33 Winterwind Ct is a 1,651 square foot house on a 4,140 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on March 18, 2003 for $492,500. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,246,498.
Single-familyProperty Type
1993Year Built
4,140 sq ftLot Size
$755Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,246,498
$754K since sold in March 2003$10K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.6% lower than the average sale price ($1.28M) of 5 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11170376
Nov 2, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Mar 18, 2003
Sold
$492,500
$298/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11173518
Feb 14, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Apr 26, 1996
Sold
$270,000
$164/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 14, 1992
Sold
$267,000
$162/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,196 (+3.2%)
$438,745 + $288,797
$727,542
2025
$8,914 (+2.2%)
$438,745 + $288,797
$727,542
2024
$8,720 (+1.7%)
$430,143 + $283,135
$713,278
2023
$8,576 (+1.0%)
$421,709 + $277,584
$699,293
2022
$8,490 (+2.2%)
$413,441 + $272,142
$685,583
2021
$8,306 (+0.4%)
$405,335 + $266,806
$672,141
2020
$8,270 (+1.1%)
$397,388 + $261,575
$658,963
2019
$8,183 (+3.8%)
$393,314 + $258,893
$652,207
2018
$7,885 (+3.7%)
$385,602 + $253,817
$639,419
2017
$7,601 (+1.4%)
$370,630 + $243,962
$614,592
2016
$7,499 (+1.4%)
$370,630 + $243,962
$614,592
2015
$7,393 (+1.4%)
$363,363 + $239,179
$602,542
2014
$7,288 (+10.0%)
$350,895 + $230,973
$581,868
2013
$6,626 (+15.9%)
$350,895 + $230,973
$581,868
2012
$5,717 (−8.6%)
$318,108 + $209,392
$527,500
2011
$6,257 (+0.7%)
$272,578 + $179,422
$452,000
2010
$6,211 (+1.4%)
$303,333 + $199,667
$503,000
2009
$6,128 (−5.0%)
$303,333 + $199,667
$503,000
2008
$6,453
$303,333 + $199,667
$503,000
Tax history for 33 Winterwind Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,196 (+3.2%)
$438,745 + $288,797
$727,542
2025
$8,914 (+2.2%)
$438,745 + $288,797
$727,542
2024
$8,720 (+1.7%)
$430,143 + $283,135
$713,278
2023
$8,576 (+1.0%)
$421,709 + $277,584
$699,293
2022
$8,490 (+2.2%)
$413,441 + $272,142
$685,583
2021
$8,306 (+0.4%)
$405,335 + $266,806
$672,141
2020
$8,270 (+1.1%)
$397,388 + $261,575
$658,963
2019
$8,183 (+3.8%)
$393,314 + $258,893
$652,207
2018
$7,885 (+3.7%)
$385,602 + $253,817
$639,419
2017
$7,601 (+1.4%)
$370,630 + $243,962
$614,592
2016
$7,499 (+1.4%)
$370,630 + $243,962
$614,592
2015
$7,393 (+1.4%)
$363,363 + $239,179
$602,542
2014
$7,288 (+10.0%)
$350,895 + $230,973
$581,868
2013
$6,626 (+15.9%)
$350,895 + $230,973
$581,868
2012
$5,717 (−8.6%)
$318,108 + $209,392
$527,500
2011
$6,257 (+0.7%)
$272,578 + $179,422
$452,000
2010
$6,211 (+1.4%)
$303,333 + $199,667
$503,000
2009
$6,128 (−5.0%)
$303,333 + $199,667
$503,000
2008
$6,453
$303,333 + $199,667
$503,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-D
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Oct 1, 2014 • Final
Miscellaneous - re-roof
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,651
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 791
Building Sq. Ft: 1,651
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T6648 L114
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 436
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,140
Legal Lot Number: 114
Acres: 0.095
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,651
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,140 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1993
Year Renovated: 1993
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2137201147
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...