722 Winterside Cir is a 1,651 square foot house on a 3,150 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on May 04, 2010 for $558,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,242,670.
Single-familyProperty Type
1993Year Built
3,150 sq ftLot Size
$753Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,242,670
$685K since sold in May 2010$10K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.4% higher than the average sale price ($1.20M) of 5 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10267716
Dec 1, 1998
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #28267716
Nov 30, 1998
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10452933
Aug 26, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Aug 26, 1997
Sold
$275,000
$167/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #27452933
Jul 22, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jul 27, 1994
Sold
$261,500
$158/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 6, 1992
Sold
$267,000
$162/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,198 (+3.2%)
$503,608 + $231,061
$734,669
2025
$8,914 (+2.2%)
$503,608 + $231,061
$734,669
2024
$8,719 (+0.8%)
$493,734 + $226,531
$720,265
2023
$8,649 (+1.0%)
$484,053 + $222,090
$706,143
2022
$8,563 (+2.2%)
$474,562 + $217,736
$692,298
2021
$8,377 (+0.4%)
$465,257 + $213,467
$678,724
2020
$8,340 (+1.1%)
$456,135 + $209,282
$665,417
2019
$8,253 (+3.8%)
$451,458 + $207,137
$658,595
2018
$7,952 (+3.7%)
$442,606 + $203,076
$645,682
2017
$7,666 (+1.4%)
$425,420 + $195,192
$620,612
2016
$7,563 (+1.4%)
$425,420 + $195,192
$620,612
2015
$7,456 (+1.4%)
$417,079 + $191,365
$608,444
2014
$7,351 (+10.9%)
$402,768 + $184,799
$587,567
2013
$6,626 (+15.9%)
$402,768 + $184,799
$587,567
2012
$5,717 (−9.0%)
$361,593 + $165,907
$527,500
2011
$6,284 (+34.7%)
$309,839 + $142,161
$452,000
2010
$4,664
$346,512 + $158,988
$505,500
2009
$4,667 (+3.8%)
$242,898 + $124,970
$367,868
2008
$4,497
$243,476 + $125,267
$368,743
Tax history for 722 Winterside Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,198 (+3.2%)
$503,608 + $231,061
$734,669
2025
$8,914 (+2.2%)
$503,608 + $231,061
$734,669
2024
$8,719 (+0.8%)
$493,734 + $226,531
$720,265
2023
$8,649 (+1.0%)
$484,053 + $222,090
$706,143
2022
$8,563 (+2.2%)
$474,562 + $217,736
$692,298
2021
$8,377 (+0.4%)
$465,257 + $213,467
$678,724
2020
$8,340 (+1.1%)
$456,135 + $209,282
$665,417
2019
$8,253 (+3.8%)
$451,458 + $207,137
$658,595
2018
$7,952 (+3.7%)
$442,606 + $203,076
$645,682
2017
$7,666 (+1.4%)
$425,420 + $195,192
$620,612
2016
$7,563 (+1.4%)
$425,420 + $195,192
$620,612
2015
$7,456 (+1.4%)
$417,079 + $191,365
$608,444
2014
$7,351 (+10.9%)
$402,768 + $184,799
$587,567
2013
$6,626 (+15.9%)
$402,768 + $184,799
$587,567
2012
$5,717 (−9.0%)
$361,593 + $165,907
$527,500
2011
$6,284 (+34.7%)
$309,839 + $142,161
$452,000
2010
$4,664
$346,512 + $158,988
$505,500
2009
$4,667 (+3.8%)
$242,898 + $124,970
$367,868
2008
$4,497
$243,476 + $125,267
$368,743
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-D
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Jun 11, 2018 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Jul 12, 2012 • Final
Miscellaneous - re-roof
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,651
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 791
Building Sq. Ft: 1,651
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T6648 L97
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 436
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,150
Legal Lot Number: 97
Acres: 0.0723
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,651
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,150 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1993
Year Renovated: 1993
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2137200974
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...