143 Arapaho Cir is a 2,776 square foot house on a 9,310 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on November 30, 2010 for $780,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,817,861.
Single-familyProperty Type
1985Year Built
9,310 sq ftLot Size
$655Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,817,861
$1.0M since sold in November 2010$47K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.2% lower than the average sale price ($1.86M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11173248
Feb 10, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Feb 29, 1996
Sold
$400,000
$144/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,197 (+3.2%)
$574,984 + $444,305
$1,019,289
2025
$11,816 (+2.1%)
$574,984 + $444,305
$1,019,289
2024
$11,570 (+1.7%)
$563,710 + $435,594
$999,304
2023
$11,382 (+0.8%)
$552,657 + $427,053
$979,710
2022
$11,296 (+2.2%)
$541,821 + $418,680
$960,501
2021
$11,051 (+1.0%)
$531,198 + $410,471
$941,669
2020
$10,936 (+1.1%)
$520,783 + $402,423
$923,206
2019
$10,815 (+3.9%)
$515,444 + $398,297
$913,741
2018
$10,411 (+3.8%)
$505,338 + $390,488
$895,826
2017
$10,031 (+1.3%)
$485,716 + $375,326
$861,042
2016
$9,903 (+1.3%)
$485,716 + $375,326
$861,042
2015
$9,775 (+1.4%)
$476,193 + $367,967
$844,160
2014
$9,640 (+2.1%)
$459,854 + $355,341
$815,195
2013
$9,446 (+10.2%)
$459,854 + $355,341
$815,195
2012
$8,572 (−5.4%)
$453,821 + $350,679
$804,500
2011
$9,061 (+2.8%)
$414,333 + $320,167
$734,500
2010
$8,811 (+14.6%)
$440,000 + $340,000
$780,000
2009
$7,691 (−17.8%)
$352,804 + $402,196
$755,000
2008
$9,356
$308,412 + $351,588
$660,000
Tax history for 143 Arapaho Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,197 (+3.2%)
$574,984 + $444,305
$1,019,289
2025
$11,816 (+2.1%)
$574,984 + $444,305
$1,019,289
2024
$11,570 (+1.7%)
$563,710 + $435,594
$999,304
2023
$11,382 (+0.8%)
$552,657 + $427,053
$979,710
2022
$11,296 (+2.2%)
$541,821 + $418,680
$960,501
2021
$11,051 (+1.0%)
$531,198 + $410,471
$941,669
2020
$10,936 (+1.1%)
$520,783 + $402,423
$923,206
2019
$10,815 (+3.9%)
$515,444 + $398,297
$913,741
2018
$10,411 (+3.8%)
$505,338 + $390,488
$895,826
2017
$10,031 (+1.3%)
$485,716 + $375,326
$861,042
2016
$9,903 (+1.3%)
$485,716 + $375,326
$861,042
2015
$9,775 (+1.4%)
$476,193 + $367,967
$844,160
2014
$9,640 (+2.1%)
$459,854 + $355,341
$815,195
2013
$9,446 (+10.2%)
$459,854 + $355,341
$815,195
2012
$8,572 (−5.4%)
$453,821 + $350,679
$804,500
2011
$9,061 (+2.8%)
$414,333 + $320,167
$734,500
2010
$8,811 (+14.6%)
$440,000 + $340,000
$780,000
2009
$7,691 (−17.8%)
$352,804 + $402,196
$755,000
2008
$9,356
$308,412 + $351,588
$660,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Nov 22, 2017 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
May 16, 2017 • Final
Water heater/softener - plumbing
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 5815
Living Sq. Ft: 2,776
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,456
Building Sq. Ft: 2,776
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T05815 L0157 B
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 606
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 9,310
Legal Lot Number: 157
Acres: 0.2137
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,776
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 9,310 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: 1986
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2097220012
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Bollinger Canyon Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon remains competitive, with homes averaging 1 offer and selling in 29 days. Median price is $1.4M (+2.8%), while price per sq. ft. is $677 (-1.2%). Buyers have negotiation opportunities; sellers should price strategically.
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...