GREAT END UNIT TOWNHOUSE WITH BACK PATIO, CAR GARAGE, NEW INT. , PAINT, CARPET, OVEN RANGE. MARBLE TILE ENTRYAND KITCHEN FLOOR. STROLL TO AWARD WINNING SCHOOLS & PARK. CHILDREN PLAYGRD.
Public Records
Apr 16, 1999
Sold
$172,000
$174/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 28, 1989
Sold
$93,300
$94/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 17, 1986
Sold
$88,000
$89/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,781 (+2.4%)
$154,827 + $103,216
$258,043
2024
$4,670 (+2.7%)
$151,792 + $101,193
$252,985
2023
$4,547 (+0.7%)
$148,816 + $99,209
$248,025
2022
$4,517 (+2.9%)
$145,899 + $97,264
$243,163
2021
$4,392 (+4.9%)
$143,039 + $95,357
$238,396
2020
$4,186 (+3.0%)
$140,235 + $93,488
$233,723
2019
$4,063 (+1.9%)
$138,798 + $92,530
$231,328
2018
$3,989 (+1.8%)
$136,077 + $90,716
$226,793
2017
$3,919 (+4.9%)
$130,794 + $87,195
$217,989
2016
$3,736 (+1.5%)
$130,794 + $87,195
$217,989
2015
$3,679 (+15.8%)
$128,230 + $85,486
$213,716
2014
$3,177 (+1.2%)
$123,830 + $82,553
$206,383
2012
$3,139 (+1.9%)
$123,271 + $82,180
$205,451
2011
$3,082 (+0.6%)
$120,854 + $80,569
$201,423
2010
$3,063 (−15.4%)
$118,485 + $78,990
$197,475
2009
$3,619 (−28.1%)
$117,600 + $78,400
$196,000
2008
$5,033
$230,600 + $153,700
$384,300
Tax history for 3312 INNERWICK Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,781 (+2.4%)
$154,827 + $103,216
$258,043
2024
$4,670 (+2.7%)
$151,792 + $101,193
$252,985
2023
$4,547 (+0.7%)
$148,816 + $99,209
$248,025
2022
$4,517 (+2.9%)
$145,899 + $97,264
$243,163
2021
$4,392 (+4.9%)
$143,039 + $95,357
$238,396
2020
$4,186 (+3.0%)
$140,235 + $93,488
$233,723
2019
$4,063 (+1.9%)
$138,798 + $92,530
$231,328
2018
$3,989 (+1.8%)
$136,077 + $90,716
$226,793
2017
$3,919 (+4.9%)
$130,794 + $87,195
$217,989
2016
$3,736 (+1.5%)
$130,794 + $87,195
$217,989
2015
$3,679 (+15.8%)
$128,230 + $85,486
$213,716
2014
$3,177 (+1.2%)
$123,830 + $82,553
$206,383
2012
$3,139 (+1.9%)
$123,271 + $82,180
$205,451
2011
$3,082 (+0.6%)
$120,854 + $80,569
$201,423
2010
$3,063 (−15.4%)
$118,485 + $78,990
$197,475
2009
$3,619 (−28.1%)
$117,600 + $78,400
$196,000
2008
$5,033
$230,600 + $153,700
$384,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1974
Sq. Ft.
991
Year built
1974
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
67639049
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R-1-8(PD)
Planned Development-Low to Medium Density Residential Based District
The purpose of the single-family residence district is to reserve land for the construction, use and occupancy of single-family subdivisions. The allowable density range for the R-1 districts is 1 to 8 du per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Park & open space
Nov 26, 1973 • Final
Building
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 3
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
# of Baths (Minimum): 1
# of Baths (Maximum): 1
Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub, Tubs, No Shower Stall
Room Information
Family Room Description: No Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: Dining Area in Living Room, No Informal Dining Room
Heating & Cooling Information
Heating: Gas
Exterior
Exterior Features
View: Local/Neighborhood
Roof: Composition
Building Information
Subclass: Townhouse
Building Type: Townhouse(s)
Concrete Slab
Building Height (Minimum): 1
Building Height (Maximum): 3
Property Features
Living Sq. Ft.: 991
Property Information
Ownership Type: Planned Unit Development
Property Primary ID: 119025
Lot Information
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: R18P
Location
Unit Information
Levels in Unit: 1
Maximum Unit Levels: 1
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 1
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Landscaping/Gardening, Pools, Spa, or Tennis, Common Area Electricity, Common Area Gas, Exterior Painting, Insurance (Common Area)
HOA Amenities: Community Pool, Sauna/ Spa/ Hot Tub
HOA Fee: $328
HOA Name: RANCHO VERDE HOA
HOA Primary Phone: 408-559-1977
School Information
Elementary School District: Evergreen Elementary
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 991
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1974
Year Renovated: 1974
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 67639049
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: Yes
Around this home
Schools
John J. Montgomery Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.2mi
5/10
Chaboya Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
8/10
Silver Creek High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.4mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
This community and surrounded by scenic trails and peaceful open space, it’s truly a wonderful place centered around comfort, connection, and entertaining. It feels like the perfect spot for gatherings and holidays.
San Jose’s median sale price is approximately $1.4M, down 3.6% year over year. Homes sell in a median of 21 days, with a 101.5% sale-to-list ratio. Buyers may benefit from increased inventory & negotiating opportunities, while sellers should...
San Jose's late summer market remains incredibly dynamic! While median prices hold steady around $1.5M, homes average 15 days on market, giving buyers a bit of breathing room on older properties. Yet, pristine turnkey gems still spark bidding wars....