Very private and quiet.Best location in the complex.Top floor single level end unit with attached garage.Light and Bright.New Kitchen:Granite counters.Maple cabinets.Stainless appliances.Recessed lights.New carpets.Freshly painted.Double master bedrooms.Plentiful closet space.Excellent floor plan.
CondoProperty Type
1987Year Built
$617Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by John Demarinis•DRE #01378667• Select Properties
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40538828
Sep 20, 2011
Sold
$300,000
$271/sq ft
Aug 30, 2011
Pending
—
Aug 15, 2011
Listed
$299,950
$271/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40261826
Jun 1, 2007
Sold
$460,000
$416/sq ft
May 2, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Apr 27, 2007
Listed
$459,999
$416/sq ft
+2
Private entrance to upstairs, near rear of complex, end unit, fronts open space, southwest exposure, inside garage access+ reserved carport, NEW: appliances, paint, flooring, refrg. washer,dryer included, community pool/spa, gated community, H20&garbage included. LIGHT & VERY SHARP, open 4/29 1-4pm
Public Records
Jan 22, 2002
Sold
$296,000
$267/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11120795
Jan 22, 2002
Sold
$295,700
$267/sq ft
Jan 3, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Nov 15, 2001
Listed
$309,000
$279/sq ft
SOUGHT AFTER LOC. COBBLESTONE UPSTAIRS END UNIT NEXT TO LG PARKLIKE YD. INSIDE ACCESS TO 1 CAR GAR + 1 CARPORT. QUIET & COZY W/FP
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11114475
Nov 14, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Aug 16, 1991
Sold
$178,000
$161/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 10, 1990
Sold
$185,000
$167/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 2, 1987
Sold
$136,000
$123/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,983 (+1.2%)
$192,169 + $192,169
$384,338
2024
$4,923 (+1.8%)
$188,401 + $188,401
$376,802
2023
$4,835
$184,707 + $184,707
$369,414
2022
$4,837 (+2.3%)
$181,086 + $181,086
$362,172
2021
$4,726 (+1.7%)
$177,536 + $177,536
$355,072
2020
$4,647 (+1.0%)
$174,055 + $174,055
$348,110
2019
$4,601 (+3.6%)
$172,271 + $172,271
$344,542
2018
$4,443 (+3.9%)
$168,894 + $168,894
$337,788
2017
$4,276 (+1.7%)
$162,337 + $162,337
$324,674
2016
$4,204 (+1.5%)
$162,337 + $162,337
$324,674
2015
$4,143 (+1.5%)
$159,154 + $159,154
$318,308
2014
$4,080 (+14.6%)
$153,694 + $153,694
$307,388
2013
$3,559 (+8.5%)
$153,694 + $153,694
$307,388
2012
$3,280 (−5.2%)
$132,250 + $132,250
$264,500
2011
$3,459 (−10.7%)
$122,250 + $122,250
$244,500
2010
$3,872 (−7.2%)
$158,479 + $111,521
$270,000
2009
$4,172 (−15.9%)
$182,837 + $128,663
$311,500
2008
$4,961
$199,272 + $140,228
$339,500
Tax history for 3667 Crow Cyn
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,983 (+1.2%)
$192,169 + $192,169
$384,338
2024
$4,923 (+1.8%)
$188,401 + $188,401
$376,802
2023
$4,835
$184,707 + $184,707
$369,414
2022
$4,837 (+2.3%)
$181,086 + $181,086
$362,172
2021
$4,726 (+1.7%)
$177,536 + $177,536
$355,072
2020
$4,647 (+1.0%)
$174,055 + $174,055
$348,110
2019
$4,601 (+3.6%)
$172,271 + $172,271
$344,542
2018
$4,443 (+3.9%)
$168,894 + $168,894
$337,788
2017
$4,276 (+1.7%)
$162,337 + $162,337
$324,674
2016
$4,204 (+1.5%)
$162,337 + $162,337
$324,674
2015
$4,143 (+1.5%)
$159,154 + $159,154
$318,308
2014
$4,080 (+14.6%)
$153,694 + $153,694
$307,388
2013
$3,559 (+8.5%)
$153,694 + $153,694
$307,388
2012
$3,280 (−5.2%)
$132,250 + $132,250
$264,500
2011
$3,459 (−10.7%)
$122,250 + $122,250
$244,500
2010
$3,872 (−7.2%)
$158,479 + $111,521
$270,000
2009
$4,172 (−15.9%)
$182,837 + $128,663
$311,500
2008
$4,961
$199,272 + $140,228
$339,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1997
Sq. Ft.
1,107
Year built
1987
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2136400070
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Jun 3, 2013 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Aug 24, 2011 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Guest
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface
Interior Features
Interior Features: Dining Area, Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, Updated Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage
Upper Level Features: 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Main Entry
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Hazard Insurance, Trash, Water/Sewer
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Transfer Fees: Paid by Buyer
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,107
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: 1997
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2136400070
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Golden View Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.6mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.