1 story detached home-Breakfast nook, Dining area used as library. Vaulted ceilings-Family room in Living room-dual pane windows-Plantation shutters-recent updates - flooring custom-paint-private patio-cute well maintained. Walk to community pool and shopping.
Single-familyProperty Type
1978Year Built
$619Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Cookie Javinsky•DRE #00598341• Coldwell Banker
Bought with Syed (sid) Farhan•DRE #01201851• Reliable Real Estate
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40484364
Feb 1, 2011
Sold
$440,000
$293/sq ft
Dec 22, 2010
Pending
—
Dec 7, 2010
Price Changed
$459,000
$306/sq ft
Oct 29, 2010
Price Changed
$475,000
$317/sq ft
Sep 24, 2010
Price Changed
$487,000
$325/sq ft
Aug 25, 2010
Listed
$500,000
$333/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,931 (+1.5%)
$392,032 + $182,945
$574,977
2024
$6,830 (+1.7%)
$384,346 + $179,358
$563,704
2023
$6,714 (+0.2%)
$376,810 + $175,842
$552,652
2022
$6,700 (+2.3%)
$369,422 + $172,395
$541,817
2021
$6,550 (+1.4%)
$362,179 + $169,015
$531,194
2020
$6,461 (+1.1%)
$355,078 + $165,701
$520,779
2019
$6,392 (+3.7%)
$351,438 + $164,002
$515,440
2018
$6,165 (+3.9%)
$344,548 + $160,787
$505,335
2017
$5,936 (+1.5%)
$331,170 + $154,545
$485,715
2016
$5,846 (+1.4%)
$331,170 + $154,545
$485,715
2015
$5,768 (+1.5%)
$324,677 + $151,515
$476,192
2014
$5,685 (+40.5%)
$313,537 + $146,317
$459,854
2013
$4,048 (+14.3%)
$313,537 + $146,317
$459,854
2012
$3,542 (+88.3%)
$215,455 + $100,545
$316,000
2011
$1,881 (+2.4%)
$187,841 + $87,659
$275,500
2010
$1,837
$39,646 + $85,845
$125,491
2009
$1,838 (+5.4%)
$39,350 + $85,204
$124,554
2008
$1,744
$39,444 + $85,407
$124,851
Tax history for 3340 Montevideo Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,931 (+1.5%)
$392,032 + $182,945
$574,977
2024
$6,830 (+1.7%)
$384,346 + $179,358
$563,704
2023
$6,714 (+0.2%)
$376,810 + $175,842
$552,652
2022
$6,700 (+2.3%)
$369,422 + $172,395
$541,817
2021
$6,550 (+1.4%)
$362,179 + $169,015
$531,194
2020
$6,461 (+1.1%)
$355,078 + $165,701
$520,779
2019
$6,392 (+3.7%)
$351,438 + $164,002
$515,440
2018
$6,165 (+3.9%)
$344,548 + $160,787
$505,335
2017
$5,936 (+1.5%)
$331,170 + $154,545
$485,715
2016
$5,846 (+1.4%)
$331,170 + $154,545
$485,715
2015
$5,768 (+1.5%)
$324,677 + $151,515
$476,192
2014
$5,685 (+40.5%)
$313,537 + $146,317
$459,854
2013
$4,048 (+14.3%)
$313,537 + $146,317
$459,854
2012
$3,542 (+88.3%)
$215,455 + $100,545
$316,000
2011
$1,881 (+2.4%)
$187,841 + $87,659
$275,500
2010
$1,837
$39,646 + $85,845
$125,491
2009
$1,838 (+5.4%)
$39,350 + $85,204
$124,554
2008
$1,744
$39,444 + $85,407
$124,851
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1983
Sq. Ft.
1,500
Year built
1978
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2124210150
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Aug 18, 2022 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Sep 6, 2011 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Solid Surface, Tub
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Solid Surface, Stall Shower
Exterior Features: Dog Run, Front Yard, Side Yard, Sprinklers Front
Roof: Shingle
Property Information
Living Area: 1500
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1978
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 0
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Features: Level
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Greenbelt, Pool
Association Name: MEADOWOOD HOA
Association Fee: $150
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Transfer Fees: Paid by Buyer
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,500
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1983
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2124210150
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2010. This data may not match public records. Learn more.