bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11167331
Feb 28, 2003
Sold
$335,000
$347/sq ft
Jan 29, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Dec 4, 2002
Listed
$339,950
$352/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11065659
Nov 6, 2000
Sold
$284,000
$294/sq ft
Sep 9, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Aug 31, 2000
Listed
$270,000
$280/sq ft
***NO SHOW UNTIL 09/07/00*** GREAT LOCATION IN COMPLEX-CORNER UNIT BACKS TO GREENBELT AREA.LOWER UNIT W/FENCED YARD
Public Records
Jun 26, 1992
Sold
$165,000
$171/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 8, 1989
Sold
$164,500
$170/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,081 (+1.4%)
$317,609 + $177,263
$494,872
2024
$5,997 (+1.8%)
$311,382 + $173,788
$485,170
2023
$5,892 (+0.1%)
$305,277 + $170,381
$475,658
2022
$5,885 (+2.3%)
$299,292 + $167,041
$466,333
2021
$5,751 (+1.5%)
$293,424 + $163,766
$457,190
2020
$5,666 (+1.1%)
$287,671 + $160,555
$448,226
2019
$5,607 (+3.6%)
$284,722 + $158,909
$443,631
2018
$5,409 (+3.9%)
$279,140 + $155,794
$434,934
2017
$5,207 (+1.6%)
$268,301 + $149,746
$418,047
2016
$5,124 (+1.4%)
$268,301 + $149,746
$418,047
2015
$5,053 (+1.5%)
$263,041 + $146,810
$409,851
2014
$4,979 (+52.9%)
$254,015 + $141,773
$395,788
2013
$3,257 (+7.5%)
$254,015 + $141,773
$395,788
2012
$3,030 (−13.5%)
$156,598 + $87,402
$244,000
2011
$3,502 (−2.9%)
$146,650 + $81,850
$228,500
2010
$3,606 (−9.5%)
$175,852 + $98,148
$274,000
2009
$3,982 (−9.6%)
$184,195 + $102,805
$287,000
2008
$4,405
$206,658 + $115,342
$322,000
Tax history for 3719 Crow Canyon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,081 (+1.4%)
$317,609 + $177,263
$494,872
2024
$5,997 (+1.8%)
$311,382 + $173,788
$485,170
2023
$5,892 (+0.1%)
$305,277 + $170,381
$475,658
2022
$5,885 (+2.3%)
$299,292 + $167,041
$466,333
2021
$5,751 (+1.5%)
$293,424 + $163,766
$457,190
2020
$5,666 (+1.1%)
$287,671 + $160,555
$448,226
2019
$5,607 (+3.6%)
$284,722 + $158,909
$443,631
2018
$5,409 (+3.9%)
$279,140 + $155,794
$434,934
2017
$5,207 (+1.6%)
$268,301 + $149,746
$418,047
2016
$5,124 (+1.4%)
$268,301 + $149,746
$418,047
2015
$5,053 (+1.5%)
$263,041 + $146,810
$409,851
2014
$4,979 (+52.9%)
$254,015 + $141,773
$395,788
2013
$3,257 (+7.5%)
$254,015 + $141,773
$395,788
2012
$3,030 (−13.5%)
$156,598 + $87,402
$244,000
2011
$3,502 (−2.9%)
$146,650 + $81,850
$228,500
2010
$3,606 (−9.5%)
$175,852 + $98,148
$274,000
2009
$3,982 (−9.6%)
$184,195 + $102,805
$287,000
2008
$4,405
$206,658 + $115,342
$322,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1988
Sq. Ft.
966
Year built
1987
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2136400385
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage, Int Access From Garage, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub
Interior Features
Interior Features: Dining Area
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Range
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Management Fee, Reserves, Security/Gate Fee
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 966
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: 1988
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2136400385
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Golden View Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.6mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2002. This data may not match public records. Learn more.