10106 Foxboro Cir is a 1,565 square foot house on a 5,600 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on July 12, 2018 for $965,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,364,467.
Single-familyProperty Type
1978Year Built
5,600 sq ftLot Size
$872Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,364,467
$399K since sold in July 2018$12K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.9% higher than the average sale price ($1.30M) of 6 comparable homes.
Single story home with address that leads to back of the home. A walk way takes you to front of the house facing a road. The side yard includes a nice patio area and mature lemon tree.
8 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
Patience Ofodu
Redfin Associate agent
Sale history for 10106 Foxboro Cir
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Jul 12, 2018
Sold
$965,000
$617/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 23, 1987
Sold
$158,000
$101/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$13,049 (+3.2%)
$840,397 + $257,601
$1,097,998
2025
$12,640 (+2.1%)
$840,397 + $257,601
$1,097,998
2024
$12,379 (+1.6%)
$823,919 + $252,550
$1,076,469
2023
$12,179 (+0.8%)
$807,764 + $247,599
$1,055,363
2022
$12,086 (+2.2%)
$791,926 + $242,745
$1,034,671
2021
$11,825 (+1.0%)
$776,399 + $237,986
$1,014,385
2020
$11,706 (+1.1%)
$761,176 + $233,320
$994,496
2019
$11,576 (+207.0%)
$753,372 + $230,928
$984,300
2018
$3,770 (+3.9%)
$738,600 + $226,400
$965,000
2017
$3,628 (+1.9%)
$98,613 + $161,942
$260,555
2016
$3,561 (+4.1%)
$98,613 + $161,942
$260,555
2015
$3,422 (+1.9%)
$96,680 + $158,767
$255,447
2014
$3,357 (+1.8%)
$93,363 + $153,320
$246,683
2013
$3,298 (+3.5%)
$93,363 + $153,320
$246,683
2012
$3,187 (+2.5%)
$92,942 + $152,628
$245,570
2011
$3,110 (+1.8%)
$91,120 + $149,636
$240,756
2010
$3,054
$89,334 + $146,702
$236,036
2009
$3,056 (+4.4%)
$88,667 + $145,606
$234,273
2008
$2,927
$88,878 + $145,952
$234,830
Tax history for 10106 Foxboro Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$13,049 (+3.2%)
$840,397 + $257,601
$1,097,998
2025
$12,640 (+2.1%)
$840,397 + $257,601
$1,097,998
2024
$12,379 (+1.6%)
$823,919 + $252,550
$1,076,469
2023
$12,179 (+0.8%)
$807,764 + $247,599
$1,055,363
2022
$12,086 (+2.2%)
$791,926 + $242,745
$1,034,671
2021
$11,825 (+1.0%)
$776,399 + $237,986
$1,014,385
2020
$11,706 (+1.1%)
$761,176 + $233,320
$994,496
2019
$11,576 (+207.0%)
$753,372 + $230,928
$984,300
2018
$3,770 (+3.9%)
$738,600 + $226,400
$965,000
2017
$3,628 (+1.9%)
$98,613 + $161,942
$260,555
2016
$3,561 (+4.1%)
$98,613 + $161,942
$260,555
2015
$3,422 (+1.9%)
$96,680 + $158,767
$255,447
2014
$3,357 (+1.8%)
$93,363 + $153,320
$246,683
2013
$3,298 (+3.5%)
$93,363 + $153,320
$246,683
2012
$3,187 (+2.5%)
$92,942 + $152,628
$245,570
2011
$3,110 (+1.8%)
$91,120 + $149,636
$240,756
2010
$3,054
$89,334 + $146,702
$236,036
2009
$3,056 (+4.4%)
$88,667 + $145,606
$234,273
2008
$2,927
$88,878 + $145,952
$234,830
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Oct 16, 2018 • Final
Miscellaneous - re-roof
Roofing
Nov 5, 2013 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Ranch
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Stucco
View Information
View: Good
Property Information
Subdivision Name: DAYBREAK CONDO
Living Sq. Ft: 1,565
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,565
Building Sq. Ft: 1,565
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T04931 UNIT 0006
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 444
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,100
Legal Lot Number: A-D
Acres: 0.1171
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,565
Stories: 1.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 5,600 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 2020
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2124420072
HOA Dues: $70/month
Garage: Yes
Features: Pool
Home facts updated by owner on May 1, 2021
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...