110 Triana Way is a 1,850 square foot house on a 3,240 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. - it last sold on May 10, 2021 for $1,350,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,402,735.
Single-familyProperty Type
1995Year Built
3,240 sq ftLot Size
$758Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,402,735
$53K since sold in May 2021$23K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 18.8% higher than the average sale price ($1.18M) of 5 comparable homes.
Great location across the street from a large park. Walking distance to grocery shopping and restaurants. Close to the iron horse trail and great location for commuting. Home is in great condition and has nice finishes throughout. All bedrooms...
are on the second floor.
6 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11163177
Dec 9, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Nov 3, 2000
Sold
$490,000
$265/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11065324
Sep 6, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$17,311 (+3.2%)
$728,692 + $761,814
$1,490,506
2025
$16,768 (+2.0%)
$728,692 + $761,814
$1,490,506
2024
$16,439 (+1.6%)
$714,404 + $746,877
$1,461,281
2023
$16,178 (+0.9%)
$700,397 + $732,233
$1,432,630
2022
$16,031 (+85.2%)
$686,664 + $717,876
$1,404,540
2021
$8,657 (+0.7%)
$673,200 + $703,800
$1,377,000
2020
$8,600 (−7.5%)
$342,529 + $366,612
$709,141
2019
$9,296 (+13.7%)
$339,017 + $362,853
$701,870
2018
$8,174 (+3.7%)
$332,370 + $355,739
$688,109
2017
$7,883 (+1.1%)
$319,464 + $341,926
$661,390
2016
$7,796 (+1.0%)
$319,464 + $341,926
$661,390
2015
$7,722 (+1.2%)
$313,200 + $335,222
$648,422
2014
$7,634 (+8.3%)
$302,453 + $323,720
$626,173
2013
$7,051 (+4.7%)
$302,453 + $323,720
$626,173
2012
$6,736 (−5.9%)
$293,917 + $314,583
$608,500
2011
$7,158 (+7.1%)
$270,300 + $290,700
$561,000
2010
$6,683 (−5.2%)
$289,397 + $309,745
$599,142
2009
$7,048 (+3.6%)
$270,491 + $289,509
$560,000
2008
$6,803
$287,918 + $308,162
$596,080
Tax history for 110 Triana Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$17,311 (+3.2%)
$728,692 + $761,814
$1,490,506
2025
$16,768 (+2.0%)
$728,692 + $761,814
$1,490,506
2024
$16,439 (+1.6%)
$714,404 + $746,877
$1,461,281
2023
$16,178 (+0.9%)
$700,397 + $732,233
$1,432,630
2022
$16,031 (+85.2%)
$686,664 + $717,876
$1,404,540
2021
$8,657 (+0.7%)
$673,200 + $703,800
$1,377,000
2020
$8,600 (−7.5%)
$342,529 + $366,612
$709,141
2019
$9,296 (+13.7%)
$339,017 + $362,853
$701,870
2018
$8,174 (+3.7%)
$332,370 + $355,739
$688,109
2017
$7,883 (+1.1%)
$319,464 + $341,926
$661,390
2016
$7,796 (+1.0%)
$319,464 + $341,926
$661,390
2015
$7,722 (+1.2%)
$313,200 + $335,222
$648,422
2014
$7,634 (+8.3%)
$302,453 + $323,720
$626,173
2013
$7,051 (+4.7%)
$302,453 + $323,720
$626,173
2012
$6,736 (−5.9%)
$293,917 + $314,583
$608,500
2011
$7,158 (+7.1%)
$270,300 + $290,700
$561,000
2010
$6,683 (−5.2%)
$289,397 + $309,745
$599,142
2009
$7,048 (+3.6%)
$270,491 + $289,509
$560,000
2008
$6,803
$287,918 + $308,162
$596,080
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Apr 28, 2022 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Sep 19, 2020 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 7883
Living Sq. Ft: 1,850
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 816
Building Sq. Ft: 1,850
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T7883 L23
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 439
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,240
Legal Lot Number: 23
Acres: 0.0744
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,850
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 3,240 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1995
Year Renovated: 1996
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2108100237
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: Views, Green
Home facts updated by owner on Feb 19, 2022
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.6mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...