This exquisite home resides in the prestigious Norris Canyon Estates on a 1.14 acre premium lot w/stunning views of the hills&Mt. Diablo from almost every room! Built by SummerHill w/lg entryway&high ceilings, this light-filled home offers formal liv rm w/fireplace, dining rm&butler’s pantry leads into kitchen/fam combo. Addl. feat. incl hardwood floors, crown molding, owned solar, tankless water heater, epoxy garage floors&side yard storage shed. Kitchen feats. SS appliances, pantry, tile backsplash, island w/prep sink, bar seating&breakfast nook. Primary bdrm retreat offers 2 walk-in closets&marble bath feat. 2 sinks, makeup vanity, stall shower&tub w/windows &views. Upstairs layout incl laundry rm, junior suite w/walk-in closet&2 addl secondary bdrms sharing Jack&Jill bath. Backyard w/patio, outdoor kitchen, built-in BBQ&firepit. Gated community borders East Bay Regional Park, walking trails&short drive to award-winning schools, freeway&shops/dining!
Single-familyProperty Type
2013Year Built
1.14 acresLot Size
$814Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Khrista Jarvis•DRE #01213582• Coldwell Banker Realty
Listed by Nicole Jung•DRE #01753810• Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with Manel Sousou•DRE #01035333• Keller Williams Tri-Valley
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40979151
Mar 2, 2022
Sold
$3,350,000
$920/sq ft
Feb 2, 2022
Pending
—
Jan 26, 2022
Listed
$2,799,000
$769/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$32,497 (−4.6%)
$1,611,941 + $1,088,059
$2,700,000
2024
$34,079 (+50.8%)
$1,611,941 + $1,088,059
$2,700,000
2022
$22,597 (−2.3%)
$1,784,000 + $1,204,000
$2,988,000
2021
$23,135 (+0.9%)
$981,882 + $848,236
$1,830,118
2020
$22,922 (+1.1%)
$962,630 + $831,604
$1,794,234
2019
$22,678 (+3.7%)
$952,760 + $823,077
$1,775,837
2018
$21,860 (+3.6%)
$934,079 + $806,939
$1,741,018
2017
$21,093 (+4.4%)
$897,808 + $775,605
$1,673,413
2016
$20,201 (+1.0%)
$897,808 + $775,605
$1,673,413
2015
$19,992 (+69.3%)
$880,204 + $701,574
$1,581,778
2014
$11,812 (+99.2%)
$521,874 + $275,000
$796,874
2013
$5,931 (+25.2%)
$521,874 + $275,000
$796,874
2012
$4,735 (+52.4%)
$440,804
2011
$3,108 (+22.5%)
$337,000
2010
$2,537 (−65.1%)
$189,000
2009
$7,266 (−5.1%)
$139,000
2008
$7,658
$574,749
Tax history for 1158 Hawkshead Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$32,497 (−4.6%)
$1,611,941 + $1,088,059
$2,700,000
2024
$34,079 (+50.8%)
$1,611,941 + $1,088,059
$2,700,000
2022
$22,597 (−2.3%)
$1,784,000 + $1,204,000
$2,988,000
2021
$23,135 (+0.9%)
$981,882 + $848,236
$1,830,118
2020
$22,922 (+1.1%)
$962,630 + $831,604
$1,794,234
2019
$22,678 (+3.7%)
$952,760 + $823,077
$1,775,837
2018
$21,860 (+3.6%)
$934,079 + $806,939
$1,741,018
2017
$21,093 (+4.4%)
$897,808 + $775,605
$1,673,413
2016
$20,201 (+1.0%)
$897,808 + $775,605
$1,673,413
2015
$19,992 (+69.3%)
$880,204 + $701,574
$1,581,778
2014
$11,812 (+99.2%)
$521,874 + $275,000
$796,874
2013
$5,931 (+25.2%)
$521,874 + $275,000
$796,874
2012
$4,735 (+52.4%)
$440,804
2011
$3,108 (+22.5%)
$337,000
2010
$2,537 (−65.1%)
$189,000
2009
$7,266 (−5.1%)
$139,000
2008
$7,658
$574,749
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
4
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.14 Acres
Year renovated
2014
Sq. Ft.
3,641
Year built
2013
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2113400010
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
P-1
WSSP
Planned Unit District
A large-scale integrated development or a general plan special area of concern provides an opportunity for, and requires cohesive design when flexible regulations are applied; whereas the application of conventional regulation, designed primarily for individual lot development, to a large-scale development or special area may create a monotonous and inappropriate neighborhood. The planned unit district is intended to allow diversification in the relationship of various uses, buildings, structures, lot sizes and open space while insuring substantial compliance with the general plan and the intent of the county code in requiring adequate standards necessary to satisfy the requirements of the public health, safety and general welfare. These standards shall be observed without unduly inhibiting the advantages of large-scale site or special area planning.
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, Side Yard Access
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 4
# of Bathrooms Full: 3
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Split Bath, Stall Shower, Updated Baths, Double Sinks, Jack & Jill, Window
Exterior Features: Backyard, Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Storage, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance, Private Entrance, Storage Area
Fencing: Back Yard
Property Information
Living Area: 3641
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 2013
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 49770
Lot Size Area: 1.14
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 1.14
Lot Features: Premium Lot, Front Yard, Landscape Front, Paved, Private, Landscape Back
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Zoned
Cooling: Zoned
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Playground, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Association Fee: $214
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserves, Security/Gate Fee
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,641
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1.14 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2013
Year Renovated: 2014
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2113400010
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bollinger Canyon Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.7mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
5% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 94° expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
7/10 Air Factor
12 unhealthy days expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
San Ramon, CA • 94583
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
61
40
64
43
72
47
70
48
76
52
80
55
78
56
84
58
83
59
77
54
64
46
59
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.6 hours in
June and 4.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.6 hrs
4.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$2.82M – $3.41M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $29,644 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2022. This data may not match public records. Learn more.