4 Foxglove Ln is a 1,812 square foot townhouse on a 2,600 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on January 12, 2005 for $679,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,198,544.
TownhomeProperty Type
2000Year Built
2,600 sq ftLot Size
$661Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,198,544
$520K since sold in January 2005$14K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.7% higher than the average sale price ($1.16M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40055001
Dec 20, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,642 (+3.2%)
$533,165 + $432,216
$965,381
2025
$11,279 (+2.1%)
$533,165 + $432,216
$965,381
2024
$11,046 (+1.6%)
$522,711 + $423,742
$946,453
2023
$10,868 (+0.7%)
$512,462 + $415,434
$927,896
2022
$10,787 (+2.2%)
$502,414 + $407,289
$909,703
2021
$10,554 (+1.1%)
$492,563 + $399,303
$891,866
2020
$10,442 (+1.1%)
$482,905 + $391,474
$874,379
2019
$10,328 (+3.9%)
$477,954 + $387,460
$865,414
2018
$9,943 (+5.6%)
$468,583 + $379,863
$848,446
2017
$9,413 (+3.6%)
$441,828 + $358,172
$800,000
2016
$9,088 (+6.7%)
$441,828 + $358,172
$800,000
2015
$8,515 (+2.6%)
$422,774 + $342,726
$765,500
2014
$8,302 (+24.3%)
$381,076 + $308,924
$690,000
2013
$6,678 (+15.3%)
$381,076 + $308,924
$690,000
2012
$5,790 (−7.9%)
$302,928 + $245,572
$548,500
2011
$6,287 (+11.6%)
$262,335 + $212,665
$475,000
2010
$5,631 (−12.6%)
$288,292 + $233,708
$522,000
2009
$6,441 (−14.0%)
$257,364 + $208,636
$466,000
2008
$7,493
$302,652 + $245,348
$548,000
Tax history for 4 Foxglove Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,642 (+3.2%)
$533,165 + $432,216
$965,381
2025
$11,279 (+2.1%)
$533,165 + $432,216
$965,381
2024
$11,046 (+1.6%)
$522,711 + $423,742
$946,453
2023
$10,868 (+0.7%)
$512,462 + $415,434
$927,896
2022
$10,787 (+2.2%)
$502,414 + $407,289
$909,703
2021
$10,554 (+1.1%)
$492,563 + $399,303
$891,866
2020
$10,442 (+1.1%)
$482,905 + $391,474
$874,379
2019
$10,328 (+3.9%)
$477,954 + $387,460
$865,414
2018
$9,943 (+5.6%)
$468,583 + $379,863
$848,446
2017
$9,413 (+3.6%)
$441,828 + $358,172
$800,000
2016
$9,088 (+6.7%)
$441,828 + $358,172
$800,000
2015
$8,515 (+2.6%)
$422,774 + $342,726
$765,500
2014
$8,302 (+24.3%)
$381,076 + $308,924
$690,000
2013
$6,678 (+15.3%)
$381,076 + $308,924
$690,000
2012
$5,790 (−7.9%)
$302,928 + $245,572
$548,500
2011
$6,287 (+11.6%)
$262,335 + $212,665
$475,000
2010
$5,631 (−12.6%)
$288,292 + $233,708
$522,000
2009
$6,441 (−14.0%)
$257,364 + $208,636
$466,000
2008
$7,493
$302,652 + $245,348
$548,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,812
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 779
Building Sq. Ft: 1,812
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T8113 L53
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 480
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 2,600
Legal Lot Number: 53
Acres: 0.0597
County Use Description: TOWNHOUSES, ATTACHED PUDS, DUE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,812
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2,600 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2001
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2085110530
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon remains competitive, with homes averaging 1 offer and selling in 29 days. Median price is $1.4M (+2.8%), while price per sq. ft. is $677 (-1.2%). Buyers have negotiation opportunities; sellers should price strategically.
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...