As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,879 (+1.7%)
$322,607 + $148,393
$471,000
2024
$6,764 (+4.2%)
$362,138 + $166,577
$528,715
2023
$6,494 (+6.3%)
$355,038 + $163,311
$518,349
2022
$6,109 (+3.4%)
$339,000 + $156,000
$495,000
2021
$5,909 (+3.4%)
$313,000 + $144,000
$457,000
2020
$5,716 (−3.7%)
$297,000 + $137,000
$434,000
2019
$5,934 (+6.0%)
$288,701 + $132,799
$421,500
2018
$5,596 (+7.2%)
$299,318 + $137,682
$437,000
2017
$5,220 (+6.7%)
$267,468 + $123,032
$390,500
2016
$4,894 (+3.1%)
$267,468 + $123,032
$390,500
2015
$4,747 (+17.2%)
$247,262 + $113,738
$361,000
2014
$4,049 (+50.0%)
$195,207 + $89,793
$285,000
2013
$2,700 (+11.4%)
$195,207 + $89,793
$285,000
2012
$2,424 (−7.2%)
$114,384 + $52,616
$167,000
2011
$2,612 (−9.7%)
$100,685 + $46,315
$147,000
2010
$2,893 (−11.4%)
$114,384 + $52,616
$167,000
2009
$3,266 (−23.3%)
$134,589 + $61,911
$196,500
2008
$4,260
$158,562 + $72,938
$231,500
Tax history for 172 Eastridge Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,879 (+1.7%)
$322,607 + $148,393
$471,000
2024
$6,764 (+4.2%)
$362,138 + $166,577
$528,715
2023
$6,494 (+6.3%)
$355,038 + $163,311
$518,349
2022
$6,109 (+3.4%)
$339,000 + $156,000
$495,000
2021
$5,909 (+3.4%)
$313,000 + $144,000
$457,000
2020
$5,716 (−3.7%)
$297,000 + $137,000
$434,000
2019
$5,934 (+6.0%)
$288,701 + $132,799
$421,500
2018
$5,596 (+7.2%)
$299,318 + $137,682
$437,000
2017
$5,220 (+6.7%)
$267,468 + $123,032
$390,500
2016
$4,894 (+3.1%)
$267,468 + $123,032
$390,500
2015
$4,747 (+17.2%)
$247,262 + $113,738
$361,000
2014
$4,049 (+50.0%)
$195,207 + $89,793
$285,000
2013
$2,700 (+11.4%)
$195,207 + $89,793
$285,000
2012
$2,424 (−7.2%)
$114,384 + $52,616
$167,000
2011
$2,612 (−9.7%)
$100,685 + $46,315
$147,000
2010
$2,893 (−11.4%)
$114,384 + $52,616
$167,000
2009
$3,266 (−23.3%)
$134,589 + $61,911
$196,500
2008
$4,260
$158,562 + $72,938
$231,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 730
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 730
Building Sq. Ft: 730
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T6546 B16 U184
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 180
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 730
Legal Lot Number: 3,4
Legal Block Number: 16
Acres: 0.0168
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 730
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: 1988
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2137401044
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Walt Disney Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.0mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...