ENJOY THE "TUSCAN VILLA" FEEL OF THIS FABULOUS FAMILY HOME AT THE TOP OF CANYON CREST! GREAT HOME FOR ENTERTAINING WITH A REMODELED KITCHEN W/GRANITE SLAB COUNTERS AND STAINLESS APPLIANCES, 18" TILE FLOORING, 7" BASEBOARDS AND A SPARKLING POOL AND SPA IN A PRIVATE REAR YARD WITH VIEWS! A MUST SEE!
Single-familyProperty Type
1989Year Built
7,290 sq ftLot Size
$712Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Paul Zuvella•DRE #00971404• Better Homes and Gardens RP
Bought with Kathleen Close•DRE #01272069• BHG RE Reliance Partners
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40518578
May 17, 2011
Sold
$865,000
$306/sq ft
Apr 28, 2011
Pending
—
Apr 16, 2011
Pending
—
Apr 12, 2011
Listed
$869,000
$308/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11211183
Dec 5, 2003
Sold
$775,000
$274/sq ft
Oct 31, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Oct 28, 2003
Listed
$775,000
$274/sq ft
FABULOUS CUL-DE-SAC LOCATION FOR THIS CANYON CREST GEM THAT FEATURES A POOL, SPA & LOVELY VIEWS! WONDERFUL UPGRADES INCLUDE
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,502 (+2.2%)
$560,611 + $569,758
$1,130,369
2024
$13,215 (+1.8%)
$549,619 + $558,587
$1,108,206
2023
$12,987 (+1.4%)
$538,843 + $547,635
$1,086,478
2022
$12,807 (+1.3%)
$528,278 + $536,898
$1,065,176
2021
$12,638 (+1.1%)
$517,920 + $526,371
$1,044,291
2020
$12,496 (+1.0%)
$507,765 + $516,050
$1,023,815
2019
$12,375 (+3.8%)
$502,559 + $510,759
$1,013,318
2018
$11,923 (+3.6%)
$492,705 + $500,745
$993,450
2017
$11,509 (+1.3%)
$473,574 + $481,301
$954,875
2016
$11,358 (+1.3%)
$473,574 + $481,301
$954,875
2015
$11,213 (+1.4%)
$464,289 + $471,864
$936,153
2014
$11,061 (+7.7%)
$448,357 + $455,673
$904,030
2013
$10,274 (+1.2%)
$448,357 + $455,673
$904,030
2012
$10,148 (+1.4%)
$416,849 + $423,651
$840,500
2011
$10,012 (+0.6%)
$416,849 + $423,651
$840,500
2010
$9,949 (+0.2%)
$403,438 + $432,562
$836,000
2009
$9,933 (+1.1%)
$403,438 + $432,562
$836,000
2008
$9,824
$403,437 + $432,563
$836,000
Tax history for 3091 Marble Canyon Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,502 (+2.2%)
$560,611 + $569,758
$1,130,369
2024
$13,215 (+1.8%)
$549,619 + $558,587
$1,108,206
2023
$12,987 (+1.4%)
$538,843 + $547,635
$1,086,478
2022
$12,807 (+1.3%)
$528,278 + $536,898
$1,065,176
2021
$12,638 (+1.1%)
$517,920 + $526,371
$1,044,291
2020
$12,496 (+1.0%)
$507,765 + $516,050
$1,023,815
2019
$12,375 (+3.8%)
$502,559 + $510,759
$1,013,318
2018
$11,923 (+3.6%)
$492,705 + $500,745
$993,450
2017
$11,509 (+1.3%)
$473,574 + $481,301
$954,875
2016
$11,358 (+1.3%)
$473,574 + $481,301
$954,875
2015
$11,213 (+1.4%)
$464,289 + $471,864
$936,153
2014
$11,061 (+7.7%)
$448,357 + $455,673
$904,030
2013
$10,274 (+1.2%)
$448,357 + $455,673
$904,030
2012
$10,148 (+1.4%)
$416,849 + $423,651
$840,500
2011
$10,012 (+0.6%)
$416,849 + $423,651
$840,500
2010
$9,949 (+0.2%)
$403,438 + $432,562
$836,000
2009
$9,933 (+1.1%)
$403,438 + $432,562
$836,000
2008
$9,824
$403,437 + $432,563
$836,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,290 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1989
Sq. Ft.
2,824
Year built
1989
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2170810374
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RS-6
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Aug 12, 2013 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Jan 30, 2010 • Final
Building/residential/r/new single family-duplex
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 3
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Skylight, Solid Surface
Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room, Insert, Gas Starter, Living Room, Stone, Wood Burning
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
Building Area Total: 2,824
Builder Name: DAME
Foundation Details: Slab
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden/Play, Side Yard, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Front
Door Features: Mirrored Closet Door(s)
Fencing: Fenced
Roof: Shingle
Mobile Home Information
Model: CANYON CREST
Pool Information
Pool Features: Gas Heat, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Spa
Has Private Pool
Has Spa
Property Information
Living Area: 2824
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1989
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 7290
Lot Size Area: 0.17
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.17
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Regular
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Greenbelt
Association Name: CALL LISTING AGENT
Association Fee: $178
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserves
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
HOA Transfer Fees: Paid by Seller
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,824
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 7,290 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1989
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2170810374
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Golden View Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2011. This data may not match public records. Learn more.