Gorgeous brand new home with over 90% new construction with permits. Great curb appeal with clean lines and modern look. This contemporary 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home of 900 sq ft rest on a lot of 5074 sq ft. The bright and open kitchen features shaker cabinets, center island, quartz countertop and brand new stainless steel appliances. SPC luxury flooring throughout the home. Cozy living room with electric fireplace. A beautiful master suite with large window and a sparkling bathroom. Brand new central heating and air conditioning. Conveniently located near schools, shopping and major freeways. This home is truly move in ready.
Single-familyProperty Type
1959Year Built
5,073 sq ftLot Size
$1,250Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Peter Bao•DRE #01383730• Cameo Real Estate
Contact: 408-472-3255
Bought with Eun Young Oh•DRE #01981905• Realty One Group Infinity
Bought with Eun Young Oh•DRE #01981905• Elim Investment Company
Contractors Special! Do not let this opportunity pass you by!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,178 (+3.3%)
$749,625 + $187,403
$937,028
2024
$13,730 (+1.2%)
$734,927 + $183,729
$918,656
2023
$13,566 (+2.4%)
$720,517 + $180,127
$900,644
2022
$13,253 (+0.4%)
$706,390 + $176,596
$882,986
2021
$13,196 (+20.2%)
$692,540 + $173,134
$865,674
2020
$10,976 (+4.4%)
$678,961 + $169,740
$848,701
2019
$10,512 (+392.0%)
$612,000 + $91,800
$703,800
2018
$2,136 (+2.2%)
$600,000 + $90,000
$690,000
2017
$2,090 (+4.8%)
$14,703 + $29,632
$44,335
2016
$1,994 (+1.8%)
$14,703 + $29,632
$44,335
2015
$1,958 (+42.4%)
$14,415 + $29,051
$43,466
2014
$1,375 (+19.2%)
$13,921 + $28,055
$41,976
2012
$1,153 (+2.0%)
$13,859 + $27,929
$41,788
2011
$1,131 (+2.1%)
$13,588 + $27,382
$40,970
2010
$1,108 (+2.9%)
$13,322 + $26,846
$40,168
2009
$1,077 (+18.2%)
$13,223 + $26,646
$39,869
2008
$911
$12,996 + $26,187
$39,183
Tax history for 4097 San Ramon Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,178 (+3.3%)
$749,625 + $187,403
$937,028
2024
$13,730 (+1.2%)
$734,927 + $183,729
$918,656
2023
$13,566 (+2.4%)
$720,517 + $180,127
$900,644
2022
$13,253 (+0.4%)
$706,390 + $176,596
$882,986
2021
$13,196 (+20.2%)
$692,540 + $173,134
$865,674
2020
$10,976 (+4.4%)
$678,961 + $169,740
$848,701
2019
$10,512 (+392.0%)
$612,000 + $91,800
$703,800
2018
$2,136 (+2.2%)
$600,000 + $90,000
$690,000
2017
$2,090 (+4.8%)
$14,703 + $29,632
$44,335
2016
$1,994 (+1.8%)
$14,703 + $29,632
$44,335
2015
$1,958 (+42.4%)
$14,415 + $29,051
$43,466
2014
$1,375 (+19.2%)
$13,921 + $28,055
$41,976
2012
$1,153 (+2.0%)
$13,859 + $27,929
$41,788
2011
$1,131 (+2.1%)
$13,588 + $27,382
$40,970
2010
$1,108 (+2.9%)
$13,322 + $26,846
$40,168
2009
$1,077 (+18.2%)
$13,223 + $26,646
$39,869
2008
$911
$12,996 + $26,187
$39,183
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,073
Year renovated
1959
Sq. Ft.
900
Year built
1959
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Santa Clara County
APN
49411066
Parking Spaces
3
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
—
Garage
Yes
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 7, 2020.
R-1-8
Residence District (8du per acre)
The purpose of the single-family residence district is to reserve land for the construction, use and occupancy of single-family subdivisions. The allowable density range for the R-1 districts is one to eight dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Park & open space
Jan 18, 2020 • Final
1 & 2 family detached dwellings
Bathroom
Electrical
Kitchen
Remodel
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 1
Garage (Maximum): 1
Parking Description: Attached Garage, On Street
Garage Spaces: 1
Parking Spaces: 3
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 3
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Room Information
Dining Room Description: Eat in Kitchen
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Description: In Living Room
Heating & Cooling Information
Cooling: Central Forced Air
Heating: Central Forced Air (Gas), Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Composition
Building Information
Subclass: Single Family Home
Building Type: Detached
Concrete Slab
Property Features
Living Sq. Ft.: 900
Property Information
Property Primary ID: 606646
Lot Information
Lot Acres: 0.1165
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: R1-8
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer Septic: Sewer (Public)
Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Natural Gas, Public Utilities
Water Information
Water: Individual Water Meter, Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 1
School Information
Elementary School District: Franklin-McKinley Elementary
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 900
Stories: 1.0
Parking Spaces: 3
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 5,073 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1959
Year Renovated: 1959
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 49411066
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on Jul 7, 2020
Around this home
Schools
Lairon College Preparatory Academy
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 0.2mi
4/10
Andrew P. Hill High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
29 single family homes sold in June in South San Jose, median sales price was $1.08 M, median days on market was 14, with a list to sales price ratio of 105%, an avg sale price/sqft was $779. A year ago there were 20 homes sold with a median sales...
San Jose's late summer market remains incredibly dynamic! While median prices hold steady around $1.5M, homes average 15 days on market, giving buyers a bit of breathing room on older properties. Yet, pristine turnkey gems still spark bidding wars....
San Jose's housing market continue to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Rising inventory gives Buyar more choices and negotiating flexibility, while strong demand for well priced homes helps seller attract, qualified, buyers, maintain...
competitive pricing, and achieve successful sales.
The San Jose housing market remains slightly in favor of sellers. While about 16% of active listings have seen price reductions as sellers adjust expectations, demand remains strong in popular neighborhoods like Willow Glen, Almaden Valley, and...