IMMACULATELY MAINTAINED TOWNHOUSE WITH ALL THE BELLS & WHISTLES. CUSTOM PAINT & WINDOW COVERINGS. RECESSED LIGHTING, UPDATED KITCHEN W/ NEW APPLIANCES, GRANITE, PLANK HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT DUAL PANE WINDOWS -BEST PART-END UNIT- SIDES TO OPEN SPACE
TownhomeProperty Type
1994Year Built
$672Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Brad Gothberg•DRE #00964026• Intero Real Estate Services
Bought with William Spain•DRE #00185471• Parker Harrison Real Estate
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40028529
Aug 25, 2004
Sold
$542,500
$409/sq ft
Jul 19, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Jul 16, 2004
Listed
$519,950
$392/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11056360
Jun 30, 2000
Sold
$355,000
$268/sq ft
Jun 21, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Jun 15, 2000
Listed
$359,000
$271/sq ft
PRIVATE END UNIT-VIEWS OF CANYONS & HILLS- AWESOME! WOOD FLOORS IN KIT,DINING,LIVING & BEDROOMS-3RD BDRM IS CURRENTLY LOFT/OFFICE
Public Records
Jun 30, 1995
Sold
$222,000
$168/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 30, 1993
Sold
$194,500
$147/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,177 (+1.6%)
$483,400 + $287,902
$771,302
2024
$9,035 (+1.6%)
$473,922 + $282,257
$756,179
2023
$8,889 (+0.3%)
$464,630 + $276,723
$741,353
2022
$8,862 (+2.3%)
$455,520 + $271,298
$726,818
2021
$8,659 (+1.2%)
$446,589 + $265,979
$712,568
2020
$8,557 (+1.2%)
$437,833 + $260,764
$698,597
2019
$8,458 (+3.7%)
$433,344 + $258,091
$691,435
2018
$8,158 (+3.8%)
$424,848 + $253,031
$677,879
2017
$7,861 (+1.4%)
$408,351 + $243,206
$651,557
2016
$7,756 (+19.0%)
$408,351 + $243,206
$651,557
2015
$6,520 (+4.3%)
$400,345 + $238,438
$638,783
2014
$6,251 (+14.0%)
$302,711 + $180,289
$483,000
2013
$5,484 (+11.6%)
$302,711 + $180,289
$483,000
2012
$4,912 (−13.0%)
$248,498 + $148,002
$396,500
2011
$5,643 (−0.4%)
$197,789 + $156,711
$354,500
2010
$5,664 (+5.7%)
$263,853 + $157,147
$421,000
2009
$5,360 (−21.4%)
$267,614 + $159,386
$427,000
2008
$6,820
$250,692 + $149,308
$400,000
Tax history for 403 Daybreak Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,177 (+1.6%)
$483,400 + $287,902
$771,302
2024
$9,035 (+1.6%)
$473,922 + $282,257
$756,179
2023
$8,889 (+0.3%)
$464,630 + $276,723
$741,353
2022
$8,862 (+2.3%)
$455,520 + $271,298
$726,818
2021
$8,659 (+1.2%)
$446,589 + $265,979
$712,568
2020
$8,557 (+1.2%)
$437,833 + $260,764
$698,597
2019
$8,458 (+3.7%)
$433,344 + $258,091
$691,435
2018
$8,158 (+3.8%)
$424,848 + $253,031
$677,879
2017
$7,861 (+1.4%)
$408,351 + $243,206
$651,557
2016
$7,756 (+19.0%)
$408,351 + $243,206
$651,557
2015
$6,520 (+4.3%)
$400,345 + $238,438
$638,783
2014
$6,251 (+14.0%)
$302,711 + $180,289
$483,000
2013
$5,484 (+11.6%)
$302,711 + $180,289
$483,000
2012
$4,912 (−13.0%)
$248,498 + $148,002
$396,500
2011
$5,643 (−0.4%)
$197,789 + $156,711
$354,500
2010
$5,664 (+5.7%)
$263,853 + $157,147
$421,000
2009
$5,360 (−21.4%)
$267,614 + $159,386
$427,000
2008
$6,820
$250,692 + $149,308
$400,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1994
Sq. Ft.
1,325
Year built
1994
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2087000267
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Feb 26, 2016 • Final
Water heater/softener - plumbing
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, Guest, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Sunken Tub
Interior Features
Interior Features: Dining Area, Kitchen/Family Combo, Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, Pantry, Updated Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Hazard Insurance, Management Fee, Trash
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Transfer Fees: Paid by Seller
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,325
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1994
Year Renovated: 1994
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2087000267
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2004. This data may not match public records. Learn more.