INTERIOR + EXT PAINT, UPGRADED HALL BATH, NEW VINYL FLOORS. BUYER TO COOP 1031X @ NO COST TO BUYER.
Public Records
Nov 30, 1978
Sold
$79,900
$40/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$17,143 (+2.9%)
$669,309 + $490,826
$1,160,135
2024
$16,652 (+1.2%)
$656,186 + $481,202
$1,137,388
2023
$16,455 (+2.3%)
$643,320 + $471,767
$1,115,087
2022
$16,079 (+0.3%)
$630,706 + $462,517
$1,093,223
2021
$16,026 (+3.2%)
$618,340 + $453,449
$1,071,789
2020
$15,534 (+24.0%)
$606,216 + $444,558
$1,050,774
2019
$12,525
$600,000 + $440,000
$1,040,000
2018
$12,536 (+17.6%)
$532,897 + $355,264
$888,161
2017
$10,659 (+8.0%)
$434,000 + $289,400
$723,400
2016
$9,874 (+10.2%)
$434,000 + $289,400
$723,400
2015
$8,963 (+16.1%)
$413,300 + $275,700
$689,000
2014
$7,717 (+22.6%)
$331,700 + $221,200
$552,900
2012
$6,294 (−1.3%)
$291,000 + $194,000
$485,000
2011
$6,379 (−5.7%)
$255,000 + $170,000
$425,000
2010
$6,766 (+8.8%)
$265,000 + $176,000
$441,000
2009
$6,218 (−24.0%)
$285,600 + $190,400
$476,000
2008
$8,182
$380,100 + $253,400
$633,500
Tax history for 2674 Tuers Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$17,143 (+2.9%)
$669,309 + $490,826
$1,160,135
2024
$16,652 (+1.2%)
$656,186 + $481,202
$1,137,388
2023
$16,455 (+2.3%)
$643,320 + $471,767
$1,115,087
2022
$16,079 (+0.3%)
$630,706 + $462,517
$1,093,223
2021
$16,026 (+3.2%)
$618,340 + $453,449
$1,071,789
2020
$15,534 (+24.0%)
$606,216 + $444,558
$1,050,774
2019
$12,525
$600,000 + $440,000
$1,040,000
2018
$12,536 (+17.6%)
$532,897 + $355,264
$888,161
2017
$10,659 (+8.0%)
$434,000 + $289,400
$723,400
2016
$9,874 (+10.2%)
$434,000 + $289,400
$723,400
2015
$8,963 (+16.1%)
$413,300 + $275,700
$689,000
2014
$7,717 (+22.6%)
$331,700 + $221,200
$552,900
2012
$6,294 (−1.3%)
$291,000 + $194,000
$485,000
2011
$6,379 (−5.7%)
$255,000 + $170,000
$425,000
2010
$6,766 (+8.8%)
$265,000 + $176,000
$441,000
2009
$6,218 (−24.0%)
$285,600 + $190,400
$476,000
2008
$8,182
$380,100 + $253,400
$633,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
5
Baths
4
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,180 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
2,473
Year built
1978
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Santa Clara County
APN
49927091
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 24, 2026.
R-1-8
Residence District (8du per acre)
The purpose of the single-family residence district is to reserve land for the construction, use and occupancy of single-family subdivisions. The allowable density range for the R-1 districts is one to eight dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Parking Description: Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 4
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 4
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
Bathroom Description: Half on Ground Floor
Room Information
Family Room Description: Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: Dining Area
Kitchen Description: Countertop (Granite)
Interior Features
Flooring: Carpet
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Description: Wood-Burning
Heating & Cooling Information
Cooling: Central Forced Air
Heating: Forced Air
Exterior
Exterior Features
View: Golf Course
Fencing: Fenced Back
Roof: Composition
Yard/Grounds: Dog Run/Kennel, Sprinkler(s) (Lawn)
Building Information
Subclass: Single Family Home
Building Type: Detached
Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
Concrete Slab
Property Features
Amenities: High Ceiling
Living Sq. Ft.: 2,000
Property Information
Property Primary ID: 176154
Lot Information
Lot Acres: 0.1454
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: R1B6
Financial
Tax/Assessment Information
City Transfer Tax: Yes
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer Septic: Sewer Connected
Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Individual Gas Meters
Water Information
Water: Individual Water Meter
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 2
School Information
Elementary School: Stonegate Elementary
Elementary School District: Franklin-McKinley Elementary
High School: Yerba Buena High
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,473
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 6,180 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1978
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 49927091
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 24, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: Yes
Around this home
Schools
Stonegate Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.2mi
4/10
Yerba Buena High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
29 single family homes sold in June in South San Jose, median sales price was $1.08 M, median days on market was 14, with a list to sales price ratio of 105%, an avg sale price/sqft was $779. A year ago there were 20 homes sold with a median sales...
San Jose's late summer market remains incredibly dynamic! While median prices hold steady around $1.5M, homes average 15 days on market, giving buyers a bit of breathing room on older properties. Yet, pristine turnkey gems still spark bidding wars....
San Jose's housing market continue to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Rising inventory gives Buyar more choices and negotiating flexibility, while strong demand for well priced homes helps seller attract, qualified, buyers, maintain...
competitive pricing, and achieve successful sales.
The San Jose housing market remains slightly in favor of sellers. While about 16% of active listings have seen price reductions as sellers adjust expectations, demand remains strong in popular neighborhoods like Willow Glen, Almaden Valley, and...