10 years new condo @ Bella Villagio! 3 bed, 2.5 bath home. Separate living room (with fireplace) and family room. 2 car garage. Easy freeway access. Close to major shopping center.
CondoProperty Type
2004Year Built
3,049 sq ftLot Size
$779Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Chris Simone•DRE #01271614• Allison James Estates & Homes
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML81406413
Feb 23, 2022
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML81331305
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80600808
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
MLSListings #ML81416560
Jun 11, 2014
Sold
$646,000
$385/sq ft
May 21, 2014
Pending
—
May 13, 2014
Listed
$599,950
$357/sq ft
MLSListings #ML81406752
Apr 15, 2014
Sold
$553,875
$330/sq ft
Mar 31, 2014
Pending
—
Mar 4, 2014
Listed
$594,000
$354/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 7, 2006
Sold
$640,000
$381/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80631710
Jul 10, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Jun 12, 2006
Sold
$640,000
$381/sq ft
May 30, 2006
Listed
$630,000
$375/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,628 (+3.6%)
$403,865 + $403,865
$807,730
2024
$11,221 (+1.0%)
$395,947 + $395,947
$791,894
2023
$11,107 (+2.2%)
$388,184 + $388,184
$776,368
2022
$10,866
$380,573 + $380,573
$761,146
2021
$10,859 (+3.2%)
$373,111 + $373,111
$746,222
2020
$10,524 (+4.2%)
$365,796 + $365,796
$731,592
2019
$10,096 (+0.8%)
$362,046 + $362,046
$724,092
2018
$10,014 (+1.3%)
$354,948 + $354,948
$709,896
2017
$9,888 (+5.2%)
$341,166 + $341,166
$682,332
2016
$9,399 (+2.0%)
$341,166 + $341,166
$682,332
2015
$9,211 (+14.6%)
$334,477 + $334,477
$668,954
2014
$8,035 (+33.4%)
$295,000 + $295,000
$590,000
2012
$6,024 (+1.8%)
$298,100 + $243,900
$542,000
2011
$5,918 (−5.7%)
$236,500 + $193,500
$430,000
2010
$6,275 (+0.6%)
$237,000 + $194,000
$431,000
2009
$6,240 (−11.6%)
$254,600 + $208,400
$463,000
2008
$7,058
$310,000 + $253,700
$563,700
Tax history for 307 VISTA ROMA Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,628 (+3.6%)
$403,865 + $403,865
$807,730
2024
$11,221 (+1.0%)
$395,947 + $395,947
$791,894
2023
$11,107 (+2.2%)
$388,184 + $388,184
$776,368
2022
$10,866
$380,573 + $380,573
$761,146
2021
$10,859 (+3.2%)
$373,111 + $373,111
$746,222
2020
$10,524 (+4.2%)
$365,796 + $365,796
$731,592
2019
$10,096 (+0.8%)
$362,046 + $362,046
$724,092
2018
$10,014 (+1.3%)
$354,948 + $354,948
$709,896
2017
$9,888 (+5.2%)
$341,166 + $341,166
$682,332
2016
$9,399 (+2.0%)
$341,166 + $341,166
$682,332
2015
$9,211 (+14.6%)
$334,477 + $334,477
$668,954
2014
$8,035 (+33.4%)
$295,000 + $295,000
$590,000
2012
$6,024 (+1.8%)
$298,100 + $243,900
$542,000
2011
$5,918 (−5.7%)
$236,500 + $193,500
$430,000
2010
$6,275 (+0.6%)
$237,000 + $194,000
$431,000
2009
$6,240 (−11.6%)
$254,600 + $208,400
$463,000
2008
$7,058
$310,000 + $253,700
$563,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2004
Sq. Ft.
1,680
Year built
2004
Style
Townhouse
County
Santa Clara County
APN
46269023
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 1, 2026.
A(PD)
Planned Development Agriculture Base District
The purpose of the A Agricultural District is to provide for areas where agricultural uses are desirable. The regulations contained in this district are intended to provide for a wide range of agricultural uses as well as implementing the goals and policies of the general plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Dairy
Equestrian facility
Ranch
Day care facility
Communications tower
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Pastureland
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Parking Description: Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 3
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 3
Bedrooms: Primary Suite/Retreat
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
# of Baths (Minimum): 3
# of Baths (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Description: Tubs, Stall Shower
Room Information
Family Room Description: Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: No Formal Dining Room, Eat in Kitchen
Fireplace Description: In Living Room, Fireplace Available, Gas Log
Heating & Cooling Information
Heating: Forced Air
Exterior
Exterior Features
View: Local/Neighborhood
Roof: Tile
Building Information
Style: Mediterranean
Subclass: Condominium
Building Type: Condo
Concrete Slab
Building Height (Minimum): 1
Building Height (Maximum): 3
Property Features
Amenities: Double Pane Windows(s), High Ceiling
Living Sq. Ft.: 1,680
Property Information
Ownership Type: Planned Unit Development
Property Primary ID: 15832
Lot Information
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: A-PD
Utilities
Utility Information
Energy Features: Double Pane Windows
Location
Unit Information
Levels in Unit: 3
Minimum Floor Number: 1
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units in Building (Minimum): 101
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Pools, Spa, or Tennis, Management Fee, Reserves, Common Area Electricity, Common Area Gas, Insurance (Common Area)
HOA Amenities: Community Pool
HOA Fee: $275
HOA Name: Bella Villagio
HOA Primary Phone: 866-473-2573
School Information
Elementary School District: Franklin-McKinley Elementary
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,680
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 2004
Year Renovated: 2004
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 46269023
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 1, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: Yes
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Shirakawa (George, Sr.) Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.7mi
5/10
Andrew P. Hill High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Jose's housing market remains somewhat competitive, with homes averaging 3 offers and selling in 22 days. The median sale price is $1.3M, down 5% year over year, while price per sq ft declined 5.6%. Buyers may find room to negotiate, while...
San Jose’s housing market is cooling slightly, with median sale prices down 3.6% year over year to $1.4 million. Buyers may gain negotiating opportunities, while sellers should price competitively and showcase their homes to attract strong offers