2708 Moet Ln is a 1,950 square foot house on a 3,135 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on December 01, 2010 for $689,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,429,065.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
3,135 sq ftLot Size
$733Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,429,065
$740K since sold in December 2010$48K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.8% lower than the average sale price ($1.64M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40286435
Oct 5, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Aug 11, 2007
Contingent
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,083 (+2.9%)
$484,163 + $416,078
$900,241
2025
$13,681 (+0.2%)
$484,163 + $416,078
$900,241
2024
$13,652 (+1.5%)
$474,670 + $407,920
$882,590
2023
$13,450 (+1.9%)
$465,363 + $399,922
$865,285
2022
$13,194 (+2.5%)
$456,239 + $392,081
$848,320
2021
$12,874 (+1.2%)
$447,294 + $384,394
$831,688
2020
$12,718 (+1.4%)
$438,524 + $376,857
$815,381
2019
$12,538 (+3.4%)
$434,028 + $372,993
$807,021
2018
$12,130 (+1.8%)
$425,518 + $365,680
$791,198
2017
$11,921 (+1.0%)
$408,996 + $351,481
$760,477
2016
$11,802 (+1.5%)
$408,996 + $351,481
$760,477
2015
$11,629 (+1.1%)
$400,977 + $344,590
$745,567
2014
$11,504 (+3.8%)
$387,218 + $332,766
$719,984
2013
$11,081 (+10.8%)
$387,218 + $332,766
$719,984
2012
$10,005 (−8.4%)
$371,630 + $319,370
$691,000
2011
$10,927 (+8.5%)
$325,646 + $279,854
$605,500
2010
$10,072 (−4.0%)
$370,500 + $318,400
$688,900
2009
$10,490 (−5.6%)
$334,175 + $285,825
$620,000
2008
$11,112
$355,734 + $304,266
$660,000
Tax history for 2708 Moet Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,083 (+2.9%)
$484,163 + $416,078
$900,241
2025
$13,681 (+0.2%)
$484,163 + $416,078
$900,241
2024
$13,652 (+1.5%)
$474,670 + $407,920
$882,590
2023
$13,450 (+1.9%)
$465,363 + $399,922
$865,285
2022
$13,194 (+2.5%)
$456,239 + $392,081
$848,320
2021
$12,874 (+1.2%)
$447,294 + $384,394
$831,688
2020
$12,718 (+1.4%)
$438,524 + $376,857
$815,381
2019
$12,538 (+3.4%)
$434,028 + $372,993
$807,021
2018
$12,130 (+1.8%)
$425,518 + $365,680
$791,198
2017
$11,921 (+1.0%)
$408,996 + $351,481
$760,477
2016
$11,802 (+1.5%)
$408,996 + $351,481
$760,477
2015
$11,629 (+1.1%)
$400,977 + $344,590
$745,567
2014
$11,504 (+3.8%)
$387,218 + $332,766
$719,984
2013
$11,081 (+10.8%)
$387,218 + $332,766
$719,984
2012
$10,005 (−8.4%)
$371,630 + $319,370
$691,000
2011
$10,927 (+8.5%)
$325,646 + $279,854
$605,500
2010
$10,072 (−4.0%)
$370,500 + $318,400
$688,900
2009
$10,490 (−5.6%)
$334,175 + $285,825
$620,000
2008
$11,112
$355,734 + $304,266
$660,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
PD
DVSP
Planned Development Zone
The PD zone is applied to large parcels of land in order to reduce or eliminate the rigidity, delays, and conflicts that otherwise would result from application of zoning standards and procedures designed primarily for small parcels, and to: Ensure orderly and thorough planning and review procedures that will result in quality urban design; Encourage variety and avoid monotony in large developments by allowing greater freedom in selecting the means to provide access, light, open space, and amenity; Provide a mechanism whereby the City may authorize desirable developments consistent with the General Plan without inviting speculative rezoning applications, which, if granted, often could deprive other owners of development opportunities without resulting in construction of the proposed facilities; Encourage allocation and improvement of common open space in residential areas, and provide for open space maintenance at the expense of those who will directly benefit from it; and Encourage the assembly of properties that might otherwise be developed in unrelated increments to the detriment of surrounding neighborhoods. Building intensity may be up to the maximum required by the General Plan land use classification applicable to the site. The PD zone is consistent with and implements all land use classifications of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Dougherty Valley Specific Plan
Dec 15, 2015 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Jun 4, 2014 • Final
Water heater/softener - plumbing
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 8158
Living Sq. Ft: 1,950
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 868
Building Sq. Ft: 1,950
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T8158 L573
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 425
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,135
Legal Lot Number: 573
Acres: 0.072
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,950
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,135 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: 2003
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2231400454
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Hidden Hills Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
9/10
Windemere Ranch Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Dougherty Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon remains competitive, with homes averaging 1 offer and selling in 29 days. Median price is $1.4M (+2.8%), while price per sq. ft. is $677 (-1.2%). Buyers have negotiation opportunities; sellers should price strategically.
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...