Open House on Sat/Sun at 1-5 PM. Quiet neighborhood in Evergreen foothill. Award winning schools, Valley & Mt. view, Remodeled baths & tons of upgrades. Professional landscaping. Disclosure: www. myescrowinfo.com Pswd: 8778f49
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
9,148 sq ftLot Size
$876Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Shiann-tarng Huang•DRE #01345374• Best Property Professionals
Bought with Rajinder Dhillon• Community Investments & Realty
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML89926722
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML89929013
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
MLSListings #ML80519088
Jun 9, 2005
Sold
$860,000
$396/sq ft
May 6, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Apr 14, 2005
Listed
*
Apr 14, 2005
Listed
$880,000
$406/sq ft
Public Records
May 15, 1997
Sold
$305,000
$141/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$16,735 (+1.5%)
$639,798 + $582,925
$1,222,723
2024
$16,489 (+1.8%)
$627,253 + $571,496
$1,198,749
2023
$16,191 (+0.4%)
$614,954 + $560,291
$1,175,245
2022
$16,125 (+1.6%)
$602,897 + $549,305
$1,152,202
2021
$15,877 (+4.4%)
$591,076 + $538,535
$1,129,611
2020
$15,201 (+2.5%)
$579,487 + $527,976
$1,107,463
2019
$14,831 (+0.8%)
$573,546 + $522,563
$1,096,109
2018
$14,713 (+1.6%)
$562,300 + $512,317
$1,074,617
2017
$14,481 (+6.0%)
$540,466 + $492,424
$1,032,890
2016
$13,666 (+6.3%)
$540,466 + $492,424
$1,032,890
2015
$12,854 (+26.0%)
$523,500 + $478,000
$1,001,500
2014
$10,204 (+10.9%)
$403,400 + $367,600
$771,000
2012
$9,204 (+11.4%)
$391,400 + $356,600
$748,000
2011
$8,265 (−13.3%)
$356,900 + $325,100
$682,000
2010
$9,531 (+6.5%)
$319,000 + $290,000
$609,000
2009
$8,949 (−21.5%)
$369,900 + $337,100
$707,000
2008
$11,406
$477,543 + $435,095
$912,638
Tax history for 3046 CEDAR RIDGE Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$16,735 (+1.5%)
$639,798 + $582,925
$1,222,723
2024
$16,489 (+1.8%)
$627,253 + $571,496
$1,198,749
2023
$16,191 (+0.4%)
$614,954 + $560,291
$1,175,245
2022
$16,125 (+1.6%)
$602,897 + $549,305
$1,152,202
2021
$15,877 (+4.4%)
$591,076 + $538,535
$1,129,611
2020
$15,201 (+2.5%)
$579,487 + $527,976
$1,107,463
2019
$14,831 (+0.8%)
$573,546 + $522,563
$1,096,109
2018
$14,713 (+1.6%)
$562,300 + $512,317
$1,074,617
2017
$14,481 (+6.0%)
$540,466 + $492,424
$1,032,890
2016
$13,666 (+6.3%)
$540,466 + $492,424
$1,032,890
2015
$12,854 (+26.0%)
$523,500 + $478,000
$1,001,500
2014
$10,204 (+10.9%)
$403,400 + $367,600
$771,000
2012
$9,204 (+11.4%)
$391,400 + $356,600
$748,000
2011
$8,265 (−13.3%)
$356,900 + $325,100
$682,000
2010
$9,531 (+6.5%)
$319,000 + $290,000
$609,000
2009
$8,949 (−21.5%)
$369,900 + $337,100
$707,000
2008
$11,406
$477,543 + $435,095
$912,638
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,120 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1984
Sq. Ft.
2,170
Year built
1984
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Santa Clara County
APN
65470041
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R-1-5
Residence District (5du per acre)
The purpose of the single-family residence district is to reserve land for the construction, use and occupancy of single-family subdivisions. The allowable density range for the R-1 districts is one to eight dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Park & open space
Mar 12, 1984 • Final
Building
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
7/10
Quimby Oak Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
8/10
Evergreen Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Jose’s housing market is cooling slightly, with median sale prices down 3.6% year over year to $1.4 million. Buyers may gain negotiating opportunities, while sellers should price competitively and showcase their homes to attract strong offers
San Jose’s median sale price is approximately $1.4M, down 3.6% year over year. Homes sell in a median of 21 days, with a 101.5% sale-to-list ratio. Buyers may benefit from increased inventory & negotiating opportunities, while sellers should...