512 Estancia Ct is a 2,995 square foot house on a 8,153 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $2,110,887.
Single-familyProperty Type
2000Year Built
8,153 sq ftLot Size
$705Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$2,110,887
$5,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 15.4% higher than the average sale price ($1.83M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$12,255 (+2.1%)
$442,641 + $605,559
$1,048,200
2024
$11,998 (+1.7%)
$433,962 + $593,686
$1,027,648
2023
$11,794 (+0.9%)
$425,453 + $582,046
$1,007,499
2022
$11,694 (+2.3%)
$417,111 + $570,634
$987,745
2021
$11,435 (+1.0%)
$408,933 + $559,446
$968,379
2020
$11,318 (+1.1%)
$400,915 + $548,477
$949,392
2019
$11,192 (+4.0%)
$396,805 + $542,854
$939,659
2018
$10,766 (+3.9%)
$389,025 + $532,210
$921,235
2017
$10,364 (+1.3%)
$373,920 + $511,545
$885,465
2016
$10,232 (+1.3%)
$373,920 + $511,545
$885,465
2015
$10,100 (+1.4%)
$366,589 + $501,515
$868,104
2014
$9,962 (+4.0%)
$354,010 + $484,306
$838,316
2013
$9,578 (+1.2%)
$354,010 + $484,306
$838,316
2012
$9,464 (+1.0%)
$342,264 + $468,236
$810,500
2011
$9,366 (+1.6%)
$342,264 + $468,236
$810,500
2010
$9,223 (−0.4%)
$338,727 + $463,398
$802,125
2009
$9,255 (+3.4%)
$335,296 + $458,704
$794,000
2008
$8,950
$336,995 + $461,028
$798,023
Tax history for 512 Estancia Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$12,255 (+2.1%)
$442,641 + $605,559
$1,048,200
2024
$11,998 (+1.7%)
$433,962 + $593,686
$1,027,648
2023
$11,794 (+0.9%)
$425,453 + $582,046
$1,007,499
2022
$11,694 (+2.3%)
$417,111 + $570,634
$987,745
2021
$11,435 (+1.0%)
$408,933 + $559,446
$968,379
2020
$11,318 (+1.1%)
$400,915 + $548,477
$949,392
2019
$11,192 (+4.0%)
$396,805 + $542,854
$939,659
2018
$10,766 (+3.9%)
$389,025 + $532,210
$921,235
2017
$10,364 (+1.3%)
$373,920 + $511,545
$885,465
2016
$10,232 (+1.3%)
$373,920 + $511,545
$885,465
2015
$10,100 (+1.4%)
$366,589 + $501,515
$868,104
2014
$9,962 (+4.0%)
$354,010 + $484,306
$838,316
2013
$9,578 (+1.2%)
$354,010 + $484,306
$838,316
2012
$9,464 (+1.0%)
$342,264 + $468,236
$810,500
2011
$9,366 (+1.6%)
$342,264 + $468,236
$810,500
2010
$9,223 (−0.4%)
$338,727 + $463,398
$802,125
2009
$9,255 (+3.4%)
$335,296 + $458,704
$794,000
2008
$8,950
$336,995 + $461,028
$798,023
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PD
Planned Development Zone
The PD zone is applied to large parcels of land in order to reduce or eliminate the rigidity, delays, and conflicts that otherwise would result from application of zoning standards and procedures designed primarily for small parcels, and to: Ensure orderly and thorough planning and review procedures that will result in quality urban design; Encourage variety and avoid monotony in large developments by allowing greater freedom in selecting the means to provide access, light, open space, and amenity; Provide a mechanism whereby the City may authorize desirable developments consistent with the General Plan without inviting speculative rezoning applications, which, if granted, often could deprive other owners of development opportunities without resulting in construction of the proposed facilities; Encourage allocation and improvement of common open space in residential areas, and provide for open space maintenance at the expense of those who will directly benefit from it; and Encourage the assembly of properties that might otherwise be developed in unrelated increments to the detriment of surrounding neighborhoods. Building intensity may be up to the maximum required by the General Plan land use classification applicable to the site. The PD zone is consistent with and implements all land use classifications of the General Plan.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 12
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,995
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,598
Building Sq. Ft: 2,995
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T8037 L139
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 639
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,153
Legal Lot Number: 139
Acres: 0.1872
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,995
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 8,153 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2099300515
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.2mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...