LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Situated IN THE HEART OF EVERGREEN with gorgeous hill views, this house sits on a huge lot. You are welcomed to a freshly painted house with an expansive floor plan that offers a separate family room with a wood burning fireplace, opens into a very private backyard with a beautiful deck for entertaining friends and family. 2 rooms downstairs and 2 rooms upstairs give you many different living options. The house is move in ready with updated bathrooms, all appliances including Refrigerator, Washer / Dryer and OWNED SOLAR PANELS (42). House is minutes away from Evergreen Village Square where you have access to a library, several restaurants and a Farmers Market twice a week. NO HOA. Top Schools that serve the home - Evergreen Elementary (2023 California Distinguished School), Chaboya Middle and Evergreen Valley High School (Buyer to verify)
Single-familyProperty Type
1976Year Built
8,393 sq ftLot Size
$1,072Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Shikha Gupta•DRE #02135292• Intero Real Estate Services
Contact: 510-996-2660
Bought with Zaila Hussain•DRE #02069782• eXp Realty of California Inc
* Lots of remodeling and lots of upgrades * Kitchen with granite counters & decorator backsplash, Cherrywood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, .. * Both bathrooms remodeled: slate stone counter & shower downstairs and stone, skylights, .. . upstairs * 42 panel solar system * Beautiful stamped concrete driveway, porch and walkway path * Fully sheetrocked garage with tile floor, .. . * Great schools: Evergreen Elementary School API 959; Chaboya Middle School API 950; Evergreen Valley High School API 866 *
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40372389
Nov 6, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
May 14, 1987
Sold
$184,000
$91/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$26,497 (+1.5%)
$1,031,400 + $853,600
$1,885,000
2024
$26,105 (+50.8%)
$1,079,727 + $893,507
$1,973,234
2023
$17,316 (+0.4%)
$1,058,556 + $866,184
$1,924,740
2022
$17,246 (+4.4%)
$728,208 + $512,020
$1,240,228
2021
$16,517 (−1.3%)
$713,930 + $501,981
$1,215,911
2020
$16,735 (+2.7%)
$699,932 + $492,139
$1,192,071
2019
$16,302 (+0.9%)
$692,756 + $487,093
$1,179,849
2018
$16,159 (+1.6%)
$679,173 + $477,543
$1,156,716
2017
$15,900 (+4.2%)
$652,800 + $459,000
$1,111,800
2016
$15,252 (+193.3%)
$652,800 + $459,000
$1,111,800
2015
$5,201 (+21.7%)
$640,000 + $450,000
$1,090,000
2014
$4,273 (+1.2%)
$95,548 + $197,480
$293,028
2012
$4,222 (+2.0%)
$95,117 + $196,588
$291,705
2011
$4,141 (+0.5%)
$93,252 + $192,734
$285,986
2010
$4,119 (+2.2%)
$91,424 + $188,955
$280,379
2009
$4,031 (+8.5%)
$90,741 + $187,543
$278,284
2008
$3,716
$89,174 + $184,303
$273,477
Tax history for 3091 Delta Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$26,497 (+1.5%)
$1,031,400 + $853,600
$1,885,000
2024
$26,105 (+50.8%)
$1,079,727 + $893,507
$1,973,234
2023
$17,316 (+0.4%)
$1,058,556 + $866,184
$1,924,740
2022
$17,246 (+4.4%)
$728,208 + $512,020
$1,240,228
2021
$16,517 (−1.3%)
$713,930 + $501,981
$1,215,911
2020
$16,735 (+2.7%)
$699,932 + $492,139
$1,192,071
2019
$16,302 (+0.9%)
$692,756 + $487,093
$1,179,849
2018
$16,159 (+1.6%)
$679,173 + $477,543
$1,156,716
2017
$15,900 (+4.2%)
$652,800 + $459,000
$1,111,800
2016
$15,252 (+193.3%)
$652,800 + $459,000
$1,111,800
2015
$5,201 (+21.7%)
$640,000 + $450,000
$1,090,000
2014
$4,273 (+1.2%)
$95,548 + $197,480
$293,028
2012
$4,222 (+2.0%)
$95,117 + $196,588
$291,705
2011
$4,141 (+0.5%)
$93,252 + $192,734
$285,986
2010
$4,119 (+2.2%)
$91,424 + $188,955
$280,379
2009
$4,031 (+8.5%)
$90,741 + $187,543
$278,284
2008
$3,716
$89,174 + $184,303
$273,477
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,260 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1976
Sq. Ft.
2,023
Year built
1976
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Santa Clara County
APN
66028006
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R-1-5
Residence District (5du per acre)
The purpose of the single-family residence district is to reserve land for the construction, use and occupancy of single-family subdivisions. The allowable density range for the R-1 districts is one to eight dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Park & open space
Jul 9, 2024 • Final
1 & 2 family detached dwellings
Bathroom
Electrical
Remodel
Oct 6, 2010 • Final
1 & 2 family detached dwellings
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Parking Description: Attached Garage, On Street
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 4
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 4
Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Bathroom Description: Full on Ground Floor, Granite, Primary (Stall Shower(s)), Shower Over Tub, Tile, Updated Bath(s)
Room Information
Family Room Description: Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: Dining Area
Kitchen Description: Countertop (Granite), Dishwasher, Hood Over Range, Microwave, Oven Range (Electric), Refrigerator(s)
Interior Features
Laundry: In Garage, Washer/Dryer
Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Description: In Family Room
Fireplaces (Minimum): 1
Heating & Cooling Information
Cooling: Central Forced Air
Heating: Central Forced Air
Exterior
Exterior Features
View: Hills
Roof: Shingle
Building Information
Subclass: Single Family Home
Building Type: Detached
Crawl Space
Property Features
Living Sq. Ft.: 2,023
Property Information
Property Primary ID: 27322
Lot Information
Lot Acres: 0.1927
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: R1B8
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer Septic: Sewer (Public)
Utilities: Solar Panels - Owned
Water Information
Water: Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 2
School Information
Elementary School: Evergreen Elementary
Elementary School District: Evergreen Elementary
Middle School: Chaboya Middle
High School: Evergreen Valley High
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,023
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 8,260 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1976
Year Renovated: 1976
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 66028006
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Evergreen Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Chaboya Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
8/10
Evergreen Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
This community and surrounded by scenic trails and peaceful open space, it’s truly a wonderful place centered around comfort, connection, and entertaining. It feels like the perfect spot for gatherings and holidays.
San Jose’s median sale price is approximately $1.4M, down 3.6% year over year. Homes sell in a median of 21 days, with a 101.5% sale-to-list ratio. Buyers may benefit from increased inventory & negotiating opportunities, while sellers should...
San Jose's late summer market remains incredibly dynamic! While median prices hold steady around $1.5M, homes average 15 days on market, giving buyers a bit of breathing room on older properties. Yet, pristine turnkey gems still spark bidding wars....