Don’t let the street name fool you, once inside this move-in ready home you’ll agree, it’s quieter than you expect. The open floor plan is light and bright; perfect for entertaining. Efficiently remodeled kitchen with maple cabinets, granite counters offering ample counter space and lots of storage. Laminate floors in the kitchen and living area with carpets in the bedrooms. Both bathrooms have been recently updated. Enjoy the taste of fresh fruit from the fruit trees in your backyard.
HOME SOLD BY THE TRUSTEE * PLS CALL LA B4 WRITING OFFERS FOR AN ADDENDUM * PREFER AS IS SALE * GREAT CURB APPEAL * DOUBLE PANE WINDOW THROUGHUOT * HUGE DINING AREA HUGE LIVINGRM W/ FIREPLACE * BATHRMS REMODELED * SHOWS GREAT * PC INSPECTION 5/7
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$15,793 (+2.5%)
$927,337 + $231,831
$1,159,168
2024
$15,402 (+1.3%)
$909,154 + $227,286
$1,136,440
2023
$15,202 (+1.5%)
$891,328 + $222,830
$1,114,158
2022
$14,976 (+1.7%)
$873,851 + $218,461
$1,092,312
2021
$14,723 (+2.0%)
$856,717 + $214,178
$1,070,895
2020
$14,430 (+3.6%)
$839,919 + $209,979
$1,049,898
2019
$13,930 (+2.0%)
$831,307 + $207,826
$1,039,133
2018
$13,664 (+1.2%)
$815,007 + $203,751
$1,018,758
2017
$13,502 (+5.5%)
$783,360 + $195,840
$979,200
2016
$12,803 (+48.6%)
$783,360 + $195,840
$979,200
2015
$8,616 (+6.9%)
$768,000 + $192,000
$960,000
2014
$8,061 (+4.7%)
$452,757 + $150,996
$603,753
2012
$7,700 (+0.8%)
$450,711 + $150,314
$601,025
2011
$7,641 (+0.7%)
$434,900 + $145,100
$580,000
2010
$7,585 (+0.4%)
$433,210 + $144,478
$577,688
2009
$7,553 (+6.5%)
$429,973 + $143,399
$573,372
2008
$7,092
$422,545 + $140,922
$563,467
Tax history for 4376 Williams Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$15,793 (+2.5%)
$927,337 + $231,831
$1,159,168
2024
$15,402 (+1.3%)
$909,154 + $227,286
$1,136,440
2023
$15,202 (+1.5%)
$891,328 + $222,830
$1,114,158
2022
$14,976 (+1.7%)
$873,851 + $218,461
$1,092,312
2021
$14,723 (+2.0%)
$856,717 + $214,178
$1,070,895
2020
$14,430 (+3.6%)
$839,919 + $209,979
$1,049,898
2019
$13,930 (+2.0%)
$831,307 + $207,826
$1,039,133
2018
$13,664 (+1.2%)
$815,007 + $203,751
$1,018,758
2017
$13,502 (+5.5%)
$783,360 + $195,840
$979,200
2016
$12,803 (+48.6%)
$783,360 + $195,840
$979,200
2015
$8,616 (+6.9%)
$768,000 + $192,000
$960,000
2014
$8,061 (+4.7%)
$452,757 + $150,996
$603,753
2012
$7,700 (+0.8%)
$450,711 + $150,314
$601,025
2011
$7,641 (+0.7%)
$434,900 + $145,100
$580,000
2010
$7,585 (+0.4%)
$433,210 + $144,478
$577,688
2009
$7,553 (+6.5%)
$429,973 + $143,399
$573,372
2008
$7,092
$422,545 + $140,922
$563,467
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,969 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1959
Sq. Ft.
1,300
Year built
1959
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Santa Clara County
APN
38116059
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R-1-8
Residence District (8du per acre)
The purpose of the single-family residence district is to reserve land for the construction, use and occupancy of single-family subdivisions. The allowable density range for the R-1 districts is one to eight dwelling units per acre.
Kitchen Description: 220 Volt Outlet, Countertop (Granite), Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Oven Range (Electric), Refrigerator(s)
Interior Features
Laundry: Hookup (Washer/Dryer)
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Description: Wood-Burning
Heating & Cooling Information
Heating: Central Forced Air (Gas)
Exterior
Exterior Features
Fencing: Fenced
Roof: Composition
Building Information
Subclass: Single Family Home
Building Type: Detached
Concrete Perimeter
Property Features
Living Sq. Ft.: 1,300
Property Information
Property Primary ID: 292652
Lot Information
Lot Acres: 0.151
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: R1-8
Financial
Tax/Assessment Information
City Transfer Tax: Yes
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer Septic: Sewer Connected
Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Individual Gas Meters
Water Information
Water: Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 1
School Information
Elementary School District: Moreland Elementary
High School District: Campbell Union High
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,300
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,969 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1959
Year Renovated: 1959
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 38116059
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Easterbrook Discovery
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
Prospect High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.6mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Jose's late summer market remains incredibly dynamic! While median prices hold steady around $1.5M, homes average 15 days on market, giving buyers a bit of breathing room on older properties. Yet, pristine turnkey gems still spark bidding wars....
San Jose's housing market continue to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Rising inventory gives Buyar more choices and negotiating flexibility, while strong demand for well priced homes helps seller attract, qualified, buyers, maintain...
competitive pricing, and achieve successful sales.
The San Jose housing market remains slightly in favor of sellers. While about 16% of active listings have seen price reductions as sellers adjust expectations, demand remains strong in popular neighborhoods like Willow Glen, Almaden Valley, and...