Great location in rear of complex! Newly remodeled 2 bd/2 ba end unit w/ distressed wood-like flrs, baseboards, SS appliances, slab granite counters, sink, faucets, hardware, window coverings, HVAC, scraped ceilings & more. Large private patio facing open space, far from CC Rd, easy access to 680.
CondoProperty Type
1989Year Built
$668Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Steve Martin•DRE #00795686• Eagle Real Estate Services
Listed by Leslie Holt•DRE #01008883• Eagle Real Estate Services
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40678629
Dec 17, 2014
Sold
$410,000
$445/sq ft
Oct 30, 2014
Pending
—
Oct 24, 2014
Listed
$399,999
$434/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 9, 1989
Sold
$128,000
$139/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,576 (+1.3%)
$428,616 + $207,164
$635,780
2024
$7,478 (+23.7%)
$420,212 + $203,102
$623,314
2023
$6,048 (+0.1%)
$411,973 + $199,120
$611,093
2022
$6,041 (+3.6%)
$329,222 + $144,394
$473,616
2021
$5,828 (+1.5%)
$322,767 + $141,563
$464,330
2020
$5,743 (+1.1%)
$316,439 + $138,788
$455,227
2019
$5,682 (+3.7%)
$313,195 + $137,365
$450,560
2018
$5,482 (+3.9%)
$307,054 + $134,672
$441,726
2017
$5,277 (+1.6%)
$295,132 + $129,444
$424,576
2016
$5,194 (+1.4%)
$295,132 + $129,444
$424,576
2015
$5,122 (+79.7%)
$289,346 + $126,906
$416,252
2014
$2,851 (+2.0%)
$116,332 + $79,589
$195,921
2013
$2,796 (+3.5%)
$116,332 + $79,589
$195,921
2012
$2,700 (+2.5%)
$115,807 + $79,230
$195,037
2011
$2,634 (+2.0%)
$113,537 + $77,677
$191,214
2010
$2,583
$111,311 + $76,154
$187,465
2009
$2,584 (+4.6%)
$110,480 + $75,585
$186,065
2008
$2,471
$110,743 + $75,765
$186,508
Tax history for 3765 Crow Canyon Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,576 (+1.3%)
$428,616 + $207,164
$635,780
2024
$7,478 (+23.7%)
$420,212 + $203,102
$623,314
2023
$6,048 (+0.1%)
$411,973 + $199,120
$611,093
2022
$6,041 (+3.6%)
$329,222 + $144,394
$473,616
2021
$5,828 (+1.5%)
$322,767 + $141,563
$464,330
2020
$5,743 (+1.1%)
$316,439 + $138,788
$455,227
2019
$5,682 (+3.7%)
$313,195 + $137,365
$450,560
2018
$5,482 (+3.9%)
$307,054 + $134,672
$441,726
2017
$5,277 (+1.6%)
$295,132 + $129,444
$424,576
2016
$5,194 (+1.4%)
$295,132 + $129,444
$424,576
2015
$5,122 (+79.7%)
$289,346 + $126,906
$416,252
2014
$2,851 (+2.0%)
$116,332 + $79,589
$195,921
2013
$2,796 (+3.5%)
$116,332 + $79,589
$195,921
2012
$2,700 (+2.5%)
$115,807 + $79,230
$195,037
2011
$2,634 (+2.0%)
$113,537 + $77,677
$191,214
2010
$2,583
$111,311 + $76,154
$187,465
2009
$2,584 (+4.6%)
$110,480 + $75,585
$186,065
2008
$2,471
$110,743 + $75,765
$186,508
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1989
Sq. Ft.
922
Year built
1989
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2136500085
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Oct 20, 2016 • Final
Water heater/softener - plumbing
Plumbing
Water heater
Sep 3, 2014 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 1
Has Carport
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Guest, Enclosed, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Updated Baths
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Updated Baths
Interior Features
Interior Features: No Additional Rooms, Stone Counters, Updated Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater
Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Hookups Only, In Garage
Upper Level Features: 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Primary Bedrm Suite - 1, Main Entry
Association Amenities: Greenbelt, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Association Name: CALL LISTING AGENT
Association Fee: $339
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Hazard Insurance, Management Fee, Reserves, Trash, Water/Sewer
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 922
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1989
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2136500085
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Golden View Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.6mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2014. This data may not match public records. Learn more.