2560 Toltec Cir is a 2,158 square foot house on a 8,712 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on September 09, 2013 for $776,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,623,380.
Single-familyProperty Type
1978Year Built
8,712 sq ftLot Size
$752Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,623,380
$847K since sold in September 2013$5,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.6% higher than the average sale price ($1.60M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40624148
Aug 10, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Sep 2, 2005
Sold
$925,000
$429/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40099797
Aug 8, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Oct 27, 1989
Sold
$287,000
$133/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 2, 1983
Sold
$150,000
$70/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,736 (+3.2%)
$750,222 + $220,061
$970,283
2025
$11,371 (+2.1%)
$750,222 + $220,061
$970,283
2024
$11,136 (+1.6%)
$735,512 + $215,747
$951,259
2023
$10,956 (+0.8%)
$721,091 + $211,517
$932,608
2022
$10,874 (+2.2%)
$706,952 + $207,370
$914,322
2021
$10,639 (+1.1%)
$693,091 + $203,304
$896,395
2020
$10,528 (+1.1%)
$679,501 + $199,318
$878,819
2019
$10,413 (+3.9%)
$672,534 + $197,275
$869,809
2018
$10,026 (+3.8%)
$659,348 + $193,407
$852,755
2017
$9,660 (+1.3%)
$633,746 + $185,898
$819,644
2016
$9,537 (+1.3%)
$633,746 + $185,898
$819,644
2015
$9,414 (+1.4%)
$621,320 + $182,253
$803,573
2014
$9,285 (+12.5%)
$600,000 + $176,000
$776,000
2013
$8,255 (+9.6%)
$600,000 + $176,000
$776,000
2012
$7,532 (+0.2%)
$364,930 + $331,070
$696,000
2011
$7,521 (−7.6%)
$335,043 + $303,957
$639,000
2010
$8,136 (+0.1%)
$335,043 + $303,957
$639,000
2009
$8,126 (−9.1%)
$367,027 + $332,973
$700,000
2008
$8,942
$367,027 + $332,973
$700,000
Tax history for 2560 Toltec Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,736 (+3.2%)
$750,222 + $220,061
$970,283
2025
$11,371 (+2.1%)
$750,222 + $220,061
$970,283
2024
$11,136 (+1.6%)
$735,512 + $215,747
$951,259
2023
$10,956 (+0.8%)
$721,091 + $211,517
$932,608
2022
$10,874 (+2.2%)
$706,952 + $207,370
$914,322
2021
$10,639 (+1.1%)
$693,091 + $203,304
$896,395
2020
$10,528 (+1.1%)
$679,501 + $199,318
$878,819
2019
$10,413 (+3.9%)
$672,534 + $197,275
$869,809
2018
$10,026 (+3.8%)
$659,348 + $193,407
$852,755
2017
$9,660 (+1.3%)
$633,746 + $185,898
$819,644
2016
$9,537 (+1.3%)
$633,746 + $185,898
$819,644
2015
$9,414 (+1.4%)
$621,320 + $182,253
$803,573
2014
$9,285 (+12.5%)
$600,000 + $176,000
$776,000
2013
$8,255 (+9.6%)
$600,000 + $176,000
$776,000
2012
$7,532 (+0.2%)
$364,930 + $331,070
$696,000
2011
$7,521 (−7.6%)
$335,043 + $303,957
$639,000
2010
$8,136 (+0.1%)
$335,043 + $303,957
$639,000
2009
$8,126 (−9.1%)
$367,027 + $332,973
$700,000
2008
$8,942
$367,027 + $332,973
$700,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Foundation Type: Raised W/Crawlspace
Building Style Type: Ranch
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,158
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,158
Building Sq. Ft: 2,607
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T04952 L0059 B
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 449
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,712
Legal Lot Number: 59
Acres: 0.2
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,158
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 8,712 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1991
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2094220056
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...