Highly sought after newly updated single story with gourmet kitchen in cul-de-sac. Granite & Stainless Steel appliances, 2016 renovated bathrooms,large private yard for entertaining. Walk to 12 years of top rated schools. Media/Bonus Room + fireplace. Beautiful craftsmanship-turn key!
Single-familyProperty Type
1971Year Built
7,600 sq ftLot Size
$906Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by BERNIE LACHNEY•DRE #01090621• COLDWELL BANKER GUIDANCE REALTY
Bought with Lena Xia•DRE #01923554• EI Real Estate
Source:Greater Lansing AoR #40749690
Redfin Estimate
$1,229,287
$449K since sold in December 2017$10K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.3% higher than the average sale price ($1.17M) of 6 comparable homes.
Highly sought after newly updated single story with gourmet kitchen in cul-de-sac. Granite & Stainless Steel appliances, 2016 renovated bathrooms,large private yard for entertaining. Walk to 12 years of top rated schools. Media/Bonus Room + fireplace. Beautiful craftsmanship-turn key!
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10236669
Aug 9, 1997
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #27236669
Jul 16, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Oct 26, 1983
Sold
$122,500
$90/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$10,799 (+3.3%)
$719,561 + $185,691
$905,252
2025
$10,457 (+2.0%)
$719,561 + $185,691
$905,252
2024
$10,251 (+1.6%)
$705,452 + $182,050
$887,502
2023
$10,087 (+0.7%)
$691,620 + $178,481
$870,101
2022
$10,015 (+2.0%)
$678,059 + $174,982
$853,041
2021
$9,817 (+0.7%)
$664,764 + $171,551
$836,315
2020
$9,753 (+1.3%)
$651,730 + $168,188
$819,918
2019
$9,624 (+3.8%)
$645,048 + $166,464
$811,512
2018
$9,269 (+1.8%)
$632,400 + $163,200
$795,600
2017
$9,101 (+133.5%)
$640,000 + $140,000
$780,000
2016
$3,897 (+0.9%)
$640,000 + $140,000
$780,000
2015
$3,861 (+1.2%)
$188,831 + $114,647
$303,478
2014
$3,814 (+1.1%)
$182,352 + $110,713
$293,065
2013
$3,773 (+2.7%)
$182,352 + $110,713
$293,065
2012
$3,674 (+1.8%)
$181,528 + $110,213
$291,741
2011
$3,609 (+1.8%)
$177,969 + $108,052
$286,021
2010
$3,547 (+0.5%)
$174,480 + $105,934
$280,414
2009
$3,530 (+4.3%)
$173,176 + $105,143
$278,319
2008
$3,385
$173,588 + $105,393
$278,981
Tax history for 711 Huntington Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$10,799 (+3.3%)
$719,561 + $185,691
$905,252
2025
$10,457 (+2.0%)
$719,561 + $185,691
$905,252
2024
$10,251 (+1.6%)
$705,452 + $182,050
$887,502
2023
$10,087 (+0.7%)
$691,620 + $178,481
$870,101
2022
$10,015 (+2.0%)
$678,059 + $174,982
$853,041
2021
$9,817 (+0.7%)
$664,764 + $171,551
$836,315
2020
$9,753 (+1.3%)
$651,730 + $168,188
$819,918
2019
$9,624 (+3.8%)
$645,048 + $166,464
$811,512
2018
$9,269 (+1.8%)
$632,400 + $163,200
$795,600
2017
$9,101 (+133.5%)
$640,000 + $140,000
$780,000
2016
$3,897 (+0.9%)
$640,000 + $140,000
$780,000
2015
$3,861 (+1.2%)
$188,831 + $114,647
$303,478
2014
$3,814 (+1.1%)
$182,352 + $110,713
$293,065
2013
$3,773 (+2.7%)
$182,352 + $110,713
$293,065
2012
$3,674 (+1.8%)
$181,528 + $110,213
$291,741
2011
$3,609 (+1.8%)
$177,969 + $108,052
$286,021
2010
$3,547 (+0.5%)
$174,480 + $105,934
$280,414
2009
$3,530 (+4.3%)
$173,176 + $105,143
$278,319
2008
$3,385
$173,588 + $105,393
$278,981
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-7
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Jan 30, 2010 • Final
Building/residential/rp/repair
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 3898
Living Sq. Ft: 1,357
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,357
Building Sq. Ft: 1,357
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T03898 L0031 B
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 449
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,600
Legal Lot Number: 31
Acres: 0.1745
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,357
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,600 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1971
Year Renovated: 1985
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2121930024
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
10/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...