bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40070185
Apr 28, 2005
Sold
$639,950
$495/sq ft
Mar 28, 2005
Listed
$639,950
$495/sq ft
Mar 28, 2005
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40070183
Mar 28, 2005
Sold
$630,000
$487/sq ft
Mar 3, 2005
Listed
$630,000
$487/sq ft
Mar 3, 2005
Listing Removed
—
+3
Coming soon. Court location with 1,300 sqft, 3br, 2bth, Marble Fireplace, Hardwood floors, 6,300 sqft lot and more, 2 car Gar
Public Records
Oct 7, 2002
Sold
$455,000
$352/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11151283
Oct 7, 2002
Sold
$454,950
$352/sq ft
Aug 28, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Aug 5, 2002
Listed
$449,950
$348/sq ft
DARLING SINGLE STORY AT END OF CUL-DE-SAC. UPDATED KITCHEN W/TILE COUNTERS & ISLAND. COZY F/P IN FAMILY/L/R.HARDWOOD FLRS IN
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11148078
Aug 4, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Dec 20, 1995
Sold
$227,500
$176/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 27, 1992
Sold
$212,000
$164/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 6, 1991
Sold
$205,000
$158/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 28, 1983
Sold
$123,000
$95/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,505 (+2.0%)
$618,473 + $291,316
$909,789
2024
$10,298 (+1.6%)
$606,347 + $285,604
$891,951
2023
$10,134 (+0.7%)
$594,458 + $280,004
$874,462
2022
$10,061 (+2.0%)
$582,802 + $274,514
$857,316
2021
$9,862 (+0.7%)
$571,375 + $269,132
$840,507
2020
$9,798 (+1.3%)
$560,172 + $263,855
$824,027
2019
$9,669 (+3.8%)
$554,429 + $261,150
$815,579
2018
$9,311 (+3.7%)
$543,558 + $256,030
$799,588
2017
$8,977 (+4.3%)
$522,451 + $246,089
$768,540
2016
$8,605 (+6.6%)
$522,451 + $246,089
$768,540
2015
$8,073 (+5.7%)
$495,572 + $233,428
$729,000
2014
$7,636 (+25.9%)
$429,972 + $202,528
$632,500
2013
$6,065 (+12.7%)
$429,972 + $202,528
$632,500
2012
$5,383 (−7.5%)
$335,480 + $158,020
$493,500
2011
$5,822 (+6.7%)
$296,391 + $139,609
$436,000
2010
$5,455 (−11.0%)
$323,583 + $152,417
$476,000
2009
$6,130 (−9.7%)
$303,529 + $142,971
$446,500
2008
$6,790
$347,376 + $163,624
$511,000
Tax history for 119 Mills Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,505 (+2.0%)
$618,473 + $291,316
$909,789
2024
$10,298 (+1.6%)
$606,347 + $285,604
$891,951
2023
$10,134 (+0.7%)
$594,458 + $280,004
$874,462
2022
$10,061 (+2.0%)
$582,802 + $274,514
$857,316
2021
$9,862 (+0.7%)
$571,375 + $269,132
$840,507
2020
$9,798 (+1.3%)
$560,172 + $263,855
$824,027
2019
$9,669 (+3.8%)
$554,429 + $261,150
$815,579
2018
$9,311 (+3.7%)
$543,558 + $256,030
$799,588
2017
$8,977 (+4.3%)
$522,451 + $246,089
$768,540
2016
$8,605 (+6.6%)
$522,451 + $246,089
$768,540
2015
$8,073 (+5.7%)
$495,572 + $233,428
$729,000
2014
$7,636 (+25.9%)
$429,972 + $202,528
$632,500
2013
$6,065 (+12.7%)
$429,972 + $202,528
$632,500
2012
$5,383 (−7.5%)
$335,480 + $158,020
$493,500
2011
$5,822 (+6.7%)
$296,391 + $139,609
$436,000
2010
$5,455 (−11.0%)
$323,583 + $152,417
$476,000
2009
$6,130 (−9.7%)
$303,529 + $142,971
$446,500
2008
$6,790
$347,376 + $163,624
$511,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,300 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1976
Sq. Ft.
1,294
Year built
1966
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2104210048
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RS-7
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Interior Features
Interior Features: No Additional Rooms
Laundry Features: In Garage
Street Level Features: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Fireplaces Total: 1
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Linoleum, Vinyl
Room Information
Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet
Rooms Total: 7
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Stucco
Building Area Total: 1,294
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard
Fencing: Fenced
Roof: Shake
Mobile Home Information
Model: ranch
Property Information
Living Area: 1294
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1966
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 6300
Lot Size Area: 0.14
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.14
Lot Features: Irregular Lot
Zoning: R-7
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Location
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,294
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,300 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1966
Year Renovated: 1976
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2104210048
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2005. This data may not match public records. Learn more.