Gorgeous Studio end unit located in the prestigious Siena Hills complex. Gated community. Nice views of the hills and golf course. Studio unit with a full kitchen and bathroom. Walk to stores, golf course, and Club Sport. This complex is complete resort living!!
CondoProperty Type
1988Year Built
$665Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Arlan Felton•DRE #00347525• Alco Properties/I.R.E.B.
Bought with (r)sharon King•DRE #01490528• BHG Mason McDuffie Real Estate
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40536211
Nov 7, 2011
Sold
$105,000
$245/sq ft
Oct 3, 2011
Pending
—
Sep 15, 2011
Price Changed
$110,600
$258/sq ft
Aug 25, 2011
Price Changed
$115,200
$269/sq ft
Jul 28, 2011
Listed
$119,900
$280/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40384707
Aug 28, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,575 (+0.8%)
$76,864 + $57,648
$134,512
2024
$2,554 (+2.6%)
$75,357 + $56,518
$131,875
2023
$2,489 (+1.7%)
$73,880 + $55,410
$129,290
2022
$2,448 (−0.8%)
$72,432 + $54,324
$126,756
2021
$2,468 (+3.4%)
$71,012 + $53,259
$124,271
2020
$2,387 (+0.3%)
$69,620 + $52,215
$121,835
2019
$2,381 (+3.0%)
$68,907 + $51,680
$120,587
2018
$2,311 (+3.4%)
$67,556 + $50,667
$118,223
2017
$2,235 (+2.7%)
$64,934 + $48,700
$113,634
2016
$2,176 (+2.0%)
$64,934 + $48,700
$113,634
2015
$2,134 (+2.1%)
$63,661 + $47,746
$111,407
2014
$2,091 (+2.4%)
$61,477 + $46,108
$107,585
2013
$2,042 (+3.8%)
$61,477 + $46,108
$107,585
2012
$1,967 (−11.1%)
$61,200 + $45,900
$107,100
2011
$2,214 (−11.7%)
$60,000 + $45,000
$105,000
2010
$2,508 (−26.6%)
$110,682 + $19,818
$130,500
2009
$3,415 (−3.7%)
$136,550 + $24,450
$161,000
2008
$3,545
$207,794 + $37,206
$245,000
Tax history for 705 Watson Canyon Ct #200
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,575 (+0.8%)
$76,864 + $57,648
$134,512
2024
$2,554 (+2.6%)
$75,357 + $56,518
$131,875
2023
$2,489 (+1.7%)
$73,880 + $55,410
$129,290
2022
$2,448 (−0.8%)
$72,432 + $54,324
$126,756
2021
$2,468 (+3.4%)
$71,012 + $53,259
$124,271
2020
$2,387 (+0.3%)
$69,620 + $52,215
$121,835
2019
$2,381 (+3.0%)
$68,907 + $51,680
$120,587
2018
$2,311 (+3.4%)
$67,556 + $50,667
$118,223
2017
$2,235 (+2.7%)
$64,934 + $48,700
$113,634
2016
$2,176 (+2.0%)
$64,934 + $48,700
$113,634
2015
$2,134 (+2.1%)
$63,661 + $47,746
$111,407
2014
$2,091 (+2.4%)
$61,477 + $46,108
$107,585
2013
$2,042 (+3.8%)
$61,477 + $46,108
$107,585
2012
$1,967 (−11.1%)
$61,200 + $45,900
$107,100
2011
$2,214 (−11.7%)
$60,000 + $45,000
$105,000
2010
$2,508 (−26.6%)
$110,682 + $19,818
$130,500
2009
$3,415 (−3.7%)
$136,550 + $24,450
$161,000
2008
$3,545
$207,794 + $37,206
$245,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1989
Sq. Ft.
428
Year built
1988
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2138200411
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 10, 2026.
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Carport
Parking Features: Carport
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 1
# of Bathrooms Full: 1
Interior Features
Interior Features: No Additional Rooms, Laminate Counters
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2011. This data may not match public records. Learn more.