BEAUTIFUL VIEWS! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath suites located in a gated community of Siena Hills. Minutes away from newly built San Ramon City Center. Updated Granite Kitchen & Baths. In unit Washer/Dryer. Sizable balcony with views of hills and green space. Additional storage space off balcony. Located in the award-winning San Ramon Valley Unified School District. Community amenities including pools/hot tubs; fitness center as well as club house.
CondoProperty Type
1988Year Built
982 sq ftLot Size
$623Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by Ching Evans•DRE #02143189• eXp Realty of California Inc
Bought with Lenssa Tadesse•DRE #02124937• REeBroker Group
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40973582
Nov 18, 2021
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jan 2, 2015
Sold
$390,000
$427/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40393839
Mar 18, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,490 (−8.0%)
$322,862 + $261,138
$584,000
2025
$8,137 (+1.7%)
$322,862 + $261,138
$584,000
2024
$8,005 (+1.8%)
$360,810 + $291,832
$652,642
2023
$7,859 (+1.1%)
$353,736 + $286,110
$639,846
2022
$7,777 (+32.0%)
$346,800 + $280,500
$627,300
2021
$5,893 (+1.7%)
$340,000 + $275,000
$615,000
2020
$5,795 (+0.8%)
$272,027 + $160,995
$433,022
2019
$5,748 (+3.5%)
$269,238 + $159,345
$428,583
2018
$5,553 (+3.6%)
$263,959 + $156,221
$420,180
2017
$5,362 (+1.7%)
$253,710 + $150,155
$403,865
2016
$5,273 (+19.0%)
$253,710 + $150,155
$403,865
2015
$4,432 (+1.6%)
$248,736 + $147,211
$395,947
2014
$4,362 (+11.3%)
$162,824 + $157,572
$320,396
2013
$3,919 (+15.8%)
$162,824 + $157,572
$320,396
2012
$3,383 (+0.8%)
$144,836 + $140,164
$285,000
2011
$3,355 (−8.8%)
$122,984 + $119,016
$242,000
2010
$3,678 (−3.9%)
$122,984 + $119,016
$242,000
2009
$3,828 (−22.7%)
$140,008 + $135,492
$275,500
2008
$4,952
$158,000 + $125,000
$283,000
Tax history for 705 Watson Canyon Ct #203
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,490 (−8.0%)
$322,862 + $261,138
$584,000
2025
$8,137 (+1.7%)
$322,862 + $261,138
$584,000
2024
$8,005 (+1.8%)
$360,810 + $291,832
$652,642
2023
$7,859 (+1.1%)
$353,736 + $286,110
$639,846
2022
$7,777 (+32.0%)
$346,800 + $280,500
$627,300
2021
$5,893 (+1.7%)
$340,000 + $275,000
$615,000
2020
$5,795 (+0.8%)
$272,027 + $160,995
$433,022
2019
$5,748 (+3.5%)
$269,238 + $159,345
$428,583
2018
$5,553 (+3.6%)
$263,959 + $156,221
$420,180
2017
$5,362 (+1.7%)
$253,710 + $150,155
$403,865
2016
$5,273 (+19.0%)
$253,710 + $150,155
$403,865
2015
$4,432 (+1.6%)
$248,736 + $147,211
$395,947
2014
$4,362 (+11.3%)
$162,824 + $157,572
$320,396
2013
$3,919 (+15.8%)
$162,824 + $157,572
$320,396
2012
$3,383 (+0.8%)
$144,836 + $140,164
$285,000
2011
$3,355 (−8.8%)
$122,984 + $119,016
$242,000
2010
$3,678 (−3.9%)
$122,984 + $119,016
$242,000
2009
$3,828 (−22.7%)
$140,008 + $135,492
$275,500
2008
$4,952
$158,000 + $125,000
$283,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2000
Sq. Ft.
914
Year built
1988
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2138200445
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 30, 2026.
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
# of Carport Spaces: 2
Assigned, Carport
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Dryer Included, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Included
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Stove, Garbage Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Has Appliances
Breakfast Nook
Granite Counters
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Shower in Tub
Cooling Information
Heat Pump
Has Cooling
Room Information
Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite
Flooring Information
Carpet, Vinyl
Heating Information
Heat Pump
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 2
Entry Location: 2nd Floor
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Security Features: Gated Community
Spa Features: Association
Has Spa
Window Features: Blinds
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: Duplex
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Front
Has Patio
Pool Features: Association
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Property Information
Common Interest: Condominium
Total # of Units: 246
Accessibility Features: Parking
Common Walls: 2+ common walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 2138200445
Attached Property
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Electric: 220V Throughout
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 246
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Association Name: SIENA HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
Association Fee: $439
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Amenities: Pool, Spa, Picnic Area, Gym/Ex Room, Club House
San Ramon remains competitive, with homes averaging 1 offer and selling in 29 days. Median price is $1.4M (+2.8%), while price per sq. ft. is $677 (-1.2%). Buyers have negotiation opportunities; sellers should price strategically.
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...