Charming unit, has been updated with textured walls and new paint! It has 2 car garage, inside laundry, pergo flooring, and more. Near schools, Hellyer Park, Theather, Restaurants, and Highway. First time buyer's or investors, don't miss out on this opportunity!
Public Records
Jan 16, 2004
Sold
$274,000
$219/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80364766
Jan 9, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Dec 10, 2003
Sold
$279,000
$223/sq ft
Dec 1, 2003
Listed
$269,900
$216/sq ft
SPIC AND SPAN AND READY FOR YOUR BUYER! FRESH PAINT/LOTS OF NEWER STUFF ADDED, NEW BLINDS, GARAGE REFURBISHED WITH NEW SHEET ROCK AND OPENER. ONE OF BEST BEST LOCATION IN COMPLEX. PLS RESPECT TENANTS. .. TO BE VACANT 12/31. THANKS
Public Records
Mar 29, 1985
Sold
$59,500
$48/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,355 (+3.9%)
$322,500 + $322,500
$645,000
2024
$9,967 (+142.2%)
$335,529 + $335,529
$671,058
2023
$4,115 (+2.0%)
$328,950 + $328,950
$657,900
2022
$4,035 (+1.9%)
$119,687 + $79,791
$199,478
2021
$3,961 (+5.4%)
$117,341 + $78,227
$195,568
2020
$3,759 (+4.3%)
$115,041 + $76,694
$191,735
2019
$3,603 (+0.7%)
$113,862 + $75,908
$189,770
2018
$3,577 (+1.5%)
$111,630 + $74,420
$186,050
2017
$3,524 (+5.1%)
$107,297 + $71,531
$178,828
2016
$3,352 (+2.1%)
$107,297 + $71,531
$178,828
2015
$3,283 (+15.2%)
$105,194 + $70,129
$175,323
2014
$2,849
$101,585 + $67,723
$169,308
2012
$2,847 (−7.2%)
$101,126 + $67,417
$168,543
2011
$3,067 (+7.6%)
$99,144 + $66,096
$165,240
2010
$2,850 (−13.1%)
$87,000 + $106,000
$193,000
2009
$3,279 (−17.9%)
$77,700 + $95,300
$173,000
2008
$3,992
$133,246 + $163,067
$296,313
Tax history for 3455 Senter Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,355 (+3.9%)
$322,500 + $322,500
$645,000
2024
$9,967 (+142.2%)
$335,529 + $335,529
$671,058
2023
$4,115 (+2.0%)
$328,950 + $328,950
$657,900
2022
$4,035 (+1.9%)
$119,687 + $79,791
$199,478
2021
$3,961 (+5.4%)
$117,341 + $78,227
$195,568
2020
$3,759 (+4.3%)
$115,041 + $76,694
$191,735
2019
$3,603 (+0.7%)
$113,862 + $75,908
$189,770
2018
$3,577 (+1.5%)
$111,630 + $74,420
$186,050
2017
$3,524 (+5.1%)
$107,297 + $71,531
$178,828
2016
$3,352 (+2.1%)
$107,297 + $71,531
$178,828
2015
$3,283 (+15.2%)
$105,194 + $70,129
$175,323
2014
$2,849
$101,585 + $67,723
$169,308
2012
$2,847 (−7.2%)
$101,126 + $67,417
$168,543
2011
$3,067 (+7.6%)
$99,144 + $66,096
$165,240
2010
$2,850 (−13.1%)
$87,000 + $106,000
$193,000
2009
$3,279 (−17.9%)
$77,700 + $95,300
$173,000
2008
$3,992
$133,246 + $163,067
$296,313
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1969
Sq. Ft.
1,249
Year built
1969
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
49431039
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
Apr 9, 1998 • Final
Multiple attached dwellings
Work on the water service.
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Parking Description: Detached, On Street
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 3
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
# of Baths (1/2): 1
Bathroom Description: Granite, Half on Ground Floor, Jack & Jill, Primary (Stall Shower(s)), Stall Shower, Tile
Room Information
Dining Room Description: Dining Area, No Formal Dining Room
Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Individual Gas Meters
Water Information
Water: Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 2
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Common Area Electricity, Exterior Painting, Insurance, Insurance (Common Area), Landscaping/Gardening
HOA Documents: Articles of Incorporation, Budget, Bylaws, CC&RS, Financial Statement, Minutes, Rules & Regulations
HOA Fee: $338
HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: Seven Trees Village
School Information
Elementary School District: Franklin-McKinley Elementary
High School District: East Side Union High
Location Information
Directions: From Capitol Exwy West bound, turn left on Senter Rd, pass Singleton, pass Cedro St, the house is 2nd on your right
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,249
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1969
Year Renovated: 1969
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 49431039
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Los Arboles Elementary School
Public K-3 • Assigned • 0.3mi
3/10
Lairon College Preparatory Academy
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
4/10
Andrew P. Hill High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
29 single family homes sold in June in South San Jose, median sales price was $1.08 M, median days on market was 14, with a list to sales price ratio of 105%, an avg sale price/sqft was $779. A year ago there were 20 homes sold with a median sales...
San Jose's late summer market is dynamic. Active listings are up, giving buyers breathing room. Still, median prices hold at $1.5M with turnkey homes pending in 15 days. Bring a clean offer for pristine gems, or target homes past 15 days for the best...
San Jose's housing market continue to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Rising inventory gives Buyar more choices and negotiating flexibility, while strong demand for well priced homes helps seller attract, qualified, buyers, maintain...
competitive pricing, and achieve successful sales.
The San Jose housing market remains slightly in favor of sellers. While about 16% of active listings have seen price reductions as sellers adjust expectations, demand remains strong in popular neighborhoods like Willow Glen, Almaden Valley, and...