Charming updated townhome located in highly desired Cambrio community w/ views of San Ramon hills are sure to impress. Walk into the open entryway, you're greeted w/ a spacious light-filled living rm w/ picturesque windows & high ceilings which opens up to the formal dining rm. Chef's kitchen boasts new 4-burner gas range & SS appliances, white cabinetry, bar seating & secondary dining area opens to spacious private patio. Bright living rm features fireplace & lrg windows looking out to patio. Impressive primary suite has vaulted ceilings & picturesque windows letting in plenty of natural light. Primary bathrm features glass-enclosed shower, large sunken bathtub, dual sinks & spacious walk-in closet. Secondary bedrms are generous in size. Third bedrm is oversized & can be converted to a fourth bedrm. Highlights include laundry rm, lots of storage, HOA amenities include a pool. Located near award-winning schools, city center, freeway, parks, restaurants & shopping. Open Sat 3/26, 2-4.
Lovely townhouse with lots of light and open floor plan. High ceilings and laminate floors throughout the first floor. Separate living/ dining combo. Spacious family room and bedrooms. Master bedroom features vaulted ceilings and views of the...
hills. Laundry is located upstairs with all the bedrooms.
11 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
Roya Safi
Redfin Associate agent
Sale history for 119 Shadowhill Cir
Date
Event
Price
San Francisco MLS #40986133
May 3, 2022
Sold
$1,460,000
$732/sq ft
Mar 24, 2022
Listed
$1,299,000
$651/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 18, 2015
Sold
$785,000
$393/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 21, 2002
Sold
$540,000
$271/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,673 (−6.9%)
$769,932 + $479,068
$1,249,000
2025
$15,767 (+1.5%)
$769,932 + $479,068
$1,249,000
2024
$15,539 (−0.4%)
$843,288 + $524,712
$1,368,000
2023
$15,598 (+48.1%)
$832,192 + $517,808
$1,350,000
2022
$10,531 (+2.2%)
$850,000 + $500,000
$1,350,000
2021
$10,302 (+1.1%)
$418,319 + $457,360
$875,679
2020
$10,191 (+1.1%)
$410,117 + $448,393
$858,510
2019
$10,078 (+3.9%)
$405,912 + $443,796
$849,708
2018
$9,701 (+3.8%)
$397,953 + $435,095
$833,048
2017
$9,345 (+1.3%)
$382,500 + $418,200
$800,700
2016
$9,224 (+17.2%)
$382,500 + $418,200
$800,700
2015
$7,871 (+1.4%)
$375,000 + $410,000
$785,000
2014
$7,759 (+13.9%)
$294,137 + $346,661
$640,798
2013
$6,815 (+14.5%)
$294,137 + $346,661
$640,798
2012
$5,953 (−8.6%)
$257,508 + $303,492
$561,000
2011
$6,516 (+8.4%)
$224,918 + $265,082
$490,000
2010
$6,012 (−7.3%)
$249,246 + $293,754
$543,000
2009
$6,484 (−5.2%)
$229,967 + $271,033
$501,000
2008
$6,841
$250,164 + $294,836
$545,000
Tax history for 119 Shadowhill Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,673 (−6.9%)
$769,932 + $479,068
$1,249,000
2025
$15,767 (+1.5%)
$769,932 + $479,068
$1,249,000
2024
$15,539 (−0.4%)
$843,288 + $524,712
$1,368,000
2023
$15,598 (+48.1%)
$832,192 + $517,808
$1,350,000
2022
$10,531 (+2.2%)
$850,000 + $500,000
$1,350,000
2021
$10,302 (+1.1%)
$418,319 + $457,360
$875,679
2020
$10,191 (+1.1%)
$410,117 + $448,393
$858,510
2019
$10,078 (+3.9%)
$405,912 + $443,796
$849,708
2018
$9,701 (+3.8%)
$397,953 + $435,095
$833,048
2017
$9,345 (+1.3%)
$382,500 + $418,200
$800,700
2016
$9,224 (+17.2%)
$382,500 + $418,200
$800,700
2015
$7,871 (+1.4%)
$375,000 + $410,000
$785,000
2014
$7,759 (+13.9%)
$294,137 + $346,661
$640,798
2013
$6,815 (+14.5%)
$294,137 + $346,661
$640,798
2012
$5,953 (−8.6%)
$257,508 + $303,492
$561,000
2011
$6,516 (+8.4%)
$224,918 + $265,082
$490,000
2010
$6,012 (−7.3%)
$249,246 + $293,754
$543,000
2009
$6,484 (−5.2%)
$229,967 + $271,033
$501,000
2008
$6,841
$250,164 + $294,836
$545,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2,700
Year renovated
2001
Sq. Ft.
1,995
Year built
2000
Style
Townhouse
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2085110837
Parking Spaces
2
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
$165 /month
Garage
Yes
Features
Views, Pool
Last updated by owner on Feb 23, 2026.
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Dec 10, 2026 • Active
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Garage Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Has Attached Garage
Parking Information
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance
# of Covered Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedrooms Information
# of Bedrooms: 3
Bathroom Information
Count of Bathrooms: 3
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
# of Half Bathrooms: 1
Interior Features
Has Heating
Heating: Zoned
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Has Fireplace(s)
# of Fireplaces Total: 1
Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Starter
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
Exterior
Exterior Features
Entry Level: 0
Building Information
Living Area: 1995
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Living Area Source: Assessor Auto-Fill
Building Area Total: 1995
Building Area Units: Square Feet
Building Area Source: Assessor Auto-Fill
Construction Materials: Stucco
Architectural Style: Traditional
Year Built: 2000
Roof: Tile
Foundation Details: Slab
Mobile Home Information
Mobile Dim Units: Feet
Property Type
Property Type: Residential
Property SubType: Townhouse
Property Information
Property Condition: Original
Lot Information
Lot Features: Manual Sprinkler Front
Lot Size Sq. Ft.: 2700.72
Lot Size Acres: 0.062
Lot Size Area: 2700.72
Lot Size Units: SqFt
Lot Size Units: Square Feet
Elevation: 0
Elevation Units: Feet
Utilities
Utility Information
Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Location
Multi-Family General Information
# of Units In Community: 85
HOA Information
Has Homeowners Association
Association Fee: 140
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure
Association Amenities: Pool
School Information
Elementary School District: Contra Costa
Middle Or Junior School District: Contra Costa
High School District: Contra Costa
Community Information
Subdivision Name: Cambrio
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,995
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 2,700 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2001
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2085110837
HOA Dues: $165/month
Garage: Yes
Features: Views, Pool
Home facts updated by owner on Feb 23, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.2mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon remains competitive, with homes averaging 1 offer and selling in 29 days. Median price is $1.4M (+2.8%), while price per sq. ft. is $677 (-1.2%). Buyers have negotiation opportunities; sellers should price strategically.
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...