bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11094711
Aug 9, 2001
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11100675
Aug 17, 2001
Sold
$480,000
$303/sq ft
Jul 16, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Jun 25, 2001
Listed
*
Public Records
Jan 7, 1998
Sold
$270,000
$170/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10247903
Jan 6, 1998
Listing Removed
—
Nov 30, 1997
Sold
$269,900
$170/sq ft
Nov 25, 1997
Listed
*
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #27247903
Jan 6, 1998
Sold
$269,900
$170/sq ft
Nov 30, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Nov 25, 1997
Listed
*
There are no remarks available.
Public Records
Feb 10, 1988
Sold
$206,500
$130/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 18, 1987
Sold
$192,000
$121/sq ft
Public Records
May 1, 1984
Sold
$160,000
$101/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 1, 1978
Sold
$686,500
$433/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,835 (+2.4%)
$414,369 + $308,891
$723,260
2025
$11,555 (+1.6%)
$414,369 + $308,891
$723,260
2024
$11,372 (+1.3%)
$406,245 + $302,835
$709,080
2023
$11,229 (+0.6%)
$398,280 + $296,898
$695,178
2022
$11,166 (+1.7%)
$390,471 + $291,077
$681,548
2021
$10,983 (+0.9%)
$382,815 + $285,370
$668,185
2020
$10,883 (+0.9%)
$375,309 + $279,775
$655,084
2019
$10,785 (+2.8%)
$371,461 + $276,907
$648,368
2018
$10,489 (+41.5%)
$364,178 + $271,478
$635,656
2017
$7,413 (+1.4%)
$350,038 + $260,937
$610,975
2016
$7,311 (+1.4%)
$350,038 + $260,937
$610,975
2015
$7,210 (+1.5%)
$343,175 + $255,821
$598,996
2014
$7,105 (+1.3%)
$331,400 + $247,044
$578,444
2013
$7,012 (+18.2%)
$331,400 + $247,044
$578,444
2012
$5,932 (−4.4%)
$329,903 + $245,928
$575,831
2011
$6,205 (+0.7%)
$277,865 + $207,135
$485,000
2010
$6,159 (−6.4%)
$293,047 + $218,453
$511,500
2009
$6,578 (+3.6%)
$293,047 + $218,453
$511,500
2008
$6,349
$315,473 + $235,171
$550,644
Tax history for 3214 Montevideo Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,835 (+2.4%)
$414,369 + $308,891
$723,260
2025
$11,555 (+1.6%)
$414,369 + $308,891
$723,260
2024
$11,372 (+1.3%)
$406,245 + $302,835
$709,080
2023
$11,229 (+0.6%)
$398,280 + $296,898
$695,178
2022
$11,166 (+1.7%)
$390,471 + $291,077
$681,548
2021
$10,983 (+0.9%)
$382,815 + $285,370
$668,185
2020
$10,883 (+0.9%)
$375,309 + $279,775
$655,084
2019
$10,785 (+2.8%)
$371,461 + $276,907
$648,368
2018
$10,489 (+41.5%)
$364,178 + $271,478
$635,656
2017
$7,413 (+1.4%)
$350,038 + $260,937
$610,975
2016
$7,311 (+1.4%)
$350,038 + $260,937
$610,975
2015
$7,210 (+1.5%)
$343,175 + $255,821
$598,996
2014
$7,105 (+1.3%)
$331,400 + $247,044
$578,444
2013
$7,012 (+18.2%)
$331,400 + $247,044
$578,444
2012
$5,932 (−4.4%)
$329,903 + $245,928
$575,831
2011
$6,205 (+0.7%)
$277,865 + $207,135
$485,000
2010
$6,159 (−6.4%)
$293,047 + $218,453
$511,500
2009
$6,578 (+3.6%)
$293,047 + $218,453
$511,500
2008
$6,349
$315,473 + $235,171
$550,644
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,920 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1984
Sq. Ft.
1,586
Year built
1983
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2122910033
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 30, 2026.
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Mar 22, 2019 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Oct 9, 2014 • Final
Water heater/softener - plumbing
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub
Interior Features
Interior Features: Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Bar
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Laundry Features: In Garage
Street Level Features: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Primary Bedrm Suite - 1, Main Entry
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,586
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 9,920 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1983
Year Renovated: 1984
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2122910033
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2001. This data may not match public records. Learn more.