126 Meadowood Cir is a 1,311 square foot condo with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $801,524.
CondoProperty Type
1978Year Built
$611Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$801,524
$19K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.5% higher than the average sale price ($719K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,434 (+1.1%)
$99,990 + $232,570
$332,560
2024
$4,384 (+1.9%)
$98,030 + $228,010
$326,040
2023
$4,304 (−0.1%)
$96,108 + $223,540
$319,648
2022
$4,310 (+2.4%)
$94,224 + $219,157
$313,381
2021
$4,210 (+1.9%)
$92,377 + $214,860
$307,237
2020
$4,134 (+1.0%)
$90,566 + $210,648
$301,214
2019
$4,094 (+3.5%)
$89,638 + $208,489
$298,127
2018
$3,954 (+3.9%)
$87,881 + $204,401
$292,282
2017
$3,805 (+1.8%)
$84,469 + $196,465
$280,934
2016
$3,738 (+1.5%)
$84,469 + $196,465
$280,934
2015
$3,681 (+138.6%)
$82,813 + $192,613
$275,426
2014
$1,543 (−57.2%)
$79,973
2013
$3,603 (+3.4%)
$79,973
2012
$3,484 (+2.3%)
$79,612 + $188,863
$268,475
2011
$3,405 (+1.8%)
$78,051 + $185,160
$263,211
2010
$3,346
$76,521 + $181,530
$258,051
2009
$3,348 (+4.2%)
$75,950 + $180,174
$256,124
2008
$3,212
$76,131 + $180,603
$256,734
Tax history for 126 Meadowood Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,434 (+1.1%)
$99,990 + $232,570
$332,560
2024
$4,384 (+1.9%)
$98,030 + $228,010
$326,040
2023
$4,304 (−0.1%)
$96,108 + $223,540
$319,648
2022
$4,310 (+2.4%)
$94,224 + $219,157
$313,381
2021
$4,210 (+1.9%)
$92,377 + $214,860
$307,237
2020
$4,134 (+1.0%)
$90,566 + $210,648
$301,214
2019
$4,094 (+3.5%)
$89,638 + $208,489
$298,127
2018
$3,954 (+3.9%)
$87,881 + $204,401
$292,282
2017
$3,805 (+1.8%)
$84,469 + $196,465
$280,934
2016
$3,738 (+1.5%)
$84,469 + $196,465
$280,934
2015
$3,681 (+138.6%)
$82,813 + $192,613
$275,426
2014
$1,543 (−57.2%)
$79,973
2013
$3,603 (+3.4%)
$79,973
2012
$3,484 (+2.3%)
$79,612 + $188,863
$268,475
2011
$3,405 (+1.8%)
$78,051 + $185,160
$263,211
2010
$3,346
$76,521 + $181,530
$258,051
2009
$3,348 (+4.2%)
$75,950 + $180,174
$256,124
2008
$3,212
$76,131 + $180,603
$256,734
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Nov 3, 2014 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Nov 3, 2014 • Final
Interior ti demolition - demolition
Demolition
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PRIVATE OPEN
Living Sq. Ft: 1,311
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,311
Building Sq. Ft: 1,311
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T04892 L000B B U0024
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 458
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,775
Legal Lot Number: B
Legal Block Number: U0024
Acres: 0.0408
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,311
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1995
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2124220100
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.