Stunning, updated, top floor unit. Walk to shops, restaurants as well as the new San Ramon City Center due for completion 2018! Largest floor plan- master with walk in closet, lots of light, vaulted ceilings, granite kitchen, new appliances, updated bathrooms, & laundry room/pantry! Quiet location.
CondoProperty Type
1988Year Built
$588Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Andrew Lowe•DRE #01963167• Keller Williams Realty
Bought with Judee Bell•DRE #00930651• J. Rockcliff Realtors Inc
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40738917
Jun 10, 2016
Listing Removed
—
Jun 10, 2016
Sold
$475,000
$501/sq ft
May 9, 2016
Pending
—
May 4, 2016
Listed
$459,500
$484/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 2, 2014
Sold
$375,000
$395/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 23, 2008
Sold
$320,500
$338/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,916 (+1.5%)
$386,388 + $187,155
$573,543
2024
$6,815 (+1.7%)
$378,812 + $183,486
$562,298
2023
$6,699 (+0.2%)
$371,385 + $179,889
$551,274
2022
$6,686 (+2.3%)
$364,103 + $176,362
$540,465
2021
$6,536 (+1.4%)
$356,964 + $172,904
$529,868
2020
$6,446 (+1.1%)
$349,965 + $169,514
$519,479
2019
$6,378 (+3.7%)
$346,377 + $167,776
$514,153
2018
$6,151 (+3.9%)
$339,586 + $164,487
$504,073
2017
$5,922 (+19.3%)
$326,400 + $158,100
$484,500
2016
$4,966 (+1.4%)
$326,400 + $158,100
$484,500
2015
$4,898 (+11.7%)
$248,528 + $139,796
$388,324
2014
$4,385 (+56.5%)
$209,244 + $125,756
$335,000
2013
$2,801 (+16.8%)
$209,244 + $125,756
$335,000
2012
$2,399 (−15.8%)
$122,111 + $73,389
$195,500
2011
$2,847 (−5.1%)
$102,124 + $61,376
$163,500
2010
$3,001 (−21.4%)
$129,294 + $77,706
$207,000
2009
$3,819 (+0.4%)
$140,225 + $84,275
$224,500
2008
$3,803
$187,383 + $112,617
$300,000
Tax history for 255 Reflections Dr #23
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,916 (+1.5%)
$386,388 + $187,155
$573,543
2024
$6,815 (+1.7%)
$378,812 + $183,486
$562,298
2023
$6,699 (+0.2%)
$371,385 + $179,889
$551,274
2022
$6,686 (+2.3%)
$364,103 + $176,362
$540,465
2021
$6,536 (+1.4%)
$356,964 + $172,904
$529,868
2020
$6,446 (+1.1%)
$349,965 + $169,514
$519,479
2019
$6,378 (+3.7%)
$346,377 + $167,776
$514,153
2018
$6,151 (+3.9%)
$339,586 + $164,487
$504,073
2017
$5,922 (+19.3%)
$326,400 + $158,100
$484,500
2016
$4,966 (+1.4%)
$326,400 + $158,100
$484,500
2015
$4,898 (+11.7%)
$248,528 + $139,796
$388,324
2014
$4,385 (+56.5%)
$209,244 + $125,756
$335,000
2013
$2,801 (+16.8%)
$209,244 + $125,756
$335,000
2012
$2,399 (−15.8%)
$122,111 + $73,389
$195,500
2011
$2,847 (−5.1%)
$102,124 + $61,376
$163,500
2010
$3,001 (−21.4%)
$129,294 + $77,706
$207,000
2009
$3,819 (+0.4%)
$140,225 + $84,275
$224,500
2008
$3,803
$187,383 + $112,617
$300,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1988
Sq. Ft.
949
Year built
1988
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2137811234
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Carport
Parking Features: Carport, Guest
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Updated Baths
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Updated Baths
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2016. This data may not match public records. Learn more.