Fixer upper delight. Buyer pays HOA past due $14000.00. Buyer pays $1500 short sale negotiation fee. Pls don't disturbe the tenants.
Public Records
Oct 3, 1989
Sold
$12,000
$10/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,153 (+7.7%)
$109,765 + $73,175
$182,940
2024
$3,854 (+2.3%)
$107,613 + $71,741
$179,354
2023
$3,766 (+1.9%)
$105,503 + $70,335
$175,838
2022
$3,695 (+2.1%)
$103,435 + $68,956
$172,391
2021
$3,618 (+5.7%)
$101,407 + $67,604
$169,011
2020
$3,423 (+4.4%)
$99,419 + $66,279
$165,698
2019
$3,280 (+0.8%)
$98,400 + $65,600
$164,000
2018
$3,253 (+1.5%)
$96,471 + $64,314
$160,785
2017
$3,203 (+5.1%)
$92,726 + $61,817
$154,543
2016
$3,047 (+2.1%)
$92,726 + $61,817
$154,543
2015
$2,984 (+16.9%)
$90,908 + $60,605
$151,513
2014
$2,553
$87,789 + $58,526
$146,315
2012
$2,552 (−19.5%)
$87,393 + $58,262
$145,655
2011
$3,170 (+7.2%)
$85,680 + $57,120
$142,800
2010
$2,957 (−43.2%)
$65,000 + $129,000
$194,000
2009
$5,202 (+8.0%)
$122,266 + $241,413
$363,679
2008
$4,815
$120,154 + $237,243
$357,397
Tax history for 3535 SENTER Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,153 (+7.7%)
$109,765 + $73,175
$182,940
2024
$3,854 (+2.3%)
$107,613 + $71,741
$179,354
2023
$3,766 (+1.9%)
$105,503 + $70,335
$175,838
2022
$3,695 (+2.1%)
$103,435 + $68,956
$172,391
2021
$3,618 (+5.7%)
$101,407 + $67,604
$169,011
2020
$3,423 (+4.4%)
$99,419 + $66,279
$165,698
2019
$3,280 (+0.8%)
$98,400 + $65,600
$164,000
2018
$3,253 (+1.5%)
$96,471 + $64,314
$160,785
2017
$3,203 (+5.1%)
$92,726 + $61,817
$154,543
2016
$3,047 (+2.1%)
$92,726 + $61,817
$154,543
2015
$2,984 (+16.9%)
$90,908 + $60,605
$151,513
2014
$2,553
$87,789 + $58,526
$146,315
2012
$2,552 (−19.5%)
$87,393 + $58,262
$145,655
2011
$3,170 (+7.2%)
$85,680 + $57,120
$142,800
2010
$2,957 (−43.2%)
$65,000 + $129,000
$194,000
2009
$5,202 (+8.0%)
$122,266 + $241,413
$363,679
2008
$4,815
$120,154 + $237,243
$357,397
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1969
Sq. Ft.
1,249
Year built
1969
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
49431003
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
Jun 13, 1972 • Final
Building
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 3
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (Minimum): 2
# of Baths (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Description: Tubs, Stall Shower
Room Information
Family Room Description: No Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: No Formal Dining Room, No Informal Dining Room
Elementary School District: Franklin-McKinley Elementary
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,249
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1969
Year Renovated: 1969
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 49431003
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: Yes
Around this home
Schools
Los Arboles Elementary School
Public K-3 • Assigned • 0.2mi
3/10
Lairon College Preparatory Academy
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
4/10
Andrew P. Hill High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.3mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
29 single family homes sold in June in South San Jose, median sales price was $1.08 M, median days on market was 14, with a list to sales price ratio of 105%, an avg sale price/sqft was $779. A year ago there were 20 homes sold with a median sales...
San Jose's late summer market is dynamic. Active listings are up, giving buyers breathing room. Still, median prices hold at $1.5M with turnkey homes pending in 15 days. Bring a clean offer for pristine gems, or target homes past 15 days for the best...
San Jose's housing market continue to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Rising inventory gives Buyar more choices and negotiating flexibility, while strong demand for well priced homes helps seller attract, qualified, buyers, maintain...
competitive pricing, and achieve successful sales.
The San Jose housing market remains slightly in favor of sellers. While about 16% of active listings have seen price reductions as sellers adjust expectations, demand remains strong in popular neighborhoods like Willow Glen, Almaden Valley, and...