134 Shadowhill Cir is a 1,812 square foot townhouse on a 2,500 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on April 27, 2012 for $465,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $969,933.
TownhomeProperty Type
1999Year Built
2,500 sq ftLot Size
$535Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$969,933
$505K since sold in April 2012$11K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 16% lower than the average sale price ($1.16M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11134657
Mar 26, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Apr 27, 2012
Sold
$465,000
$257/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 3, 2005
Sold
$752,000
$415/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40078008
May 10, 2005
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40077795
May 4, 2005
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40078007
May 4, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jun 3, 2002
Sold
$519,000
$286/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11136931
Apr 30, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,592 (+3.2%)
$269,041 + $326,694
$595,735
2025
$7,356 (+2.2%)
$269,041 + $326,694
$595,735
2024
$7,200 (+1.7%)
$263,766 + $320,289
$584,055
2023
$7,078 (+0.8%)
$258,595 + $314,009
$572,604
2022
$7,025 (+3.4%)
$253,525 + $307,852
$561,377
2021
$6,792 (+1.4%)
$248,554 + $301,816
$550,370
2020
$6,699 (+1.1%)
$243,681 + $295,899
$539,580
2019
$6,627 (+3.9%)
$241,183 + $292,865
$534,048
2018
$6,379 (+3.9%)
$236,454 + $287,123
$523,577
2017
$6,141 (+1.5%)
$227,273 + $275,975
$503,248
2016
$6,050 (+0.2%)
$227,273 + $275,975
$503,248
2015
$6,037 (+1.5%)
$222,817 + $270,564
$493,381
2014
$5,946 (+1.4%)
$215,172 + $261,280
$476,452
2013
$5,863 (+0.7%)
$215,172 + $261,280
$476,452
2012
$5,822 (−4.8%)
$214,200 + $260,100
$474,300
2011
$6,118 (+0.8%)
$213,575 + $264,425
$478,000
2010
$6,072 (−6.8%)
$226,309 + $280,191
$506,500
2009
$6,517 (−13.9%)
$226,309 + $280,191
$506,500
2008
$7,569
$244,851 + $303,149
$548,000
Tax history for 134 Shadowhill Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,592 (+3.2%)
$269,041 + $326,694
$595,735
2025
$7,356 (+2.2%)
$269,041 + $326,694
$595,735
2024
$7,200 (+1.7%)
$263,766 + $320,289
$584,055
2023
$7,078 (+0.8%)
$258,595 + $314,009
$572,604
2022
$7,025 (+3.4%)
$253,525 + $307,852
$561,377
2021
$6,792 (+1.4%)
$248,554 + $301,816
$550,370
2020
$6,699 (+1.1%)
$243,681 + $295,899
$539,580
2019
$6,627 (+3.9%)
$241,183 + $292,865
$534,048
2018
$6,379 (+3.9%)
$236,454 + $287,123
$523,577
2017
$6,141 (+1.5%)
$227,273 + $275,975
$503,248
2016
$6,050 (+0.2%)
$227,273 + $275,975
$503,248
2015
$6,037 (+1.5%)
$222,817 + $270,564
$493,381
2014
$5,946 (+1.4%)
$215,172 + $261,280
$476,452
2013
$5,863 (+0.7%)
$215,172 + $261,280
$476,452
2012
$5,822 (−4.8%)
$214,200 + $260,100
$474,300
2011
$6,118 (+0.8%)
$213,575 + $264,425
$478,000
2010
$6,072 (−6.8%)
$226,309 + $280,191
$506,500
2009
$6,517 (−13.9%)
$226,309 + $280,191
$506,500
2008
$7,569
$244,851 + $303,149
$548,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Jul 6, 2010 • Final
Water heater/softener - plumbing
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 8113
Living Sq. Ft: 1,812
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 779
Building Sq. Ft: 1,812
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T8113 L17
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 480
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 2,500
Legal Lot Number: 17
Acres: 0.0574
County Use Description: TOWNHOUSES, ATTACHED PUDS, DUE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,812
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2,500 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2085110175
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.2mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon remains competitive, with homes averaging 1 offer and selling in 29 days. Median price is $1.4M (+2.8%), while price per sq. ft. is $677 (-1.2%). Buyers have negotiation opportunities; sellers should price strategically.
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...