427 Ryan Ter is a 1,946 square foot condo with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,091,209.
CondoProperty Type
2016Year Built
$561Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,091,209
$67K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.3% higher than the average sale price ($1.04M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,954 (+3.3%)
$473,516 + $429,714
$903,230
2025
$11,576 (+2.3%)
$473,516 + $429,714
$903,230
2024
$11,321 (+1.8%)
$464,232 + $421,289
$885,521
2023
$11,119 (+1.0%)
$455,130 + $413,029
$868,159
2022
$11,010 (+2.6%)
$446,206 + $404,931
$851,137
2021
$10,735 (+1.3%)
$437,457 + $396,992
$834,449
2020
$10,595 (+1.3%)
$428,880 + $389,208
$818,088
2019
$10,461 (+3.9%)
$424,483 + $385,218
$809,701
2018
$10,072 (+35.6%)
$416,160 + $377,665
$793,825
2017
$7,426
$261,536 + $290,000
$551,536
Tax history for 427 Ryan Ter
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$11,954 (+3.3%)
$473,516 + $429,714
$903,230
2025
$11,576 (+2.3%)
$473,516 + $429,714
$903,230
2024
$11,321 (+1.8%)
$464,232 + $421,289
$885,521
2023
$11,119 (+1.0%)
$455,130 + $413,029
$868,159
2022
$11,010 (+2.6%)
$446,206 + $404,931
$851,137
2021
$10,735 (+1.3%)
$437,457 + $396,992
$834,449
2020
$10,595 (+1.3%)
$428,880 + $389,208
$818,088
2019
$10,461 (+3.9%)
$424,483 + $385,218
$809,701
2018
$10,072 (+35.6%)
$416,160 + $377,665
$793,825
2017
$7,426
$261,536 + $290,000
$551,536
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 9323
Living Sq. Ft: 1,946
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 791
Building Sq. Ft: 1,946
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T9323 L1 U21
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 505
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,064
Legal Lot Number: 1
Acres: 0.0244
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,946
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2016
Year Renovated: 2017
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2088000217
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...