Huge 4,545 SF Luxury Home by Pulte Homes on a large 7,840 SF Lot, 2 Master Suites, Loft/Play Room, Gourmet Kitchen w/ Center Island, Granite Counters, Maple Cabinets, Breakfast Bar & Nook, Butlers Pantry, Formal Living & Dining Rooms, Separate Family Room, Laundry Room, Huge Linen Closet, Beautifully Landscaped. Top Evergreen Schools.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
7,840 sq ftLot Size
$761Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Abdul Jaka•DRE #01358614• Intero Real Estate Services
Contact: (408) 892-3391
Bought with Ronnie Fan•DRE #01251319• C-K 99 Enterprises
Don't Miss This Fabulous Home! 5 Bedrooms Including Huge Master Suite & Downstairs Master Suite/In-Law Quarters, 5.5 Baths, 4,545 SF Of Living Space, Gourmet Kitchen w/ Center Island, Granite Counters, Maple Cabinets, Breakfast Bar & Nook, Butlers Pantry, Formal Living & Dining Rooms, Separate Family Room, Den/Office, Upstairs Loft/Play Room, Laundry Room, Beautifully Landscaped & So Much More!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$21,183 (+1.4%)
$791,310 + $791,310
$1,582,620
2024
$20,886 (+1.8%)
$775,795 + $775,795
$1,551,590
2023
$20,524 (+0.4%)
$760,584 + $760,584
$1,521,168
2022
$20,445 (+1.5%)
$745,671 + $745,671
$1,491,342
2021
$20,152 (+4.4%)
$731,050 + $731,050
$1,462,100
2020
$19,301 (+2.5%)
$716,716 + $716,716
$1,433,432
2019
$18,839 (+0.7%)
$709,367 + $709,367
$1,418,734
2018
$18,704 (+1.6%)
$695,458 + $695,458
$1,390,916
2017
$18,413 (+4.9%)
$668,453 + $668,453
$1,336,906
2016
$17,555 (+0.8%)
$668,453 + $668,453
$1,336,906
2015
$17,421 (+6.0%)
$655,347 + $655,347
$1,310,694
2014
$16,429 (+12.7%)
$632,860 + $632,860
$1,265,720
2012
$14,576 (+0.3%)
$630,000 + $630,000
$1,260,000
2011
$14,539 (−4.7%)
$554,500 + $554,500
$1,109,000
2010
$15,263 (+3.2%)
$554,000 + $555,000
$1,109,000
2009
$14,797 (+2.9%)
$580,500 + $580,500
$1,161,000
2008
$14,381
$463,106 + $689,919
$1,153,025
Tax history for 3030 DELTA Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$21,183 (+1.4%)
$791,310 + $791,310
$1,582,620
2024
$20,886 (+1.8%)
$775,795 + $775,795
$1,551,590
2023
$20,524 (+0.4%)
$760,584 + $760,584
$1,521,168
2022
$20,445 (+1.5%)
$745,671 + $745,671
$1,491,342
2021
$20,152 (+4.4%)
$731,050 + $731,050
$1,462,100
2020
$19,301 (+2.5%)
$716,716 + $716,716
$1,433,432
2019
$18,839 (+0.7%)
$709,367 + $709,367
$1,418,734
2018
$18,704 (+1.6%)
$695,458 + $695,458
$1,390,916
2017
$18,413 (+4.9%)
$668,453 + $668,453
$1,336,906
2016
$17,555 (+0.8%)
$668,453 + $668,453
$1,336,906
2015
$17,421 (+6.0%)
$655,347 + $655,347
$1,310,694
2014
$16,429 (+12.7%)
$632,860 + $632,860
$1,265,720
2012
$14,576 (+0.3%)
$630,000 + $630,000
$1,260,000
2011
$14,539 (−4.7%)
$554,500 + $554,500
$1,109,000
2010
$15,263 (+3.2%)
$554,000 + $555,000
$1,109,000
2009
$14,797 (+2.9%)
$580,500 + $580,500
$1,161,000
2008
$14,381
$463,106 + $689,919
$1,153,025
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
6
Baths
4
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,011 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2002
Sq. Ft.
4,545
Year built
2002
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Santa Clara County
APN
66031040
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R-1-5
Residence District (5du per acre)
The purpose of the single-family residence district is to reserve land for the construction, use and occupancy of single-family subdivisions. The allowable density range for the R-1 districts is one to eight dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Park & open space
Aug 7, 2002 • Final
1 & 2 family detached dwellings
Construct a new single-family home with an attached garage.
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Amenities: Window Covering(s), Double Pane Windows(s), High Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling
Living Sq. Ft.: 4,545
Security Features: Security Alarm (Owned)
Property Information
Level (Street/Main): 2 or more Master Suites, Bedroom(s)
Property Primary ID: 44831
Lot Information
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: R1
Financial
Tax/Assessment Information
City Transfer Tax: Yes
Utilities
Utility Information
Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Ceiling Fan(s)
Sewer Septic: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected
Water Information
Water: Water Softener (Owned), Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 2
School Information
Elementary School: Evergreen Elementary
Elementary School District: Evergreen Elementary
Middle School: Chaboya Middle
High School: Evergreen Valley High
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 6
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 4,545
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 8,011 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: 2002
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 66031040
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: Yes
Around this home
Schools
Evergreen Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
9/10
Chaboya Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
8/10
Evergreen Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
This community and surrounded by scenic trails and peaceful open space, it’s truly a wonderful place centered around comfort, connection, and entertaining. It feels like the perfect spot for gatherings and holidays.
23 single family homes sold in June in Evergreen, median sales price was $1.73 M, median days on market was 9, with a list to sales price ratio of 103%, an avg sale price/sqft was $964. A year ago there were 42 homes sold with a median sales price of...
San Jose's late summer market remains incredibly dynamic! While median prices hold steady around $1.5M, homes average 15 days on market, giving buyers a bit of breathing room on older properties. Yet, pristine turnkey gems still spark bidding wars....
San Jose's housing market continue to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Rising inventory gives Buyar more choices and negotiating flexibility, while strong demand for well priced homes helps seller attract, qualified, buyers, maintain...
competitive pricing, and achieve successful sales.
The San Jose housing market remains slightly in favor of sellers. While about 16% of active listings have seen price reductions as sellers adjust expectations, demand remains strong in popular neighborhoods like Willow Glen, Almaden Valley, and...